Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : SAWF - National Team Trials

Mat 1 Mat 2 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
70 KG (65.0 - 70.0 Kg) Van Riel, Jaundré WPWA Muller, Arghale EGWA Roos, Ockert BLWA Potgieter, Luaan FSWA 4
86 KG (79.0 - 86.0 Kg) De Lange, Steyn LPWA Meyer, Eben NGWA 2
79 KG (74.0 - 79.0 Kg) Strydom, Hanco BLWA Swanepoel, Vee-Andre MPWA 2
74 KG (70.0 - 74.0 Kg) Bartlett, Matthew NGWA 1
97 KG (92.0 - 97.0 Kg) Kriel, Jacques EGWA Kilian, Heinie NGWA 2
57 KG (46.0 - 57.0 Kg) Farao, Gershwin WPWA Behr, Wiets NWWA 2
61 KG (57.0 - 61.0 Kg) Meyer, Luco NGWA 1
65 KG (61.0 - 65.0 Kg) Nortjé, Edrich NGWA 1
92 KG (86.0 - 92.0 Kg) Grobler, Machiel CGWA 1
Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
65 KG (61.0 - 65.0 Kg) Nortjé, Edrich NGWA Coetzee, Marco EGWA Louw, Reynhardt NGWA 3
57 KG (50.0 - 57.0 Kg) Tau, Tanki NWWA Cloete, Marco WPWA Howard, Maruchell FSWA 3
79 KG (74.0 - 79.0 Kg) Geringer, Zander EGWA 1
61 KG (57.0 - 61.0 Kg) Van Den Berg, Nico MPWA 1
74 KG (70.0 - 74.0 Kg) Bartlett, Matthew NGWA 1
86 KG (79.0 - 86.0 Kg) De Lange, Steyn LPWA 1
92 KG (86.0 - 92.0 Kg) Mostert, Johan WPWA 1
97 KG (92.0 - 97.0 Kg) Erasmus, Martin EGWA 1
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
60 KG (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Rubin SDWA Hattingh, Marais LPWA Sinovich, Tade NGWA 3
48 KG (45.0 - 48.0 Kg) Plaatjies, Ashley WPWA Burger, T Jay LPWA 2
55 KG (51.0 - 55.0 Kg) Booysen, Fernando EGWA 1
45 KG (41.0 - 45.0 Kg) Boshoff, Kirwan NGWA 1
51 KG (48.0 - 51.0 Kg) Zandberg, Ruan EGWA 1
65 KG (60.0 - 65.0 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika NGWA Myburgh, Leon NGWA Stander, Tiaan EGWA Pieters, Nathen EGWA 6
71 KG (65.0 - 71.0 Kg) Van Zijl, Arno NGWA Macgregor, Xander NGWA Bester, Xander LPWA 3
92 KG (80.0 - 92.0 Kg) Coetzee, Kegan LPWA 1
Senior Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
87 KG (82.0 - 87.0 Kg) Nel, Gabriel WPWA Engelbrecht, Herman NGWA 2
63 KG (55.0 - 63.0 Kg) Coetzee, Gert NGWA 1
77 KG (72.0 - 77.0 Kg) Van Zyl, Dean CGWA Mabena, Abongile WPWA 2
Cadet Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
49 KG (46.0 - 49.0 Kg) Van As, Lene LPWA 1
73 KG (69.0 - 73.0 Kg) Oosthuizen, Charmone LPWA 1
Cadet Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
60 KG (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Du Toit, Niel NGWA 1
110 KG (92.0 - 110.0 Kg) Du Toit, Jaco NGWA 1
48 KG (45.0 - 48.0 Kg) Botha, Riehan CGWA 1
65 KG (60.0 - 65.0 Kg) Pretorius, Morne EGWA Germishuys, Francois WPWA 2
51 KG (48.0 - 51.0 Kg) Nagel, Christo MPWA 1
55 KG (51.0 - 55.0 Kg) Joubert, Francois EGWA 1
Junior Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
55 KG (53.0 - 55.0 Kg) Zandberg, Lezandri EGWA 1
Junior Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
55 KG (46.0 - 55.0 Kg) Kok, Lu-Shawn FSWA 1
63 KG (60.0 - 63.0 Kg) De Wet, Os KZWA 1
60 KG (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Lubesi, Tharollo NGWA Marais , Gerhard BLWA 2
82 KG (77.0 - 82.0 Kg) Van Niekerk, Crowther FSWA 1