Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : MSV Kampioenskappe
Presidents - Schools Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 1 (43.5 - 43.5 Kg) Barnard, Ashley MIDD 1
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 17 (37.6 - 37.6 Kg) Robinson, Anru MIDD 1
1-GRP 19 (47.9 - 47.9 Kg) Davel, Gerbrand MIDD 1
1-GRP 20 (56.3 - 58.8 Kg) Human, WP ERMW Pretoruis, Danilo WRWC 2
1-GRP 16 (34.1 - 37.5 Kg) De Wet, Drikus MIDD Meyer, Reagen SASC 2
1-GRP 21 (62.5 - 64.2 Kg) De Vaal, Lihan MIDD Nel, Sebastiaan UNIC Kotze, Llewellyn MIDD 3
1-GRP 15 (30.0 - 33.0 Kg) Odendaal, Louis NELS Manaia, Zak SASC Van Der Westhuizen, Wynand ERMW Olivier, Gilliam ERMW 5
1-GRP 18 (42.2 - 44.6 Kg) Morgenstern, AJ MIDD van Staden, Carlo ERMW Neuhoff, Franco NELS Prinsloo, Edward MIDD 5
U/13 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 33 (47.9 - 47.9 Kg) Davel, Gerbrand MIDD 1
1-GRP 31 (37.6 - 37.6 Kg) Robinson, Anru MIDD 1
1-GRP 34 (56.3 - 56.3 Kg) Pretoruis, Danilo WRWC 1
1-GRP 30 (30.9 - 30.9 Kg) Odendaal, Louis NELS 1
1-GRP 32 (43.0 - 44.6 Kg) Morgenstern, AJ MIDD Neuhoff, Franco NELS Deysel, Jaden NELS 3
1-GRP 35 (62.5 - 64.2 Kg) Nel, Sebastiaan UNIC De Vaal, Lihan MIDD Kotze, Llewellyn MIDD 3
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 2 (31.0 - 31.0 Kg) Meyer, Christopher MIDD 1
1-GRP 3 (34.7 - 34.7 Kg) Rudolph, SJ INYA 1
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 13 (50.9 - 50.9 Kg) Van Niekerk, AJ ERMW 1
1-GRP 14 (57.2 - 57.2 Kg) Snygans, Werner UNIC 1
1-GRP 12 (31.8 - 34.4 Kg) Odendaal, Matthias NELS Prinsloo, Josua ERMW 2
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 8 (56.9 - 56.9 Kg) Snygans, Wian UNIC 1
1-GRP 6 (42.2 - 42.2 Kg) Winckler, Woldemar ERMW 1
1-GRP 7 (49.6 - 52.9 Kg) Oberholzer, Xavier INYA Minnaar, Franco MIDD 2
1-GRP 5 (33.3 - 36.0 Kg) Francke, Brussow SASC Van Niekerk, Lohan ERMW 2
1-GRP 4 (25.7 - 28.0 Kg) Putter, Du-Handre SASC Breytenbach, Kyle ERMW Jevon, Owen UNIC 3
Presidents - Schools Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 27 (47.9 - 47.9 Kg) Davel, Gerbrand MIDD 1
1-GRP 28 (56.3 - 58.8 Kg) Human, WP ERMW Pretoruis, Danilo WRWC 2
1-GRP 29 (62.5 - 62.6 Kg) Nel, Sebastiaan UNIC De Vaal, Lihan MIDD 2
1-GRP 24 (34.1 - 36.0 Kg) Francke, Brussow SASC Meyer, Reagen SASC 2
1-GRP 22 (26.6 - 27.6 Kg) Bruce, JJ MIDD Botes, Terblanche MIDD 2
1-GRP 25 (37.6 - 41.3 Kg) Labuschagne, Christiaan MIDD Scholtz, Drikus MIDD Robinson, Anru MIDD 3
1-GRP 23 (30.3 - 31.8 Kg) Odendaal, Louis NELS Manaia, Zak SASC Odendaal, Matthias NELS Van Der Westhuizen, Wynand ERMW 4
1-GRP 26 (42.2 - 44.6 Kg) Morgenstern, AJ MIDD Robinson, Aden MIDD Deysel, Jaden NELS Neuhoff, Franco NELS 4
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 9 (26.6 - 27.6 Kg) Bruce, JJ MIDD Botes, Terblanche MIDD 2
1-GRP 10 (32.2 - 33.1 Kg) Brown, Matthew MIDD Prinsloo, Jandre MIDD Versfeld, William MIDD 3
1-GRP 11 (41.0 - 42.7 Kg) Labuschagne, Christiaan MIDD Scholtz, Drikus MIDD Robinson, Aden MIDD Du Toit, Ian MIDD 4
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 1 (43.5 - 43.5 Kg) Barnard, Ashley MIDD 1
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 9 (37.3 - 37.3 Kg) Carelse, Tiaan SASC 1
2-GRP 13 (64.0 - 66.7 Kg) Breytenbach, Teghan ERMW Scheepers, Zander SASC 2
2-GRP 10 (42.5 - 46.8 Kg) Erasmus, Jean WRWC Odendaal, Samuel NELS van Zijl, Rovaun LYWC 3
2-GRP 11 (47.1 - 50.0 Kg) Maphumula, Phumlani UNIC Bekker, Zander INYA Kruger, Pieter MIDD 3
2-GRP 12 (55.3 - 60.7 Kg) Webb, Jordan SASC Brown, Anthony MIDD Stoltz, Nathan MIDD Gilliland, Gideon WRWC 4
Cadet Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 20 (70.7 - 70.7 Kg) Nel, Theunis UNIC 1
2-GRP 18 (55.3 - 60.7 Kg) Germishuizen, Arno INYA Webb, Jordan SASC Brown, Anthony MIDD Stoltz, Nathan MIDD 4
2-GRP 19 (62.5 - 66.7 Kg) Nagel, Christo WRWC Brown, Jarryd MIDD Malki, Joshua MIDD Scheepers, Zander SASC 4
Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 7 (60.6 - 60.6 Kg) Van Den Berg, Nico SASC 1
2-GRP 8 (74.1 - 74.1 Kg) Fouche, Rudi MIDD 1
Presidents - Juniors Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 15 (37.3 - 37.3 Kg) Carelse, Tiaan SASC 1
2-GRP 16 (42.5 - 46.8 Kg) van Zijl, Rovaun LYWC Erasmus, Jean WRWC Odendaal, Samuel NELS 3
2-GRP 17 (60.7 - 66.7 Kg) Nagel, Christo WRWC Brown, Jarryd MIDD Malki, Joshua MIDD Webb, Jordan SASC 5
Senior Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 23 (74.1 - 74.1 Kg) Fouche, Rudi MIDD 1
2-GRP 22 (60.6 - 61.8 Kg) Van Den Berg, Nico SASC Vermeulen, Rudolph UNIC 2
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 2 (47.1 - 47.1 Kg) Bekker, Zander INYA 1
2-GRP 5 (70.7 - 70.7 Kg) Nel, Theunis UNIC 1
2-GRP 3 (55.3 - 60.7 Kg) Webb, Jordan SASC Brown, Anthony MIDD Stoltz, Nathan MIDD 3
2-GRP 4 (62.5 - 66.7 Kg) Nagel, Christo WRWC Brown, Jarryd MIDD Malki, Joshua MIDD Scheepers, Zander SASC 4
Presidents - Juniors Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 29 (70.7 - 70.7 Kg) Nel, Theunis UNIC 1
2-GRP 28 (60.7 - 66.7 Kg) Brown, Jarryd MIDD Malki, Joshua MIDD Webb, Jordan SASC Scheepers, Zander SASC 4
Veterans (B) Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 14 (74.1 - 74.1 Kg) Fouche, Rudi MIDD 1
U/15 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 25 (47.6 - 50.0 Kg) Maphumula, Phumlani UNIC Kruger, Pieter MIDD 2
2-GRP 27 (64.0 - 66.7 Kg) Breytenbach, Teghan ERMW Scheepers, Zander SASC 2
2-GRP 24 (42.5 - 46.8 Kg) van Zijl, Rovaun LYWC Erasmus, Jean WRWC Odendaal, Samuel NELS 3
2-GRP 26 (55.3 - 60.7 Kg) Brown, Anthony MIDD Webb, Jordan SASC Gilliland, Gideon WRWC Stoltz, Nathan MIDD 4
Junior Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 21 (62.5 - 64.3 Kg) Nagel, Christo WRWC Brown, Jarryd MIDD 2
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 6 (62.5 - 64.3 Kg) Nagel, Christo WRWC Brown, Jarryd MIDD 2