Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : High Veld Hawks League - Elsburg
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 13 (31.4 - 34.3 Kg) Roos, Reghardt WSAC Stander, Jaco RATL 2
1-GRP 16 (49.4 - 49.4 Kg) Brummer, Jewan BOKS van Niekerk, Johnny BENO 2
1-GRP 12 (28.3 - 29.6 Kg) Welgemoed, Edrich CSGW Barnard, Logan WSAC Vorster, Jayden RATL 3
1-GRP 15 (43.6 - 46.6 Kg) Dercksen, Corné BOKS Nell, Jeandre BRAK Snyman, Martin RATL 3
1-GRP 14 (34.9 - 37.9 Kg) Botha, Marchant BOKS Havenga, Christian RATL Esterhuizen, Zander RATL 3
1-GRP 10 (23.9 - 24.8 Kg) Theunissen, Matthew CSGW Smith, Conrad WSAC Cilliers, Keean CSGW Davel, Joshua BRWC 4
1-GRP 11 (25.5 - 27.3 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tiaan BOKS Smit, Tristan BOKS Van Der Walt, Edward ALBW du Toit, Marko WSAC 4
U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 8 (36.5 - 38.1 Kg) Mitchell, James CSGW Botes, Jayden RATL 2
1-GRP 4 (21.9 - 23.9 Kg) Fourie, Aidan CSGW Wood, Mika CSGW Bezuidenhout, Ivan CSGW 3
1-GRP 5 (24.0 - 25.2 Kg) Potgieter, JJ WSAC Diesel, Ethan BOKS Wood, Luka CSGW Van Zyl, Adriaan RATL 4
1-GRP 6 (25.3 - 26.6 Kg) Rudolph, Johnny RATL Moolman, Zander ALBW Pienaar, Liam CSGW de Kock, Aidan BRWC 4
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 1 (21.0 - 23.1 Kg) Erasmus, Handre BRAK Coetzee, Naude CSGW Venter, Liam CSGW Van Jaarsveld, Rohann RATL 4
1-GRP 2 (25.1 - 26.9 Kg) Boshoff, Stian CSGW Dercksen, Hanré BOKS van der Merwe, JL WSAC Lourens, Liam ALBW 4
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 12 (59.1 - 59.1 Kg) Havenga, Katrien RATL 1
2-GRP 10 (42.7 - 44.8 Kg) Potgieter, Nico ALBW Fourie, Josh CSGW Visser, Chemike BRAK Snyders, Zack CSGW 4
2-GRP 9 (36.2 - 38.7 Kg) Van Zyl, Albert CSGW van Niekerk, Geo BENO Van der Walt, Conner CSGW Taylor, Luan HBGC 4
2-GRP 7 (29.2 - 32.1 Kg) Homan, Micha'el BRWC Geekie, James BRWC Nagel, Christian CSGW Knoesen, Liam PRIM 4
2-GRP 8 (32.7 - 35.8 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique BOKS Botha, Brandon CSGW Thipe, Sce BGWC Riba, Kabelo BGWC 7
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 1 (21.9 - 23.9 Kg) Nkosi, Hlelo BGWC Muthu, Caleb BRWC 2
2-GRP 2 (26.0 - 27.5 Kg) Steynberg, Liam WSAC Botha, Caleb PRIM 2
2-GRP 6 (42.8 - 43.2 Kg) Du Toit, Simon CSGW Du Rand, Darius CSGW Mahlangu, Sabelo BGWC 3
2-GRP 4 (32.1 - 33.8 Kg) Hanekom, Rassie HBGC Fourie, Oliver CSGW Van Der Mescht, Franco BOKS Dercksen, Christo HBGC 4
2-GRP 3 (29.0 - 31.8 Kg) Strydom, Anton PRIM Vorster, Jaun PRIM Homan, Luan BRWC Claassen, Kean CSGW 6
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 18 (55.7 - 57.2 Kg) Botha, Kadin BOKS Roos, Reinhardt WSAC 2
2-GRP 14 (33.6 - 37.0 Kg) Van Tonder, Adriaan WSAC Silinda, Clint BGWC Erasmus, Tenieke BRAK Van Loggenberg, Trevor ELSB 4
2-GRP 17 (49.0 - 52.0 Kg) Becker, Heinrich CSGW Watson, Jeandre ALBW La Grange, Cullen CSGW Botes, Charlotte HBGC 4
2-GRP 15 (37.2 - 40.7 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon BOKS Sibeko, Owami BGWC Mbena, Latoya ELSB Gasson, Wian BENO 4
2-GRP 16 (41.5 - 43.3 Kg) Wolmarans, Kuhn CSGW Chosane, Sne BGWC De Kock, Wikus BRWC Britz, Eluchka ELSB 4
2-GRP 13 (29.8 - 32.7 Kg) Oosthuizen, Ben BENO Kruger, Ruben BRWC Khumalo, Peaceful BGWC Nel, Willie VAAL 5
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 14 (95.5 - 95.5 Kg) Benson, Bernard SUPL 1
3-GRP 13 (76.0 - 81.2 Kg) Du Rand, Franco CSGW Jansen, Sean HBGC 2
3-GRP 12 (68.8 - 72.2 Kg) Vorster, Zander RUIT Koopmans, Victor CSGW Van Jaarsveld, Christoffel RATL 3
3-GRP 9 (46.6 - 51.0 Kg) Du Plessis, Rohan CSGW Grove, Gerrie BRWC Welgemoed, Sean BRWC 3
3-GRP 11 (59.1 - 62.5 Kg) Venter, Stefan CSGW Nel, Jason ALBW Fourie, Deminey CSGW 3
GRP17 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Breytenbach, Wynand RATL Van Der Walt, Petie SUPL Botha, Japie BOKS 3
3-GRP 8 (41.2 - 44.4 Kg) Gouws, Stefan CSGW Dimo, Kamo BGWC Van Der Walt, CJ VAAL Zondo, Bhuti BGWC 4
Under 17 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 15 (48.5 - 50.6 Kg) Du Plessis, Rohan CSGW Ford, Gordon HBGC 2
3-GRP 16 (59.2 - 63.4 Kg) Botes, Anthony HBGC Botha, Japie BOKS 2
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 5 (57.8 - 59.4 Kg) Hurn, Robert WSAC Griessel, Armandt RUIT Liebenberg, JR HBGC 3
3-GRP 2 (34.9 - 36.7 Kg) Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Khumalo, Hlobi BGWC Kriek, Magnus WSAC Ndlovu, Sethu BGWC 4
3-GRP 6 (65.7 - 71.8 Kg) Fourie, Keegan CSGW Muller, Leandre CSGW Van Der Westhuizen, Rico BOKS Fourie, Arico ALBW 5
3-GRP 4 (50.8 - 55.2 Kg) Potgieter, Zavier WSAC Grove, Mieke BRWC Engelbrecht, Dewald WSAC Taylor, Sharelle HBGC 6
3-GRP 3 (42.6 - 46.8 Kg) Koopmans, Xander CSGW Kotze, Liam CSGW Retief, Rhenzo WSAC Grove, Marisan BRWC 7