Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Eastern Gauteng Open Championships

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Mat 5 Mat 6 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

Under 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 65 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Potgieter, Luaan SAND De Wet, Os NEWC Bisschoff, Heinrich VAAL Pretorius, Morne BRAK 8
Group 62 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Riehan RUIT Joubert, Francois ELSB Du Toit, Niel TUKS Smit, Byron ELSB 5
Group 67 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Brown, Mundell NNR Kilian, Heinie TUKS Voges, Pieta MIDD 3
Group 64 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Basson, Keegan NNR Dhladhla, Doctor MIDD De Beer, Bennie TUKS 3
Group 61 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) van der Merwe, Zaine ELSB Meyer, Jeandre BRAK Du Toit, Kian TUKS 3
Group 66 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Uys, MC DELM 1
Group 63 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Viljoen, Damian CSG 1
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
38 - 41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Schutte, Tobie CSG Mongale, Digang KLERK Janse Van Vuuren, Nathan SAND Kruger, Dewan BOKS 6
62 - 68 KG (62.0 - 68.0 Kg) Bisschoff, Heinrich VAAL Groenewald, Aldre EAG Nortje, Lourens VR Jansen van Vuuren, Justin BRAK 6
52 - 57 KG (52.0 - 57.0 Kg) Letebele, Andries KLERK De Beer, Bennie TUKS Du Toit, Gc VR Jansen Van Vuuren, Rubin TUKS 6
41 - 44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Pretorius, Gerhard BOKS Zandberg, Ruan ELSB Mhlanga, Michael BOKS van der Walt, Nick ALB 4
57 - 62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) Venter, Stiaan VR Barnard, Carl EAG Dhladhla, Bossy MIDD Swart, Johan BOKS 4
68 - 75 KG (68.0 - 75.0 Kg) Venter, Bertie RUIT Duvenage, Abrie ALB du Plessis, J J NNR 3
85 - 100 KG (85.0 - 100.0 Kg) Brown, Mundell NNR Voges, Pieta MIDD 2
34 - 38 KG (34.0 - 38.0 Kg) Heyns, Johan WSA Diedericks, Johann VR 2
75 - 85 KG (75.0 - 85.0 Kg) Stander, Stephan PRIM 1
44 - 48 KG (44.0 - 48.0 Kg) Bode, Jacques CSG Joubert, Francois ELSB Kruger, Leonard NNR Scholtz, Theoniel VAAL 5
48 - 52 KG (48.0 - 52.0 Kg) Botha, Marno ERME De Kock, Shaun ALB Johns, Ruben VR More, Nicolas KLERK 5
Over 17 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
70 KG (65.0 - 70.0 Kg) Brummer, Christo WSA Muller, Arghale BRAK Roos, Ockert JT Kleynhans, Theo BEN 5
86 KG (79.0 - 86.0 Kg) Nel, Juan WSA Geringer, Zander BOKS Grobler, Machiel RUIT Erasmus, Rassie Jnr BRAK 5
74 KG (70.0 - 74.0 Kg) Kabesa, Igue ELSB Montsi, Joseph BEN Van Biljon, Leon WSA Van Den Berg, Ruben BOKS 4
79 KG (74.0 - 79.0 Kg) De Lange, Steyn IONB Mabusela, Donald MOOT Hayes, Robert SON Klopper, Aucamp WSA 4
61 KG (57.0 - 61.0 Kg) Combrinck, KleinJan RCHB Nortjé, Edrich TUKS Tau, Tanki KLERK 3
92 KG (86.0 - 92.0 Kg) Kriel, Jacques BRAK 1
57 KG (50.0 - 57.0 Kg) Vermeulen, Rudolph UNICOR 1
97 KG (92.0 - 97.0 Kg) Erasmus, Martin BRAK 1
65 KG (61.0 - 65.0 Kg) Louw, Reynhardt CSG 1
Over 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 71 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Lange, Steyn IONB Fat, Elliot KLERK Mabusela, Donald MOOT Lessing, Edward ELSB 4
Group 70 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Combrinck, KleinJan RCHB Venter, Miguel MIDD Groenewald, Rhyno VR 3
Presidents - Juniors Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
63 - 69 KG (63.0 - 69.0 Kg) Breedt, Julio BRAK Groenewald, Rhyno VR Van Vuuren, Alfred SON 3
58 - 63 KG (58.0 - 63.0 Kg) Venter, Miguel MIDD Stander, Tiaan BOKS Basson, Ricky NNR 3
76 - 85 KG (76.0 - 85.0 Kg) Grobler, Machiel RUIT Fat, Elliot KLERK 2
85 -97 KG (85.0 - 97.0 Kg) Kilian, Heinie TUKS 1
42 - 46 KG (42.0 - 46.0 Kg) Du Toit, Niel TUKS 1
69 - 76 KG (69.0 - 76.0 Kg) Van Baalen, Casey ELSB 1
54 - 58 KG (54.0 - 58.0 Kg) Hattingh, Marais IONB 1
Under 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 73 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Oosthuizen, Charmone IONB Groenewald, Chanelle EAG 2
Group 75 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Landman, Amancha VDB Zandberg, Lezandri ELSB 2
Group 81 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Randall, Abigail FOCH 1
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
34 - 38 KG (34.0 - 38.0 Kg) Louw, Brendin CSG Eve, Andre SUPL Webb, Jordan SASOL Nel, Jason ALB 11
38 - 41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Steenkamp, Dewald CSG Van Baalen, Jesse ELSB De Sousa, Ryan BOKS Janse Van Rensburg, Carel CSG 10
41 - 44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Kruger, Hano SAND Breedt, Johan BRAK Pretorius, AJ IONB Vallance, Stjohn TUKS 7
30 - 34 KG (30.0 - 34.0 Kg) Hugo, Jaun CSG Blokdyk , Daneil WSA Grobler, Jaden SASOL Du Toit, Kian TUKS 7
48 - 52 KG (48.0 - 52.0 Kg) Viljoen, Damian CSG Koopmans, Victor CSG Kleynhans, Triston NELS Robertson, Andre ERME 4
U/30 KG (25.0 - 30.0 Kg) Coetzer, Andries TUKS Kruger, Chris PRIM 2
62 - 68 KG (62.0 - 68.0 Kg) Swanepoel, Bernard KLERK Welgemoed, Rynier ALB 2
44 - 48 KG (44.0 - 48.0 Kg) Smit, Byron ELSB Louw, Ruben SAND 2
52 - 57 KG (52.0 - 57.0 Kg) Boshoff, Ewan SAND 1
57 - 62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) Strydom, Christopher WSA 1
68 - 75 KG (68.0 - 75.0 Kg) Oosthuizen, Pieter IONB 1
U/13 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 76 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Merwe, Abby KIES 1
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 27 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Gouws, Stefan CSG Van Der Walt, Petie SUPL De Wet, Dewald PRIM Terblanche, Kayden CSG 10
Group 28 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Venter, Stefan CSG Jansen Van Vuuren, Elwin VAAL Stander, Divan BOKS Pretorius, Hendrik KLERK 10
Group 25 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Brink, Johann TUKS Van Der Walt, CJ VAAL Guelpa, Franco BWC Roelofse, Henriko JRW 6
Group 29 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bisschoff, Juan VAAL Haupt, Justin SAND Fourie, Deminey CSG Labuschagne, Johmar HEI 6
Group 30 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Rooyen, Wiandru PRIM Voges, Zachary MIDD Jansen, Andorein HEI Engelbrecht, Dylan RUIT 4
Group 31 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Vorster, Zander WSA Luüs, De Wet ERME Benson, Bernard SUPL Wheeler, Sabian PRIM 4
Group 26 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Roesch, Diaan TUKS 1
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
60 - 65 KG (60.0 - 65.0 Kg) Potgieter, Luaan SAND Stander, Tiaan BOKS Dhladhla, Doctor MIDD De Wet, Os NEWC 7
71 - 80 KG (71.0 - 80.0 Kg) Roets, Pieter KLERK Van Niekerk, Niel BOKS Uys, MC DELM 3
55 - 60 KG (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Hattingh, Marais IONB Buthelezi, Nduduzo NNR Benade, Dylan PRIM 3
51 - 55 KG (51.0 - 55.0 Kg) Myburgh, Leon TUKS Jansen Van Vuuren, Rubin TUKS 2
45 -48 KG (45.0 - 48.0 Kg) Bode, Jacques CSG Du Toit, Niel TUKS 2
48 - 51 KG (48.0 - 51.0 Kg) Booysen, Fernando BRAK 1
65 - 71 KG (65.0 - 71.0 Kg) Breedt, Jaco BRAK 1
80 - 92 KG (80.0 - 92.0 Kg) Kilian, Heinie TUKS 1
U/11 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 78 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Rheede Van Oudtshoorn, Celine WSA 1
Group 79 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kleynhans, Bione NELS 1
Group 77 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Brewis, Chloe BOKS 1
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 51 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Joubert, Pieter IONB Labuschagne, Thomas CSG Swarts, Ben POS Clark, Luan BOKS 7
Group 50 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Henning, CJ CSG Van Zyl, Jean VAAL Oosthuizen, Wian ALB Wessels, Markus BRAK 7
Group 47 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Giammello, Bubble Rap NEWC Nel, Ruan WSA Hugo, Sean CSG Jansen, Chris BRAK 7
Group 48 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Liebenberg, Jordan TUKS Kleynhans, Wynand BEN Bester, Ruan RUST Cramer, Joshua BWC 6
Group 52 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) La Grange, Ruben VAAL Herholdt, Robbie CSG Nel, Sebastiaan UNICOR Griessel, Armandt RUIT 6
Group 49 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Groenewald, Juan TUKS Liebenberg, Barry TUKS De Wet, MW IONB Shadowshot, Drake SAND 4
Group 53 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lombaard, Ziahn IONB Breedt, Jan-Hendrik BRAK de Beer, Pedre HEI Van Der Wat, Fenris BWC 4
Group 54 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jordaan, Casper BOKS Rossouw, Willem DELM 2
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 33 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Rheede van Oudtshoorn, Joshua WSA Van Der Mescht, Franco BOKS Jansen van Rensburg, Tiaan ELSB Botha, Caleb BRAK 4
Group 34 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Butler, Phillip KLERK Fourie, Josh CSG Badenhorst, JP RUIT Fourie, Oliver CSG 4
Group 36 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Francke, Brussow SASOL Van Rooyen, Arni SAND 2
U/10 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 72 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Hinrichsen, Jessie BRAK Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon ELSB Basson, Terischka NNR 3
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 35 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Prinsloo, Divan SAND Bezuidenhout, Janco CSG Nortje, Jurgen VR Bester, Connor PRIM 11
Group 41 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Koopmans, Xander CSG Kotzé, Liam CSG Greeff, Rohan CSG Engelbrecht, Dewald WSA 11
Group 40 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) van der Niet, Eben TUKS Neuhoff, Franco NELS Maree, Adriaan TUKS La Grange, Kevin KIES 8
Group 44 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Vaal, Lihan MIDD van der Westhuizen , Stephan VAAL Fourie, Keegan CSG Nel, De Walt TUKS 4
Group 45 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Westhuizen, Rico PRIM van Schoor, Zandré ALB Du Preez, Nelis FOCH Morrico, Giangi VAAL 4
Group 42 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Diedericks, Lohan VR Engelbrecht, Julian RUIT Du Preez, Rudolph BRAK Van Heerden, JP RUIT 4
Group 46 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen, Sean HEI Du Preez, Jaco FOCH 2
Presidents - Schools Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 56 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Hugo, Jaun CSG Du Plessis, Röhan CSG Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MP Coetzer, Andries TUKS 5
Group 58 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Steenkamp, Dewald CSG Louw, Brendin CSG Herholdt, Robbie CSG Fourie, Deminey CSG 5
Group 57 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Henning, CJ CSG Terblanche, Kayden CSG Koopmans, Xander CSG Maphumula, Phumlani UNICOR 4
Group 55 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bezuidenhout, Janco CSG Hugo, Sean CSG 2
Group 59 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Theunis UNICOR 1
Group 60 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Koopmans, Victor CSG 1
U/09 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 80 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Eve, Gabby SUPL 1
U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 6 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Zyl, Albert CSG Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique ELSB Scheepers, Rossouw UNICOR van der Merwe, Eugene ALB 5
Group 1 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bisschoff, Keanu BOKS Scholtz, Jakobus VAAL Knoesen, Liam PRIM Jacobs, Mianè FOCH 4
Group 3 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Clark, Ruan BOKS Brewis, Lashay BOKS Nell, Damon NEWC Geekie , James BWC 4
Group 4 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Trouw, Benjamin POS Nagel, Christian CSG Giammello, Ricardo NEWC Le Roux, Francois CSG 4
Group 5 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Juanro WSA Le Roux, Stiaan SAND Geel, Divan VDB Swanepoel, Chayton JRW 4
Group 8 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Swanepoel , Dieter BWC Jordaan, Jean-Pierre WSA Kotze, Bernard NELS 3
Group 9 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Smuts, Keagan IONB Erasmus, Cillliers CSG 2
Group 82 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kotze, Charlize NELS 1
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Group 21 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Maritz, Eduard RUIT Coetzer, Dean VAAL Vermaak, Zane BOKS Du Plessis, Bevan BOKS 5
Group 20 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Kock, Fanie KLERK Janse Van Rensburg, Adriaan CSG De Kock, Wikus BWC Labuschagne, Albi CSG 4
Group 11 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Erasmus, Janu BWC Van der Merwe, Hanre WSA Kruger , Ruben BWC Etsebeth, WJ SAND 4
Group 12 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Bruyn, Ewan CSG Lombaard, Anrich IONB Shadowshot, Coulter SAND Graaff, Juandre FOCH 4
Group 14 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Swan, Gerhard IONB Coetzer, Ruan VAAL Kleinsmith, James CSG Coetzer, Jannie VAAL 4
Group 10 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Willie VAAL Rousseau, Xavier TUKS Steyn, Christiaan SASOL 3
Group 24 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Viviers, Arno WSA Bezuidenhout, Pieter SASOL Trouw, Sabastian POS 3
Group 22 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Roos, Reinhardt WSA du Plessis, Morne FOCH Watson, Jeandre ALB 3
Group 23 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) van der Linde, Dawie NEWC Botha, Kadin BOKS Engelbrecht, Jac-Hendri WSA 3