Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Johnnie Reitz Big 5 Open Championships
U/11 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 2 (34.8 - 34.8 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique BOKS 1
1-GRP 3 (41.4 - 43.1 Kg) Visser, Chemike BRAK Liebenberg, Madelein NLWA 2
1-GRP 1 (31.2 - 32.5 Kg) Brewis, Lashay TUKS Khumalo, Peaceful BGWC Van Wyk, Lea BRAK 3
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 10 (57.3 - 61.6 Kg) Engelbrecht, Jac-Hendri WSAC Swart, JB NLWA 2
1-GRP 9 (46.6 - 50.4 Kg) Bredenkamp, Wian NLWA De Jager, Tian CSGW La Grange, Cullen CSGW Coetser, Wian NLWA 4
1-GRP 7 (36.4 - 39.8 Kg) Van Zyl, Albert CSGW van Niekerk, Geo BENO Taylor, Luan HBGC Kruger, Carlu NLWA 8
1-GRP 6 (33.0 - 35.2 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique BOKS van Niekerk, Ruwan SAND Swanepoel, Chayton MENLO Dercksen, Stian HBGC 8
1-GRP 4 (27.0 - 29.7 Kg) Botha, Michiel BOKS Bisschoff, Keanu BOKS Muller, Chris MENLO Botha, Regardt MENLO 9
1-GRP 5 (29.9 - 32.9 Kg) Nel, Juanro WSAC Homan, Micha'el BRWC Hartman, Nielen POSC Brewis, Lashay TUKS 10
1-GRP 8 (40.7 - 44.8 Kg) Labuschagne, Christiaan MIDD Scholtz, Drikus MIDD Robinson, Aden MIDD Greyling, Keagan TUKS 10
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 20 (75.4 - 80.2 Kg) Pienaar, Daniel MENLO Morrico, Giangi VAAL 2
1-GRP 18 (56.3 - 57.5 Kg) Roos, Reinhardt WSAC Botha, Kadin BOKS Snygans, Werner UNIC 3
1-GRP 19 (66.5 - 67.4 Kg) van der Linde, Dawie NEWC Claassens, Tiaan RZ Smuts, Keagan IONB 3
1-GRP 12 (26.3 - 28.5 Kg) Cloete, Luan TUKS Van der Walt, Andries TUKS Vounatsos, Ethan POSC 3
1-GRP 16 (42.6 - 46.5 Kg) Lundall, Jonathan MENLO Barnard, Ashley MIDD du Plessis, Gerhard KOMAT Wolmarans, Kuhn CSGW 6
1-GRP 17 (48.4 - 51.9 Kg) Becker, Heinrich CSGW De Wet, Daniella TUKS Coetzer, Dean VAAL Van Niekerk, AJ ERMW 6
1-GRP 13 (29.6 - 32.4 Kg) Rousseau, Xavier TUKS Van Der Sandt, Keagan J.M. PBHW Mundt, Michael TUKS Nel, Willie VAAL 8
1-GRP 14 (32.9 - 36.1 Kg) Rossouw, Albert MIDD Van Tonder, Adriaan WSAC Van der Merwe, Hanre WSAC Caroto, Rolando IONB 8
1-GRP 15 (38.5 - 42.4 Kg) Buys, Thomas MENLO Coetzer, Jannie VAAL Oosthuizen, Evano SAND Swan, Gerhard IONB 14
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 1 (21.8 - 21.8 Kg) Grüenenfelder, Laker TUKS 1
2-GRP 6 (36.8 - 38.8 Kg) Fourie, Josh CSGW Rood, Andre TUKS 2
2-GRP 8 (52.4 - 56.9 Kg) Pienaar, Wian SAND Minnaar, Franco MIDD Snygans, Wian UNIC 3
2-GRP 7 (41.1 - 43.1 Kg) Du Toit, Simon CSGW Winckler, Woldemar ERMW Pansegrouw, Johan DAWC Du Rand, Darius CSGW 4
2-GRP 2 (24.5 - 26.6 Kg) Steynberg, Liam WSAC Jansen, Klippies BRAK Krüger, Shaedon BOKS Jevon, Owen UNIC 7
2-GRP 5 (33.3 - 36.4 Kg) Francke, Brussow SASC Hanekom, Rassie HBGC Claassen, Reuben JRW Corthing, Caden RUIT 7
2-GRP 4 (30.2 - 33.2 Kg) Strydom, Anton PRIM Vorster, Jaun PRIM Homan, Luan BRWC Van Niekerk, Lohan ERMW 8
2-GRP 3 (27.3 - 30.0 Kg) van Niekerk, Nathan PRIM Erasmus, Sion BRAK Claassen, Kean CSGW Putter, Du-Handre SASC 11
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 9 (36.8 - 36.8 Kg) Carelse, Tiaan SASC 1
2-GRP 17 (97.1 - 100.1 Kg) Pieterse, Lourens MOGO De Wet, Marco MIDD 2
2-GRP 16 (83.7 - 87.6 Kg) Van Rooyen, Wiandru BOKS Roos, Wessel JT Hattingh, MJ SAND Kleynhans, Bernu MENLO 4
2-GRP 15 (73.7 - 80.3 Kg) Coetzer, Coena NLWA Du Rand, Franco CSGW van Niekrk, JC SAND Nolte, Fernando AKWC 5
2-GRP 10 (41.9 - 44.7 Kg) Louw, Luvaan KZNEL Gouws, Stefan CSGW Odendaal, Samuel NELS du Plessis, Tiaan JT 5
2-GRP 14 (66.3 - 72.0 Kg) Bisschoff, Juan BOKS Venter, Lodhan HBGC Koopmans, Victor CSGW Breytenbach, Wynand RATL 8
2-GRP 11 (47.1 - 51.0 Kg) Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MENLO Du Plessis, Rohan CSGW Maphumula, Phumlani UNIC Kruger, Pieter MIDD 9
2-GRP 12 (53.4 - 58.7 Kg) Le Roux, Markus MENLO Strydom, Duan TUKS De Wet Junior, Dewald TUKS Brown, Anthony MIDD 11
2-GRP 13 (59.4 - 64.9 Kg) Hugo, Jaun CSGW Kruger, Hano SAND Venter, Stefan CSGW Jansen Van Vuuren, Elwin TUKS 15
Over 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 1 (80.6 - 80.6 Kg) Mbongo, Stix DOME 1
Under 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 6 (65.8 - 65.8 Kg) Kruger, Minette INDL 1
3-GRP 2 (40.3 - 44.2 Kg) Grove, Marisan BRWC Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon BOKS Coetser, Jeanè NLWA 3
3-GRP 5 (57.6 - 59.5 Kg) Van As, Lene IONB Deale, Ciara TUKS Van Zyl, Edie POSC 3
3-GRP 3 (45.0 - 48.4 Kg) De Wet, Daniella TUKS Barnard, Ashley MIDD Herman, Charne ALBW 3
3-GRP 4 (50.3 - 52.8 Kg) Brewis, Chloe TUKS Grove, Mieke BRWC Taylor, Sharelle HBGC Botes, Charlotte HBGC 4
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 12 (85.3 - 92.3 Kg) Coetzee, Kegan IONB Smal, Brady HBGC 2
3-GRP 7 (44.7 - 47.7 Kg) Du Plessis, Rohan CSGW Louw, Luvaan KZNEL Bekker, Zander INYA 3
3-GRP 8 (50.8 - 55.9 Kg) Brown, Anthony MIDD Louw, Ivan KZNEL Ford, Gordon HBGC 3
3-GRP 9 (57.8 - 63.3 Kg) Louw, Brendin CSGW Strydom, Duan TUKS Brown, Jarryd MIDD Botes, Anthony HBGC 6
3-GRP 10 (64.3 - 69.2 Kg) Mhlanga, Michael BOKS Nagel, Christo WRWC Alberts, Daniel MENLO Malki, Joshua MIDD 6
3-GRP 11 (71.7 - 77.5 Kg) Theron, Ben-Michael MENLO Van Jaarsveld, Sebastian MENLO Nel, Theunis UNIC de Kock, Shaun ALBW 6