Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Johnny Reitz Big 5 Open Championships
U/13 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 11 (31.1 - 31.1 Kg) Odendaal, Louis NELS 1
1-GRP 17 (70.5 - 72.6 Kg) Pieterse, Mare MOGO Van Der Westhuizen, Rico BOKS 2
1-GRP 18 (80.7 - 88.2 Kg) Kruger, CW INDL van der Westhuizen, Stephan VAAL 2
1-GRP 14 (47.4 - 51.3 Kg) Davel, Gerbrand MIDD Engelbrecht, Dewald WSAC 2
1-GRP 15 (54.9 - 57.2 Kg) Pieterse, Willie BRAK Robberts, Reghard MOGO Pretoruis, Danilo WRWC 3
1-GRP 12 (35.6 - 37.4 Kg) Nel, Ruan WSAC Warner, Christian TUKS Robinson, Anru MIDD Giammello, Bubble Rap KZNEL 5
1-GRP 16 (60.5 - 65.7 Kg) Fourie, Keegan CSGW Hurn, Robert WSAC Nel, Sebastiaan UNIC van Wyk, Andre TUKS 6
1-GRP 13 (42.8 - 46.6 Kg) Koopmans, Xander CSGW Deysel, Jaden NELS Retief, Rhenzo WSAC Morgenstern, AJ MIDD 7
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 10 (80.7 - 88.2 Kg) Jansen, Sean HBGC van der Westhuizen, Stephan VAAL Kruger, CW INDL 3
1-GRP 9 (72.6 - 77.4 Kg) La Grange, Ruben VAAL Van Der Westhuizen, Rico BOKS Du Preez, Xander JRW OGrady, MP AKWC 4
1-GRP 1 (29.8 - 32.1 Kg) Coertze, Benjamin MENLO Du Preez, Reins POSC Manaia, Zak SASC Odendaal, Louis NELS 6
1-GRP 3 (38.5 - 42.4 Kg) Groenewald, Juan TUKS Van der Merwe, Jan-Zias WSAC Geyser, Daniel TUKS de Waal, Gustav TUKS 6
1-GRP 7 (59.1 - 63.8 Kg) Potkin, Christopher CSGW Swarts, Ben POSC Joubert, Pieter IONB Hurn, Robert WSAC 7
1-GRP 8 (65.1 - 70.8 Kg) Muller, Leandre CSGW Fourie, Keegan CSGW van Wyk, Andre TUKS Flynn, Albert AKWC 7
1-GRP 6 (53.2 - 58.5 Kg) Boshoff, Tiaan MENLO Pieterse, Willie BRAK Liebenberg, JR HBGC De Beer, Andru IONB 8
1-GRP 2 (34.7 - 37.5 Kg) Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Nel, Ruan WSAC Prinsloo, Divan SAND Warner, Christian TUKS 10
1-GRP 5 (47.4 - 52.1 Kg) Henning, CJ CSGW Liebenberg, Barry TUKS Veldsman, Henk TUKS Ehlers, Hendré MENLO 12
1-GRP 4 (42.8 - 46.6 Kg) Koopmans, Xander CSGW Burkett, Tylor WSAC Retief, Rhenzo WSAC De Wet, Mianter IONB 15
Over 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 14 (94.7 - 94.7 Kg) Du Toit, Jaco MENLO 1
2-GRP 13 (84.5 - 84.7 Kg) Lessing, Edward ALBW Eloff, Christiaan WSAC 2
2-GRP 12 (76.2 - 77.5 Kg) Mabusela, Donald RZ De Wet, Os KZNEL 2
2-GRP 11 (69.1 - 72.3 Kg) Du Toit, Niel TUKS Fouche, Rudi MIDD Barnard, Carl EAG 3
2-GRP 10 (60.8 - 63.6 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika TUKS Vermeulen, Rudolph UNIC Van Den Berg, Nico SASC Minnaar, Louis POSC 4
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 3 (84.5 - 84.5 Kg) Eloff, Christiaan WSAC 1
2-GRP 2 (74.9 - 81.8 Kg) Van Zijl, Arno TUKS Hattingh, Marais IONB Groenewald, Aldre EAG van der Westhuizen, Cornelius AKWC 5
2-GRP 1 (63.1 - 69.2 Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Rubin TUKS Lehmkuhl, Mika TUKS Mhlanga, Michael BOKS Bode, Jacques CSGW 6
Under 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 15 (37.1 - 37.1 Kg) Carelse, Tiaan SASC 1
2-GRP 21 (74.6 - 80.6 Kg) de Kock, Shaun ALBW Du Rand, Franco CSGW 2
2-GRP 22 (92.6 - 99.8 Kg) Van Wyk, Ruben TUKS Pieterse, Lourens MOGO 2
2-GRP 16 (43.1 - 47.0 Kg) Louw, Luvaan KZNEL Odendaal, Samuel NELS Grove, Gerrie BRWC 3
2-GRP 20 (67.1 - 71.8 Kg) Nel, Theunis UNIC Malki, Joshua MIDD Breytenbach, Wynand RATL 3
2-GRP 19 (60.5 - 65.7 Kg) Nagel, Christo WRWC Brown, Jarryd MIDD Venter, Stefan CSGW Marais, Deanin WSAC 5
2-GRP 17 (47.5 - 50.4 Kg) Maphumula, Phumlani UNIC Erasmus, Jean WRWC van Zijl, Rovaun LYWC Meintjes, Bian IONB 5
2-GRP 18 (53.8 - 58.1 Kg) Du Toit, Kian TUKS Van Der Walt, Petie SUPL Louw, Ivan KZNEL Botha, Byrone KZNEL 7
Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 7 (84.7 - 88.9 Kg) Lessing, Edward ALBW Steenkamp, Willie EAG 2
2-GRP 5 (66.6 - 72.3 Kg) Louw, Reynhardt CSGW Fouche, Rudi MIDD Viljoen, Marco TUKS 3
2-GRP 8 (101.6 - 110.2 Kg) Swart, Pieter NLWA Hattingh, Pelro SAND Foord, Dawie NLWA 3
2-GRP 4 (59.1 - 63.6 Kg) Ngwenya, Lucas UNIC Vermeulen, Rudolph UNIC Van Den Berg, Nico SASC Minnaar, Louis POSC 4
2-GRP 6 (76.9 - 84.2 Kg) Van Zijl, Arno TUKS Van Riel, Jaundré BOKS Geringer, Zander BOKS Meintjes, Divan DAWC 6