Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Ekurhuleni Wrestling Open Championships
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 5 (20.3 - 20.3 Kg) Grüenenfelder, Laker TUKS 1
1-GRP 12 (44.6 - 44.6 Kg) Smit, Divan JRW 1
1-GRP 11 (38.6 - 41.1 Kg) Du Toit, Simon CSGW Swart, Noah TUKS 2
1-GRP 10 (35.0 - 36.3 Kg) Van Eeden, Zayden ALBW Oosthuizen, Ewan WSAC 2
1-GRP 9 (31.3 - 33.4 Kg) Strydom, Anton PRIM Hanekom, Rassie HBGC Fourie, Josh CSGW Mostert, Ruben BOKS 7
1-GRP 7 (25.4 - 27.8 Kg) van Niekerk, Nathan PRIM Homan, Luan BRWC Claassen, Kean TUKS Erasmus, Sion BRAK 7
1-GRP 6 (22.9 - 25.0 Kg) Steynberg, Liam WSAC Jansen, Klippies BRAK Haycock, Le Roux TUKS Krüger, Shaedon BOKS 8
1-GRP 8 (28.3 - 31.0 Kg) Vorster, Jaun PRIM Fourie, Oliver CSGW Van Der Mescht, Franco BOKS Mkhabela, Pearl BGWC 9
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 20 (77.8 - 77.8 Kg) Morrico, Giangi VAAL 1
1-GRP 13 (25.1 - 27.3 Kg) Van der Walt, Andries TUKS Cloete, Luan TUKS Vounatsos, Ethan POSC 3
1-GRP 19 (54.3 - 55.4 Kg) Roos, Reinhardt WSAC Botha, Kadin BOKS Kritzinger, Jayden JRW 3
1-GRP 18 (47.1 - 49.2 Kg) Becker, Heinrich CSGW Van Niekerk, AJ ERMW Maritz, Eduard RUIT Botes, Charlotte HBGC 5
1-GRP 17 (41.5 - 44.9 Kg) De Wet, Daniella TUKS du Plessis, Morne FOCH Lundall, Jonathan MENLO Herman, Charne PRIM 6
1-GRP 14 (29.7 - 32.6 Kg) Van Tonder, Adriaan WSAC Mundt, Michael TUKS Kruger, Ruben BRWC Korb, Carlden JRW 7
1-GRP 16 (37.2 - 40.4 Kg) Chosane, Sne BGWC Coetzer, Ruan VAAL Buys, Thomas MENLO Barnard, Ashley MIDD 8
1-GRP 15 (33.5 - 36.8 Kg) Swan, Gerhard IONB Coetzer, Jannie VAAL Strydom, Pierre TUKS Kleinsmith, JAMES NLWA 8
U/10 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 1 (29.6 - 29.6 Kg) Brewis, Lashay TUKS 1
2-GRP 2 (32.8 - 33.6 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique BOKS Bester, Kylie PJAA 2
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 11 (49.2 - 49.2 Kg) Oosthuizen, Chris CSGW 1
2-GRP 13 (64.2 - 64.2 Kg) Swart, Schalk JRW 1
2-GRP 12 (54.3 - 59.1 Kg) Smuts, Keagan IONB Swart, JB NLWA Havenga, Katrien RATL 3
2-GRP 10 (43.9 - 48.1 Kg) La Grange, Cullen CSGW Potgieter, Nico ALBW De Jager, Tian CSGW Van Wyk, Jevon BRAK 6
2-GRP 5 (25.9 - 28.1 Kg) Botha, Regardt MENLO Botha, Michiel BOKS Bisschoff, Keanu BOKS Muller, Chris MENLO 6
2-GRP 8 (34.9 - 37.5 Kg) Van Zyl, Albert CSGW Herman, Luhan PRIM Clark, Ruan BOKS Zeeman, Beon POSC 6
2-GRP 6 (28.6 - 31.1 Kg) Nel, Juanro WSAC Homan, Micha'el BRWC Giammello, Ricardo NEWC Thipe, Sce BGWC 10
2-GRP 9 (38.6 - 41.5 Kg) Erasmus, Cilliers NLWA Jeppe, George BRWC Labuschagne, Christiaan MIDD Robinson, Aden MIDD 10
2-GRP 7 (31.6 - 34.7 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique BOKS van Niekerk, Geo BENO Bezuidenhout, Edward CSGW Swanepoel, Chayton MENLO 12
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 11 (93.7 - 93.7 Kg) Jordaan, Casper BOKS 1
3-GRP 10 (81.8 - 84.7 Kg) Kruger, CW INDL Van Rooyen, Lume DOME Jansen, Sean HBGC 3
3-GRP 1 (29.0 - 31.3 Kg) Grüenenfelder, Stiaan TUKS Hugo, Sean CSGW Du Preez, Reins POSC Steenkamp, Carlo CSGW 4
3-GRP 9 (68.3 - 74.6 Kg) Van Der Westhuizen, Rico BOKS La Grange, Ruben VAAL Du Preez, Xander JRW Fraser, Deandra RATL 4
3-GRP 7 (55.8 - 60.8 Kg) Joubert, Pieter IONB Potkin, Christopher CSGW Van Der Berg, Rick WSAC Hurn, Robert WSAC 5
3-GRP 8 (61.7 - 67.1 Kg) Fourie, Keegan CSGW Pieterse, Mare MOGO Kruger, Minette INDL Fourie, Arico ALBW 8
3-GRP 6 (49.0 - 53.0 Kg) Boshoff, Tiaan MENLO Clark, Luan BOKS Pieterse, Willie BRAK Ehlers, Hendré MENLO 8
3-GRP 3 (36.3 - 39.8 Kg) Aoun, Dominick RUIT Smith, Ada BOKS Burkett, Tylor WSAC Liebenberg, Jordan TUKS 12
3-GRP 2 (32.6 - 35.6 Kg) Warner, Christian JRW Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Giammello, Bubble Rap KZNEL Meintjes, Jayden JRW 13
3-GRP 5 (44.3 - 48.4 Kg) Henning, CJ CSGW Liebenberg, Barry TUKS Brewis, Chloe TUKS Pretorius, Joshua RATL 13
3-GRP 4 (40.0 - 44.0 Kg) Kotze, Liam CSGW Koopmans, Xander CSGW Horn, Juan-Louis KZNEL Groenewald, Juan TUKS 18
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
4-GRP 14 (88.8 - 88.8 Kg) Oosthuizen, Pieter BRAV 1
4-GRP 12 (70.8 - 71.5 Kg) Koopmans, Victor CSGW Van Jaarsveld, Christoffel RATL 2
4-GRP 13 (79.1 - 86.7 Kg) Van Rooyen, Wiandru BOKS Roos, Wessel JT Ellis, Dian INDL 3
4-GRP 7 (37.3 - 41.0 Kg) Gouws, Stefan CSGW Van Der Walt, CJ VAAL Dimo, Kamo BGWC du Plessis, Tiaan JT 5
4-GRP 11 (63.4 - 67.8 Kg) Pienaar, Mias MENLO Venter, Lodhan HBGC Botha, JC NNR Oosthuizen, Charmone BRAV 5
4-GRP 8 (42.9 - 47.1 Kg) Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MENLO Du Plessis, Rohan CSGW Louw, Luvaan KZNEL Grove, Gerrie BRWC 9
4-GRP 9 (48.5 - 52.9 Kg) Le Roux, Markus MENLO De Wet Junior, Dewald TUKS Van Der Walt, Petie SUPL Botha, Japie BOKS 10
4-GRP 10 (53.6 - 58.5 Kg) Venter, Stefan CSGW Strydom, Duan TUKS Hugo, Jaun CSGW Stander, Divan BOKS 17
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
4-GRP 1 (34.3 - 36.6 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon BOKS Sibeko, Owami BGWC 2
4-GRP 5 (56.2 - 58.2 Kg) Pretorius, Miga RATL Botes, Letitia PJAA 2
4-GRP 6 (63.0 - 68.3 Kg) Kruger, Minette INDL Fraser, Deandra RATL 2
4-GRP 4 (49.2 - 51.0 Kg) Taylor, Sharelle HBGC Taylor, Sharize HBGC Deale, Ciara PRIM 3
4-GRP 2 (40.0 - 43.9 Kg) Grove, Marisan BRWC Barnard, Ashley MIDD Herman, Charne PRIM Bosman, Jacqui PJAA 5
4-GRP 3 (44.1 - 48.4 Kg) Brewis, Chloe TUKS Grove, Mieke BRWC De Wet, Daniella TUKS Botes, Charlotte HBGC 6
Over 15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
5-GRP 1 (59.5 - 60.6 Kg) Pretorius, Luque RATL Barnard, Lisa PJAA 2
5-GRP 2 (67.8 - 73.3 Kg) Oosthuizen, Charmone BRAV Morrico, Bella VAAL 2
Over 17 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
5-GRP 8 (101.3 - 109.6 Kg) Swart, Pieter NLWA Du Toit, Chris DOME 2
5-GRP 7 (89.2 - 93.4 Kg) Grobler, Machiel DOME Axsel, David DOME DICKSON, ALLY DAWC 3
5-GRP 3 (57.4 - 61.5 Kg) Boshoff, Kirwan TUKS Hamer, Sheldon ALBW Moagi, Joseph BGWC Loggenberg, Juan DOME 5
5-GRP 4 (63.9 - 70.2 Kg) Booysen, Fernando BRAK Jansen Van Vuuren, Rubin TUKS Bode, Jacques CSGW Schaper, Christopher DVZC 6
5-GRP 5 (71.0 - 77.1 Kg) Van Zijl, Arno TUKS Roos, Ockert BRAK Muller, Arghale DVZC Mpia, Peguy BRAK 10
5-GRP 6 (78.7 - 85.6 Kg) Erasmus, Rassie Jnr BRAK Ntombela, Khaya DAWC Laufs, Hans DOME Venter, Bertie RUIT 10
Under 17 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
5-GRP 13 (85.3 - 90.3 Kg) Swart, Johan BOKS Smal, Brady HBGC Uys, Zander NLWA 3
5-GRP 14 (95.4 - 95.4 Kg) Van Wyk, Ruben TUKS Venter, JP RATL Joubert, Christo RATL 3
5-GRP 9 (49.0 - 52.9 Kg) Steyn, Lennie ALBW Van Baalen, Jesse BOKS Botha, Japie BOKS De Wet Junior, Dewald TUKS 6
5-GRP 10 (56.7 - 61.1 Kg) Louw, Brendin CSGW Brown, Jarryd MIDD Van Coller, Pieter BRAV Mohamotsa, Willie DVZC 7
5-GRP 11 (62.5 - 67.8 Kg) Ehlers, Stephan TUKS Mhlanga, Michael BOKS Botha, Dawie NNR Malki, Joshua MIDD 8
5-GRP 12 (72.0 - 77.3 Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Reinhard BRAV de Kock, Shaun ALBW Adam, Joubert CSGW Kruger, Leonard KZNEL 10