Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : SAWF National Championships - Day 1
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
66 KG (62.0 - 66.0 Kg) Kruger, Minette NCWA 1
70 KG (66.0 - 70.0 Kg) Fraser, Deandra NWWA 1
42 KG (39.0 - 42.0 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon EKWA Basson, Terischka KZWA 2
62 KG (58.0 - 62.0 Kg) Marais, Eryn WPWA Pretorius, Miga NWWA Van Zyl, Edie NGWA 3
58 KG (54.0 - 58.0 Kg) Eagar, Jessica CGWA Ferreira, Storm WPWA Swan, Katelyn LPWA Deale, Ciara NGWA 4
54 KG (50.0 - 54.0 Kg) Brewis, Chloe NGWA Grove, Mieke CGWA Bester, Jessica-Ann WPWA Eagar, Juliette CGWA 4
50 KG (46.0 - 50.0 Kg) De Wet, Daniella NGWA Van Zyl, Dunè CGWA Taylor, Sharelle SDWA BOTHA, CHRISTIN NWWA 5
46 KG (42.0 - 46.0 Kg) Grove, Marisan CGWA Malaza, Noxolo EKWA Herman, Charne
Delport, Michaella
EKWA
CGWA
9
Presidents - Schools Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 3 (30.4 - 30.4 Kg) Brewis, Lashay NGWA 1
1-GRP 4 (35.3 - 37.9 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique EKWA Mbena, Latoya EKWA 2
1-GRP 7 (50.1 - 54.6 Kg) Swan, Katelyn LPWA Botes, Charlotte SDWA 2
1-GRP 5 (39.9 - 43.5 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon EKWA Basson, Terischka KZWA Britz, Eluchka EKWA 3
1-GRP 6 (44.1 - 48.4 Kg) De Wet, Daniella NGWA Herman, Charne EKWA Barnard, Ashley MPWA Bouwer, Kylie EKWA 4
1-GRP 8 (56.5 - 61.5 Kg) Marais, Eryn WPWA Ferreira, Storm WPWA Havenga, Katrien NWWA Deale, Ciara NGWA 4
U/09 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 1 (31.7 - 31.7 Kg) Mkhabela, Pearl EKWA 1
1-GRP 2 (38.5 - 38.5 Kg) Uys, Marcelé WPWA 1
Over 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
65 KG (62.0 - 65.0 Kg) Pretorius, Luque NWWA 1
53 KG (50.0 - 53.0 Kg) Theledi, Patricia CGWA 1
57 KG (55.0 - 57.0 Kg) Honiball, Rozani NGWA 1
76 KG (72.0 - 76.0 Kg) Mbongo, Stix NWWA 1
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 15 (42.7 - 43.1 Kg) Du Toit, Simon NGWA Du Rand, Darius NGWA 2
1-GRP 9 (21.4 - 23.5 Kg) Grüenenfelder, Laker NGWA Nkosi, Hlelo EKWA 2
1-GRP 16 (52.9 - 56.1 Kg) Pienaar, Wian FSWA Minnaar, Franco MPWA Snygans, Wian MPWA 3
1-GRP 14 (38.3 - 41.9 Kg) Van Eeden, Zayden EKWA Fourie, Josh NGWA Winckler, Woldemar MPWA Pansegrouw, Johan KZWA 5
1-GRP 13 (34.4 - 36.6 Kg) Francke, Brussow MPWA Claassen, Reuben NGWA Blignaut, Johann LPWA Van Rooyen, Pieter FSWA 5
1-GRP 10 (24.6 - 26.3 Kg) Steynberg, Liam CGWA Jansen, Klippies EKWA Haycock, Le Roux NGWA Labuschagne, Neil CGWA 7
1-GRP 11 (27.6 - 30.4 Kg) Erasmus, Sion EKWA Homan, Luan CGWA Nolte, Christiaan
Claassen, Kean
CGWA
NGWA
10
1-GRP 12 (31.0 - 33.8 Kg) Strydom, Anton EKWA Vorster, Jaun EKWA Van Der Mescht, Franco
Hanekom, Rassie
EKWA
SDWA
15
Under 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
53 KG (49.0 - 53.0 Kg) Todkill, Tanith CGWA 1
65 KG (61.0 - 65.0 Kg) Kruger, Minette NCWA 1
57 KG (53.0 - 57.0 Kg) Van As, Lene LPWA 1
69 KG (65.0 - 69.0 Kg) Russell, Gemma WPWA 1
61 KG (57.0 - 61.0 Kg) Le Roux, Kara WPWA Van Zyl, Edie NGWA 2
U/10 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 4 (57.4 - 57.4 Kg) Havenga, Katrien NWWA 1
2-GRP 3 (40.4 - 43.3 Kg) Visser, Chemike EKWA Van Wyk, Shilo EKWA 2
2-GRP 1 (28.3 - 30.4 Kg) Brewis, Lashay NGWA Esterhuizen, Cianté CGWA 2
2-GRP 2 (32.5 - 35.3 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique EKWA Bester, Kylie EKWA Van Wyk, Lea EKWA 3
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 13 (63.6 - 67.0 Kg) Smuts, Keagan LPWA Burger, Bulle WPWA 2
2-GRP 11 (50.3 - 50.9 Kg) Bredenkamp, Wian NGWA De Jager, Tian NGWA 2
2-GRP 12 (55.8 - 61.2 Kg) Le Roux, Boeta WPWA Engelbrecht, Jac-Hendri CGWA Swart, JB NGWA 3
2-GRP 10 (45.1 - 49.5 Kg) La Grange, Cullen NGWA Potgieter, Nico EKWA Richter, Dolf WPWA Coetser, Wian NGWA 5
2-GRP 5 (26.9 - 29.5 Kg) Giammello, Ricardo KZWA Bisschoff, Keanu EKWA Botha, Michiel
Muller, Chris
EKWA
NGWA
8
2-GRP 6 (29.9 - 32.7 Kg) Nel, Juanro CGWA Hartman, Nielen NGWA Homan, Micha'el
Thipe, Sce
CGWA
EKWA
9
2-GRP 9 (40.5 - 44.3 Kg) Labuschagne, Christiaan MPWA Scholtz, Drikus MPWA Erasmus, Cilliers
Robinson, Aden
NGWA
MPWA
9
2-GRP 7 (33.2 - 35.7 Kg) van Niekerk, Ruwan FSWA Venter, Stephan NGWA Botha, Ruan
Swanepoel, Chayton
WPWA
NGWA
11
2-GRP 8 (36.7 - 40.4 Kg) Van Zyl, Albert NGWA van Niekerk, Geo EKWA Clark, Ruan
Van der Walt, Conner
EKWA
NGWA
14
Presidents - Juniors Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
58 KG (54.0 - 58.0 Kg) Van As, Lene LPWA 1
46 KG (42.0 - 46.0 Kg) Grove, Marisan CGWA Du Toit, Karla CWWA 2
54 KG (50.0 - 54.0 Kg) Brewis, Chloe NGWA Grove, Mieke CGWA 2
72 KG (65.0 - 72.0 Kg) Russell, Gemma WPWA Fraser, Deandra NWWA 2
65 KG (58.0 - 65.0 Kg) Kruger, Minette NCWA Le Roux, Kara WPWA Pretorius, Luque NWWA Van Zyl, Edie NGWA 4
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 12 (71.4 - 75.5 Kg) Pienaar, Daniel NGWA Marais, Wikus CGWA 2
3-GRP 10 (56.4 - 57.6 Kg) Roos, Reinhardt CGWA Botha, Kadin EKWA 2
3-GRP 13 (78.6 - 79.4 Kg) Morrico, Giangi SDWA McKenzie, Connor WPWA 2
3-GRP 11 (62.1 - 65.7 Kg) Conradie, Marcus WPWA Claassens, Tiaan NGWA van der Linde, Dawie KZWA 3
3-GRP 3 (27.1 - 29.8 Kg) Nel, Willie SDWA Cloete, Luan NGWA Van der Walt, Andries NGWA Vounatsos, Ethan NGWA 5
3-GRP 9 (50.6 - 55.3 Kg) Becker, Heinrich NGWA Van Niekerk, AJ MPWA De Kock, Fanie NWWA Snygans, Werner MPWA 5
3-GRP 8 (44.9 - 49.4 Kg) Stadler, Rudy WPWA Basson, Ruan WPWA Maritz, Eduard CGWA du Plessis, Morne NWWA 6
3-GRP 4 (29.9 - 32.8 Kg) Rousseau, Xavier NGWA Eagar Chukwuma, Raphael CGWA Caroto, Rolando
Mundt, Michael
LPWA
NGWA
9
3-GRP 7 (40.6 - 43.1 Kg) Lundall, Jonathan NGWA Wolmarans, Kuhn NGWA Nel, Daniel
Chosane, Sne
NGWA
EKWA
9
3-GRP 5 (33.4 - 36.1 Kg) Rossouw, Albert MPWA Marais, Camryn WPWA Van Tonder, Adriaan
Van der Merwe, Hanre
CGWA
CGWA
10
3-GRP 6 (36.8 - 40.5 Kg) Swan, Gerhard LPWA Buys, Thomas NGWA Coetzer, Jannie
Oosthuizen, Evano
SDWA
FSWA
10
U/11 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
3-GRP 2 (37.9 - 41.3 Kg) Aoun, Skyla CGWA Dube, Annabell CGWA Mbena, Latoya EKWA 3
3-GRP 1 (31.8 - 34.4 Kg) Pretorius, Juane CGWA Khumalo, Peaceful EKWA Erasmus, Tenieke EKWA 3