Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : EWA Medal Championships
U/09 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 1 (31.1 - 31.1 Kg) Mkhabela, Pearl BGWC 1
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 12 (35.2 - 35.2 Kg) Botha, Marchant BOKS van Niekerk, Zavion BOKS 2
1-GRP 13 (43.8 - 43.8 Kg) Van Eeden, Zayden ALBW van Niekerk, Johnny BENO Nell, Jeandre BRAK 3
U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 7 (29.5 - 29.7 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tiaan BOKS Grimbeek, Jordan ALBW Furstenburg, Leon BOKS Tichy, Daniel ALBW 4
1-GRP 6 (23.4 - 23.4 Kg) Hamer, Wian ALBW Jansen, Krummels BRAK Van Der Walt, Edward ALBW Le Roux, Ruvan BOKS 4
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 14 (24.1 - 25.4 Kg) Jansen, Klippies BRAK Krüger, Shaedon BOKS Nkosi, Hlelo BGWC Van den Berg, Kayden ALBW 4
1-GRP 15 (27.2 - 29.4 Kg) Erasmus, Sion BRAK Furstenburg, Andre BOKS Mkhabela, Pearl BGWC Botha, Caleb PRIM 4
1-GRP 16 (31.1 - 32.8 Kg) Strydom, Anton PRIM Vorster, Jaun PRIM Van Der Mescht, Franco BOKS Van Wyk, Arrie Warrie ALBW 6
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 2 (21.6 - 22.8 Kg) Erasmus, Handre BRAK van Baalen, Kody BOKS van Wyk, H.J. PJAA Gouws, Lihan PJAA 4
U/11 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 4 (37.5 - 37.5 Kg) Mbena, Latoya ELSB 1
2-GRP 3 (31.3 - 33.5 Kg) Erasmus, Tenieke BRAK Khumalo, Peaceful BGWC 2
Presidents - Schools Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 7 (46.1 - 46.1 Kg) Bouwer, Kylie ALBW 1
2-GRP 5 (35.5 - 37.5 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique BOKS Mbena, Latoya ELSB 2
2-GRP 6 (40.3 - 44.3 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon BOKS Harmse, Lee ELSB Britz, Eluchka ELSB 3
Presidents - Schools Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 23 (71.3 - 71.3 Kg) Van Der Westhuizen, Rico BOKS 1
2-GRP 18 (26.9 - 26.9 Kg) Bisschoff, Keanu BOKS 1
2-GRP 19 (31.0 - 32.0 Kg) Strydom, Anton PRIM Vorster, Jaun PRIM 2
2-GRP 20 (36.5 - 38.2 Kg) Clark, Ruan BOKS Van Loggenberg, Trevor ELSB 2
2-GRP 21 (43.5 - 45.7 Kg) Craukamp, Vinnie ALBW de Beer, Jacobus Stefanus ELSB 2
2-GRP 22 (55.6 - 55.6 Kg) Clark, Luan BOKS Botha, Kadin BOKS Watson, Jeandre ALBW 3
U/10 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 1 (35.0 - 35.5 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique BOKS Bester, Kylie PJAA 2
2-GRP 2 (39.2 - 40.0 Kg) Van Wyk, Lea BRAK Van Wyk, Shilo ALBW 2
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 9 (29.7 - 32.6 Kg) Thipe, Sce BGWC Barnard, Johan PJAA 2
2-GRP 8 (26.9 - 29.0 Kg) Bisschoff, Keanu BOKS Botha, Michiel BOKS 2
2-GRP 12 (42.4 - 44.8 Kg) Potgieter, Nico ALBW Van Wyk, Jevon BRAK Visser, Chemike BRAK 3
2-GRP 10 (32.9 - 35.0 Kg) Van Wyk, Lea BRAK Riba, Kabelo BGWC Bester, Kylie PJAA 3
2-GRP 11 (38.1 - 38.9 Kg) van Niekerk, Geo BENO Clark, Ruan BOKS Herman, Luhan ALBW Oeschger, Dewald BRAK 4
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 15 (40.7 - 41.3 Kg) Chosane, Sne BGWC Gasson, Wian BENO 2
2-GRP 14 (36.5 - 36.7 Kg) Silinda, Clint BGWC Van Loggenberg, Trevor ELSB 2
2-GRP 13 (31.3 - 33.5 Kg) Oosthuizen, Ben BENO Khumalo, Peaceful BGWC Erasmus, Tenieke BRAK 3
U/15 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 28 (60.5 - 61.9 Kg) Van Der Westhuizen, Rico BOKS 1
3-GRP 30 (86.1 - 86.1 Kg) Van Rooyen, Wiandru BOKS 1
3-GRP 29 (86.1 - 86.1 Kg) Stander, Divan BOKS Nel, Jason ALBW 2
Junior Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
77 KG (72.0 - 77.0 Kg) Stander, Tiaan BOKS 1
67 KG (63.0 - 67.0 Kg) Mhlanga, Michael BOKS 1
97 KG (87.0 - 97.0 Kg) Uys, M.C. PJAA 1
Cadet Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
80 KG (71.0 - 80.0 Kg) de Kock, Shaun ALBW 1
60 KG (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Van Baalen, Jesse BOKS 1
Presidents - Juniors Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 22 (53.2 - 57.2 Kg) Craukamp, Leonard ALBW 1
3-GRP 24 (75.0 - 75.0 Kg) Stander, Divan BOKS Botha, Japie BOKS 2
3-GRP 23 (59.8 - 61.9 Kg) Van Baalen, Jesse BOKS Steyn, Lennie ALBW 2
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 7 (63.8 - 63.8 Kg) Mhlanga, Michael BOKS 1
3-GRP 9 (88.6 - 88.6 Kg) Uys, M.C. PJAA Van Rooyen, Wiandru BOKS 2
3-GRP 8 (72.2 - 75.0 Kg) Roos, Ockert BRAK Stander, Tiaan BOKS de Kock, Shaun ALBW Craukamp, Leonard ALBW 4
U/13 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 26 (55.6 - 56.8 Kg) Oeschger, AJ BRAK 1
3-GRP 25 (38.7 - 38.7 Kg) Stander, Tiaan BOKS 1
3-GRP 27 (71.3 - 71.3 Kg) Clark, Luan BOKS Olivier, Aljay BOKS 2
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 19 (53.1 - 53.1 Kg) Olivier, Aljay BOKS Riba, Kgotatso BGWC 2
3-GRP 18 (41.9 - 43.5 Kg) Dimo, Kamo BGWC Zondo, Bhuti BGWC 2
3-GRP 20 (59.8 - 62.6 Kg) Mhlanga, Michael BOKS Stander, Divan BOKS Uys, B.G. PJAA Nel, Jason ALBW 5
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 4 (53.2 - 57.2 Kg) Steyn, Lennie ALBW Van Baalen, Jesse BOKS 2
Senior Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
77 KG (72.0 - 130.0 Kg) Van Riel, Jaundré BOKS Stander, Tiaan BOKS 2
87 KG (82.0 - 87.0 Kg) Lessing, Edward ALBW Geringer, Zander BOKS 2
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 2 (37.2 - 40.3 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon BOKS Sibeko, Owami BGWC 2
3-GRP 3 (43.1 - 46.1 Kg) Malaza, Noxolo BGWC Bouwer, Kylie ALBW Britz, Eluchka ELSB Harmse, Lee ELSB 4
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 17 (69.7 - 71.3 Kg) Van Der Westhuizen, Rico BOKS Fourie, Arico ALBW 2
3-GRP 14 (43.2 - 45.7 Kg) Craukamp, Vinnie ALBW de Beer, Jacobus Stefanus ELSB 2
3-GRP 12 (34.6 - 36.9 Kg) van Niekerk, Le Roux BENO Khumalo, Hlobi BGWC Ndlovu, Sethu BGWC 3
3-GRP 13 (38.7 - 42.3 Kg) Claassen, Leem BOKS Uys, Jaq-dre PJAA Oeschger, AJ BRAK 3
3-GRP 15 (50.9 - 55.6 Kg) Clark, Luan BOKS Pieterse, Willie BRAK Zulu, Mpumelelo BGWC Barnard, Lisa PJAA 4
Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 11 (77.4 - 85.0 Kg) Lessing, Edward ALBW Geringer, Zander BOKS Van Riel, Jaundré BOKS Montsi, Joseph BGWC 4