Select Tournaments for Year
Type
ID Tournament Name Tournament Admin Date Sessions Type Association Venue Pairing System Num Mats Entries Mat
Officials
Action
474 SAWF National Championships - Day 4 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-10-09 2 National Championships Casa Social da Madeira UWW 4 216 47 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
473 SAWF National Championships - Day 3 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-10-08 2 National Championships Casa Social da Madeira UWW 4 186 39 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
472 SAWF National Championships - Day 2 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-10-07 2 National Championships Casa Social da Madeira UWW 4 258 40 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
470 SAWF National Championships - Day 1 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-10-06 3 National Championships Casa Social da Madeira UWW 4 258 37 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
461 SAWF Commonwealth Championships Team Trials Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-10-02 3 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 0 0 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
464 Johnny Reitz Big 5 Open Championships Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-09-25 2 Provincial Open Competition Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 4 179 28 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
463 Johnnie Reitz Big 5 Open Championships Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-09-24 3 Provincial Open Competition Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 4 256 36 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
469 High Veld Hawks League - Elsburg Petronella Engenasina Visagie 2021-09-18 3 Provincial Open Competition Alberton Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 156 8 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
468 EWA Medal Championships Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-09-11 3 Provincial Open Competition Alberton Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 147 13 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
475 Limpopo Tryouts Marilyn Roux 2021-09-08 0 Club Open Competition LPWA Ion Baciu Wrestling Academy SA1 Double Elimination 1 0 0 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
456 NOORDWES OPE Louise Loots 2021-09-04 3 Provincial Open Competition Klerksdorp Wrestling Club SA1 Double Elimination 1 87 6 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
462 Johnnie Reitz Big 5 LTPD Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-09-04 3 Provincial Team Championships Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 3 107 12 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
466 MSV Pumatjie Toernooi Irene Schutte 2021-09-04 1 Mini Wrestling Competition MPWA Middelburg Stoeiklub SA1 Double Elimination 2 30 7 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
467 MSV Kampioenskappe Irene Schutte 2021-09-04 2 Club Open Competition MPWA Middelburg Stoeiklub SA1 Double Elimination 2 162 17 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
471 Western Province Championship Melanie Telleman 2021-09-04 2 Provincial Team Championships Wynberg Military Base UWW 2 157 15 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
465 MSV Kampioenskappe Irene Schutte 2021-09-01 1 Club Open Competition MPWA Middelburg Banquet Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 0 0 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
459 MSV Klub Kampioenskappe Irene Schutte 2021-06-19 0 Club Open Competition MPWA Nelspruit Wrestling Club SA1 Double Elimination 2 9 2 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
460 MSV Pumatjie Toernooi Irene Schutte 2021-06-19 1 Mini Wrestling Competition MPWA Nelspruit Wrestling Club SA1 Double Elimination 2 0 0 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
451 LEGEND CUP NO. 2 Elizabeth De Wet 2021-06-16 1 Provincial Open Competition KZWA Kruin Church Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 50 3 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
455 Central Gauteng Wrestling Open Championship Sonja Kruger 2021-06-05 6 Provincial Open Competition Danie van Zyl Recreation Center SA1 Double Elimination 2 202 22 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
458 INYATHI CLUB TOURNAMENT Elizabeth Maria Fivaz 2021-06-05 0 Mini Wrestling Competition MPWA Inyathi Wrestling Club SA1 Double Elimination 1 0 0 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
454 Ekurhuleni Greco Roman Open Championships Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-05-29 3 Provincial Open Competition Alberton Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 24 2 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
453 High Veld Hawks League - Battleground Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-05-22 5 Provincial Team Championships Alberton Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 80 4 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
457 MSV Admin Demo Florence Deysel 2021-05-22 1 Club Open Competition MPWA Middelburg Banquet Hall SA1 Double Elimination 1 10 1 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
452 Frank Joubert Open Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-04-17 6 Provincial Open Competition Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 3 299 43 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
446 Ekurhuleni Wrestling Open Championships Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-27 5 Provincial Open Competition John Barrable Hall SA1 Double Elimination 4 392 38 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
445 High Veld Hawks League - Boksburg Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-13 5 Provincial Team Championships Primrose Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 0 18 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
447 High Veld Hawks League - Boksburg (Session 1) Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-13 0 Provincial Team Championships Primrose Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 31 18 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
448 High Veld Hawks League - Boksburg (Session 2) Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-13 0 Provincial Team Championships Primrose Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 24 18 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
449 High Veld Hawks League - Boksburg (Session 3) Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-13 0 Provincial Team Championships Primrose Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 33 18 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
450 High Veld Hawks League - Boksburg (Session 4) Shirley Augusta Bartlett 2021-03-13 0 Provincial Team Championships Primrose Wrestling Hall SA1 Double Elimination 2 29 18 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
258 Telbord Toets Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-03-06 0 Club Open Competition Olympians Wrestling Club SA1 Double Elimination 2 0 1 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
440 SAWF National Trials - Session 1 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-02-06 0 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 12 7 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
441 SAWF National Trials - Session 2 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-02-06 0 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 23 7 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
442 SAWF National Trials - Session 3 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-02-06 0 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 19 7 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
443 SAWF National Trials - Session 4 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-02-06 0 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 17 7 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2
444 SAWF National Trials - Session 5 Sophia Susanna Aletta Steenberg 2021-02-06 0 National Trials Menlopark/GN North Wrestling Hall UWW 1 20 6 Results Pairing List Program Screen1 Screen2