Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Western Province Championship
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 21 (56.5 - 56.5 Kg) Le Roux, Boeta BSKW Burger, Bulle PARO 2
1-GRP 20 (47.9 - 49.2 Kg) Richter, Dolf HELD van Wyk, Handre BSKW 2
1-GRP 16 (30.7 - 32.8 Kg) Gilburt, Ilan OLYM Loubser, Altus PARO Carstens, Liam BSKW 3
1-GRP 17 (34.1 - 36.7 Kg) Botha, Ruan OLYM Newton, Renaldo HELD Pienaar, De Wet BSKW Barnard, Marno PARO 4
1-GRP 18 (37.8 - 40.6 Kg) Du Plessis, De Wet OLYM Oosthuizen, Connor OLYM Richter, Jannie HELD Venter, Gideon OLYM 5
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 26 (45.4 - 47.6 Kg) Stadler, Rudy OLYM Basson, Ruan PARO 2
1-GRP 27 (62.6 - 62.6 Kg) McKenzie, Connor PARO Conradie, Marcus PARO 2
1-GRP 24 (35.9 - 38.6 Kg) Struwig, David HELD Niemand, Stian BSKW Truter, Albert BSKW 3
1-GRP 23 (31.4 - 32.2 Kg) Marais, Camryn OLYM Van Der Sandt, Keagan J.M. PBHW le roux, Donovan PARO 3
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 2 (19.6 - 19.6 Kg) Uys, Marnitz PARO Marais, Ryan OLYM Plaatjies, Micah OLYM 3
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 11 (33.7 - 36.8 Kg) Diedericks, Michael HELD De Villiers, Eben HELD Richter, Callie HELD 3
1-GRP 10 (28.8 - 30.3 Kg) Rademeyer, Lou OLYM Oosthuizen, Kyle OLYM Du Plessis, Luhan OLYM 3
U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 5 (22.6 - 24.1 Kg) Bauermeister, Christian OLYM De Bod, Anrich BSKW Weyers, AJ BSKW 3
1-GRP 6 (25.7 - 25.7 Kg) Van der Merwe, Magnus BSKW Van Zyl, Rudolf BSKW Van tonder, Adrean PARO 3
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
1-GRP 13 (30.3 - 31.7 Kg) Abrahams, Carter GWDW Pienaar, Dantri BSKW De Bod, Jovan BSKW Botes, Kihan BSKW 4
1-GRP 14 (34.7 - 38.1 Kg) Uys, Marcelé PARO Russell, Chistopher GWDW Bester, Alex PARO Pretorius, Alexander HELD 5
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 30 (76.7 - 76.7 Kg) Van Reenen, Beor BSKW 1
2-GRP 27 (40.1 - 43.8 Kg) Louw, Cilliers PBHW Loubser, Stefan PARO 2
2-GRP 29 (55.5 - 56.8 Kg) Lewies, Armand HELD Mouton, Mikyle GWDW 2
2-GRP 28 (49.9 - 51.9 Kg) Andrews, Cheslyn GWDW Ramos, Elrick GWDW Coetzee, Michael OLYM Le Roux, Albert OLYM 4
Presidents - Juniors Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 49 (56.8 - 56.8 Kg) Cronje, Zander DROS 1
2-GRP 50 (68.1 - 70.7 Kg) Du Toit, Franscoies CERC Telleman, Cornè DROS 2
2-GRP 53 (113.3 - 113.3 Kg) Dos Reis, Frankie DROS Warmenhove, Nathan GWDW 2
2-GRP 51 (77.7 - 84.7 Kg) Germishuys, Francois OLYM Bester, James PARO Paich, Jacques GWDW Tchoufon, Abdul GWDL 5
U/13 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 45 (62.4 - 62.4 Kg) Niemand, Corne BSKW 1
2-GRP 44 (45.0 - 45.0 Kg) Snyman, Machiel DROS 1
2-GRP 46 (83.3 - 83.3 Kg) Boonzaaier, Gideon PARO 1
Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 20 (113.3 - 113.3 Kg) Warmenhove, Nathan GWDW 1
2-GRP 18 (80.5 - 83.8 Kg) Tchoufon, Abdul GWDL Paich, Jacques GWDW 2
2-GRP 19 (89.0 - 92.0 Kg) Janse Van Rensburg, Hein BSKW Strydom, Hanco DROS Mostert, Johan BSKW 3
2-GRP 17 (63.6 - 69.7 Kg) Plaatjies, Marno OLYA Tchoufon, Hamed GWDL Loubser, Bertie PARO 3
Under 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 7 (69.4 - 69.4 Kg) Russell, Gemma GWDW 1
2-GRP 6 (60.5 - 61.4 Kg) Le Roux, Kara OLYM Kuhn, Logan OLYM 2
2-GRP 5 (49.7 - 54.0 Kg) Kokera, Matilda GWDL Bester, Jessica-Ann PARO 2
U/15 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 48 (76.7 - 76.7 Kg) Van Reenen, Beor BSKW 1
2-GRP 47 (50.9 - 55.5 Kg) Mouton, Mikyle GWDW Le Roux, Albert OLYM 2
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 26 (83.3 - 83.3 Kg) Lombard, Duane HELD Boonzaaier, Gideon PARO 2
2-GRP 24 (58.3 - 62.4 Kg) Niemand, Corne BSKW Barnard, Adriaan BSKW 2
2-GRP 23 (52.7 - 52.9 Kg) Kotze, Hendre CERC Pienaar, Stijn BSKW 2
2-GRP 21 (33.9 - 37.1 Kg) Kamenov, Krasi OLYM Davids, Joshua OLYA Van Jaarsveld, Paul OLYM 3
2-GRP 22 (42.3 - 45.0 Kg) Newton, Waldo HELD Conradie, C.J. PARO Snyman, Machiel DROS 3
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 16 (113.3 - 113.3 Kg) Dos Reis, Frankie DROS Warmenhove, Nathan GWDW 2
2-GRP 13 (64.7 - 68.1 Kg) Du Toit, Franscoies CERC Van Aarde, Tyronne HELD Sando, Jastiono GWDL 3
2-GRP 14 (79.4 - 84.7 Kg) Paich, Jacques GWDW Tchoufon, Abdul GWDL Germishuys, Francois OLYM Bester, James PARO 4
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 1 (43.1 - 43.1 Kg) Du Toit, Karla DROS Thompson, Quinita GWDW 2
2-GRP 3 (54.9 - 56.9 Kg) Marais, Eryn OLYM Bester, Jessica-Ann PARO Ferreira, Storm OLYM 3
Presidents - Juniors Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 43 (113.3 - 113.3 Kg) Dos Reis, Frankie DROS Warmenhove, Nathan GWDW 2
2-GRP 40 (64.7 - 70.7 Kg) Telleman, Cornè DROS Du Toit, Franscoies CERC Van Aarde, Tyronne HELD 3
2-GRP 38 (49.9 - 50.9 Kg) Andrews, Cheslyn GWDW Le Roux, Albert OLYM Ramos, Elrick GWDW 3
2-GRP 41 (77.7 - 84.7 Kg) Germishuys, Francois OLYM Bester, James PARO Tchoufon, Abdul GWDL Snyman, Phillip DROS 4
2-GRP 39 (55.5 - 58.6 Kg) Cronje, Zander DROS Sando, Jastiono GWDL Mouton, Mikyle GWDW de Jongh, Joshua OLYM 4
Presidents - Schools Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 31 (31.3 - 33.9 Kg) Van Der Sandt, Keagan J.M. PBHW Van Jaarsveld, Paul OLYM 2
2-GRP 33 (38.6 - 42.3 Kg) Newton, Waldo HELD Oosthuizen, Connor OLYM Truter, Albert BSKW 3
2-GRP 36 (73.6 - 79.8 Kg) Lombard, Duane HELD Boonzaaier, Gideon PARO McKenzie, Connor PARO 3
2-GRP 32 (34.9 - 38.1 Kg) Marais, Camryn OLYM Du Plessis, De Wet OLYM Botha, Ruan OLYM Venter, Gideon OLYM 4
2-GRP 34 (42.7 - 45.7 Kg) Kotze, Hendre CERC Snyman, Machiel DROS Stadler, Rudy OLYM Conradie, C.J. PARO 4
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 9 (56.8 - 58.6 Kg) Cronje, Zander DROS de Jongh, Joshua OLYM 2
2-GRP 10 (68.9 - 70.7 Kg) Telleman, Cornè DROS Snyman, Phillip DROS Krüger, Estefan OLYM 3
Presidents - Schools Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
2-GRP 8 (56.9 - 62.1 Kg) Marais, Eryn OLYM Ferreira, Storm OLYM 2