Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Frank Joubert Open
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 6 (44.4 - 48.0 Kg) Du Toit, Simon CSGW Smit, Divan JRW Minnaar, Franco MIDD 3
1-GRP 2 (25.3 - 27.2 Kg) Erasmus, Sion BRAK Nolte, Christiaan RUIT Vermooten, Ferdinand MENLO Rautenbach, Jacques NLWA 5
1-GRP 1 (22.7 - 25.0 Kg) Steynberg, Liam WSAC Jansen, Klippies BRAK Verster, Finn MENLO Haycock, Le Roux TUKS 6
1-GRP 5 (34.8 - 38.2 Kg) Van Eeden, Zayden ALBW Swart, Noah TUKS Oosthuizen, Ewan WSAC Blignaut, Johann IONB 6
1-GRP 4 (31.1 - 33.7 Kg) Fourie, Josh CSGW Van Wyk, Arrie Warrie ALBW Mostert, Ruben BOKS Du Toit, Jan POSC 7
1-GRP 3 (28.2 - 31.0 Kg) Strydom, Anton PRIM van Niekerk, Nathan PRIM Homan, Luan BRWC Vorster, Jaun PRIM 12
U/10 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 1 (29.6 - 29.6 Kg) Brewis, Lashay TUKS 1
2-GRP 4 (55.8 - 55.8 Kg) Havenga, Katrien RATL 1
2-GRP 2 (33.9 - 33.9 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique BOKS 1
2-GRP 3 (38.8 - 38.8 Kg) Van Wyk, Shilo ALBW 1
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 12 (59.9 - 62.3 Kg) Smuts, Keagan IONB Engelbrecht, Jac-Hendri WSAC 2
2-GRP 10 (43.5 - 47.5 Kg) La Grange, Cullen CSGW De Jager, Tian CSGW Van Wyk, Jevon BRAK Coetser, Wian NLWA 5
2-GRP 5 (26.2 - 28.7 Kg) Botha, Regardt MENLO Bisschoff, Keanu BOKS Botha, Michiel BOKS de Villiers, Francois TUKS 6
2-GRP 8 (35.3 - 37.7 Kg) Van Zyl, Albert CSGW Oosthuizen, Connor BSKW Herman, Luhan PRIM Oeschger, Dewald BRAK 6
2-GRP 6 (28.9 - 31.7 Kg) Nel, Juanro WSAC Homan, Micha'el BRWC Brewis, Lashay TUKS Geekie, James BRWC 7
2-GRP 7 (32.0 - 34.3 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique BOKS Pienaar, Pedré CSGW Venter, Stephan MENLO Swanepoel, Chayton MENLO 9
2-GRP 9 (39.2 - 42.4 Kg) Labuschagne, Christiaan MIDD Scholtz, Drikus MIDD Jeppe, George BRWC Erasmus, Cilliers NLWA 10
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 9 (76.9 - 76.9 Kg) Morrico, Giangi VAAL 1
3-GRP 8 (67.8 - 70.9 Kg) Pienaar, Daniel MENLO Marais, Wikus RUIT 2
3-GRP 7 (51.6 - 56.0 Kg) Roos, Reinhardt WSAC Botha, Kadin BOKS Swart, Jacque MENLO 3
3-GRP 5 (41.6 - 44.2 Kg) Lundall, Jonathan MENLO De Wet, Daniella TUKS Nel, Daniel MENLO 3
3-GRP 1 (26.3 - 27.3 Kg) Van der Walt, Andries TUKS Cloete, Luan TUKS Vounatsos, Ethan POSC De Bruin, Theuns MENLO 4
3-GRP 2 (29.6 - 32.1 Kg) Van Tonder, Adriaan WSAC Kruger, Ruben BRWC Potgieter, Lian MENLO Du Plessis, Franco MENLO 4
3-GRP 6 (46.3 - 48.7 Kg) Viviers, Arno WSAC Coetzer, Dean VAAL Maritz, Eduard RUIT Watson, Jeandre ALBW 4
3-GRP 3 (32.8 - 35.7 Kg) Swan, Gerhard IONB Rossouw, Albert MIDD Strydom, Pierre TUKS Kleinsmith, JAMES NLWA 6
3-GRP 4 (36.9 - 40.3 Kg) Barnard, Ashley MIDD Buys, Thomas MENLO Coetzer, Ruan VAAL Coetzer, Jannie VAAL 9
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
4-GRP 10 (82.2 - 82.2 Kg) Kruger, CW INDL 1
4-GRP 1 (30.0 - 30.8 Kg) Du Preez, Reins POSC Coertze, Benjamin MENLO 2
4-GRP 9 (70.2 - 70.8 Kg) La Grange, Ruben VAAL OGrady, MP AKWC 2
4-GRP 6 (50.3 - 53.8 Kg) Boshoff, Tiaan MENLO Ehlers, Hendré MENLO Jansen Van Nieuwenhuizen, AC MIDD 3
4-GRP 7 (55.7 - 58.6 Kg) Joubert, Pieter IONB Swarts, Ben POSC Potkin, Christopher CSGW Hurn, Robert WSAC 4
4-GRP 2 (33.6 - 36.8 Kg) Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Nel, Ruan WSAC Meintjes, Jayden JRW Kelfkens, Kai TUKS 6
4-GRP 8 (61.4 - 67.1 Kg) Fourie, Keegan CSGW Muller, Leandre CSGW Van Der Berg, Rick WSAC Kruger, Minette INDL 8
4-GRP 3 (37.3 - 40.7 Kg) Aoun, Dominick RUIT Smith, Ada BOKS Kotze, Liam CSGW Van der Merwe, Jan-Zias WSAC 11
4-GRP 5 (45.5 - 49.8 Kg) Liebenberg, Barry TUKS Grove, Mieke BRWC Veldsman, Henk TUKS Pieterse, Willie BRAK 12
4-GRP 4 (41.1 - 44.4 Kg) Groenewald, Juan TUKS Koopmans, Xander CSGW Retief, Rhenzo WSAC Zeeman, Warrick POSC 13
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
5-GRP 4 (59.1 - 63.1 Kg) Pretorius, Miga RATL Joubert, Danielle RATL 2
5-GRP 2 (44.7 - 48.8 Kg) De Wet, Daniella TUKS Bouwer, Kylie ALBW 2
5-GRP 5 (67.3 - 67.3 Kg) Kruger, Minette INDL Fraser, Deandra RATL 2
5-GRP 3 (51.6 - 55.4 Kg) Grove, Mieke BRWC Deale, Ciara TUKS 2
5-GRP 1 (40.2 - 43.7 Kg) Grove, Marisan BRWC Barnard, Ashley MIDD Herman, Charne PRIM Coetser, Jeanè NLWA 4
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
5-GRP 13 (79.9 - 87.5 Kg) Van Rooyen, Wiandru BOKS Kruger, CW INDL 2
5-GRP 6 (36.3 - 39.3 Kg) Van Der Walt, CJ VAAL du Plessis, Tiaan JT 2
5-GRP 14 (90.6 - 90.6 Kg) Louw, Alexander MENLO Oosthuizen, Pieter BRAV 2
5-GRP 12 (72.0 - 77.3 Kg) Koopmans, Victor CSGW Roos, Wessel JT Van Jaarsveld, Christoffel RATL 3
5-GRP 11 (64.2 - 64.2 Kg) Pienaar, Mias MENLO Breytenbach, Teghan ERMW Liebenberg, Tiaan NLWA 3
5-GRP 10 (57.6 - 62.5 Kg) Marais, Deanin WSAC Fourie, Deminey CSGW Deale, Joubert TUKS Venter, Ockert AKWC 4
5-GRP 8 (47.2 - 51.7 Kg) Le Roux, Markus MENLO Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MENLO Meintjes, Ruan IONB Scholtz, Neil TUKS 6
5-GRP 9 (52.3 - 57.0 Kg) Strydom, Duan TUKS De Wet Junior, Dewald TUKS Van Der Walt, Petie SUPL Brown, Anthony MIDD 8
5-GRP 7 (42.7 - 47.0 Kg) Du Plessis, Rohan CSGW Grove, Gerrie BRWC Roelofse, Henriko TUKS Guelpa, Franco WSAC 8
Under 17 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
6-GRP 9 (44.8 - 44.8 Kg) Du Plessis, Rohan CSGW 1
6-GRP 16 (123.0 - 123.0 Kg) Joubert, Pieter RATL 1
6-GRP 15 (94.3 - 94.3 Kg) Van Wyk, Ruben TUKS Venter, JP RATL 2
6-GRP 10 (52.1 - 56.7 Kg) Strydom, Duan TUKS Steyn, Lennie ALBW 2
6-GRP 12 (65.6 - 67.2 Kg) Alberts, Daniel MENLO Van Jaarsveld, Sebastian MENLO Finnie, AJ RATL 3
6-GRP 14 (83.3 - 91.2 Kg) Coetzee, Kegan IONB Oosthuizen, Pieter BRAV Joubert, Christo RATL 3
6-GRP 13 (73.4 - 76.6 Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Reinhard BRAV Theron, Ben-Michael MENLO Mare, Wuhan DOME Roodt, AJ RATL 5
6-GRP 11 (59.2 - 64.5 Kg) Ehlers, Stephan TUKS Nagel, Christo WRWC Pretorius, AJ IONB Brown, Jarryd MIDD 8
Over 15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
6-GRP 2 (74.1 - 74.1 Kg) Morrico, Bella VAAL 1
6-GRP 1 (55.7 - 60.2 Kg) Van As, Lene IONB Pretorius, Luque RATL 2
Over 17 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
6-GRP 8 (117.4 - 117.4 Kg) Tancrel, Ashley RATL 1
6-GRP 4 (62.8 - 67.8 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika TUKS Barnard, Carl EAG 2
6-GRP 7 (94.3 - 94.5 Kg) Grobler, Machiel DOME Van Wyk, Ruben TUKS 2
6-GRP 6 (81.4 - 88.4 Kg) Lessing, Edward ALBW Axsel, David DOME Eloff, Christiaan WSAC 3
6-GRP 5 (71.9 - 77.7 Kg) Van Zijl, Arno TUKS Roos, Ockert BRAK Fouche, Rudi MIDD Groenewald, Aldre EAG 4
6-GRP 3 (56.8 - 61.2 Kg) Tau, Tanki KLRK Botha, Marno ERMW Hamer, Sheldon ALBW Colosa, Reggie INDL 6