Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : TUKS Challenge - 2018

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Mat 5 Mat 6 Mat 7 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
grp38 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Labuschagne, Christiaan INYA Van Zyl, Albert CSG Slabbert, Malan MP Minne, Juandre TUKS 5
grp30 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Giammello, Ricardo NEWC Trouw, Benjamin POS Brewis, Lashay BOKS Geekie , James BWC 4
grp24 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bisschoff, Keanu BOKS Scholtz, Jakobus VAAL Powell, Dalton RZ Koorzen, Lofty LT 4
grp35 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Swanepoel, Chayton JRW Geel, Divan VDBW Bester, JB RUST Pullen, Herman TUKS 4
grp26 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Verster, Pieter MP Lubbe, Janco POS Schutte, Simon CSG Jacobs, Mianè FOCH 4
grp37 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Juanro WSA Bezuidenhout, Edward CSG Le Roux, Francois CSG Scheepers, Rossouw UNIC 4
grp28 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Homan, Micha'el BWC Clark, Ruan BOKS Nell, Damon NEWC Wethmar, Daniel TUKS 4
grp49 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botes, Zarel MP Barkhuizen, Hannes SUPL 2
grp50 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Smuts, Keagan IONB Engelbrecht, Jac-Hendri WSA 2
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp9 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lundall, Jonathan MP Maritz, Eduard RUIT Ueckermann, Xiewan MP Du Plessis, Philip VDBW 5
Grp8 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Groenewald, Alex CSG Minnaar, Roelof IONB Janse Van Rensburg, Adriaan CSG Labuschagne, Albi CSG 4
Grp5 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Bruyn, Ewan CSG Kleinsmith, James CSG Van Heerden, Phillip IONB Dazel, Jano INYA 4
Grp6 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Swan, Gerhard IONB Coetzer, Jannie VAAL Slabberts, Reagan MP Walkenshaw, Marco MP 4
Grp10 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Roos, Reinhardt WSA De Kock, Matthew CSGW du Plessis, Morne FOCH Watson, Jeandre ALB 4
Grp7 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Coetzer, Ruan VAAL Buys, Thomas MP Boshoff, Josua MP Van der Merwe, Stefan MP 4
Grp4 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Caroto, Rolando IONB Rousseau, Xavier TUKS Mundt, Michael TUKS Kruger , Ruben BWC 4
Grp3 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Dreyer, Arno RZ Cloete, Luan TUKS Vounatsos, Ethan POS 3
Grp11 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Schoeman, Faffa RZ van der Linde, Dawie NEWC Botha, Kadin BOKS 3
Grp12 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Viviers, Arno WSA Trouw, Sabastian POS 2
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp1 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Rheede van Oudtshoorn, Joshua WSA Schoeman, Reuben RZ Claassen, Kean MOOT Van Der Mescht, Franco BOKS 4
Grp2 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Rooyen, Arni SAND Swart, Noah TUKS Bell, Ruben RUIT 3
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
grp75 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Warner, Christian JRW Butler, Xander CSG Meintjes, Jayden RZ Van der Merwe, Jan-Zias WSA 7
grp78 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) van der Niet, Eben TUKS Geyser, Daniel BRAK Knop, JD NEWC La Grange, Kevin KIES 7
grp79 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Wet, Marthinus IONB Buys, Ullrich WSA Krog, Matteo EAG Botha, Jac ERME 7
grp72 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Grüenenfelder, Werni CSG Bester, Connor PRIM Coertze, Benjamin MP Huberts, Simon BWC 6
grp81 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Berg, Rick WSA Fourie, Keegan CSG Ehlers, Hendré MP van Wyk, Andre TUKS 5
grp82 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Muller, Leandré CSG Van Der Westhuizen, Rico PRIM Dazel, Abigail INYA van Schoor, Zandré ALB 4
grp80 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Faul, Joshua DVZ Engelbrecht, Julian RUIT Venter, Marius MP 3
grp83 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen, Sean HEI 1
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp15 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Groenewald, Juan TUKS Aoun, Dominick DVZ Heyns, Louis MP Verster, Steyn MP 7
Grp19 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Herholdt, Robbie CSG Boshoff, Tiaan MP Griessel, Armandt RUIT Clark, Luan BOKS 6
Grp17 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Zyl, Jean VAAL Pieterse, Willie BRAK Oosthuizen, Wian ALB Bester, Shaun NLWA 4
Grp20 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) La Grange, Ruben VAAL Nel, Sebastiaan UNIC Fourie, Arico ALB Joubert, Jaedyn ALB 4
Grp21 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) OGrady, MP AK Van Der Wat, Fenris BWC Flynn, Albert AK 3
Grp22 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jordaan, Casper BOKS Kruger, CW INDL 2
Grp13 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Grüenenfelder, Stiaan CSG Giammello, Bubble Rap NEWC Nel, Ruan WSA Manaia, Zak SASOL 7
Grp14 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Verster, Liam MP Bester, Ruan RUST Hinrichsen, Jessie BRAK 3
Grp16 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Myburgh, Carl NELS Wessels, Markus BRAK Horn, Juan-Louis NNH Koorzen, EW LT 5
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp29 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Elwin VAAL Kenney, Siyabonga DVZ Stander, Divan BOKS Boshoff, Henco ERME 7
Grp23 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Brewis, Chloe BOKS Visagie, Xzavier MOOT Van Der Walt, CJ VAAL Geyer, Reinhardt MP 7
Grp25 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Gouws, Stefan CSG Esterhuizen, Jaun DVZ De Jongh, Adriaan TUKS Scheepers, Marthinus UNIC 7
Grp27 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Le Roux, Markus MP Van Der Walt, Petie SUPL Lundall, Joshua MP De Jager, Edrich SON 7
Grp33 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Vorster, Zander WSA Eksteen, Hendrik TUKS Kruger, Minette INDL Van Der Merwe, Abby KIES 6
Grp32 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Alberts, Nicolas MP Deale, Joubert PRIM Williams, Janco VDB Caroto, Minette IONB 5
Grp31 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Venter, Stefan CSG Putter, Lourens IONB Stander, Rikus RUIT Oosthuizen, Theuniz NNH 4
Grp18 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nolte, Wian TUKS Carelse, Tiaan SASOL du Plessis, Tiaan JT Fourie, Logan BRAK 4
Grp34 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mcmenamin, Owen TUKS Nel, Armand CSGW 2
Grp36 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Rooyen, Wiandru PRIM Jansen, Andorein HEI 2
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp70 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika CSG Stander, Tiaan BOKS Sinovich, Tade MP Van Der Bank, Lian ERME 7
Grp71 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Roos, Ockert JT Breedt, Jaco BRAK Mashinini, Daniel DVZ 7
Grp73 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Zijl, Arno TUKS Meyer, Eben MP Daffue, Jaundrè NNH Joubert, Ashton SON 4
Grp69 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Rubin TUKS Schaper, Christopher DVZ Van Biljon, Jay-D DVZ 4
Grp74 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kilian, Heinie TUKS Volschenk , Keiran DVZ Stander, Stephan PRIM 3
Grp68 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Riehan RUIT Boshoff, Kirwan TUKS 2
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp64 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Rubin TUKS Adam, Joubert CSGW Kappetijn, Kristian TUKS Botha, Marune IONB 6
Grp60 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Dickman, Darren DVZ Heyns, Johan WSA Visagie, Xander MOOT Kruger, Danie FOCH 6
Grp62 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bode, Jacques CSG Saaiman, Deleon RZ Theron, Ben-Michael MP Van Der Merwe, Delarey LT 6
Grp61 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Boshoff, Kirwan TUKS Lourens, Chris IONB Mhlanga, Michael BOKS Mohamotsa, Mandla DVZ 5
Grp66 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Barnard, Carl EAG Schutte, Francois MOOT Oosthuizen, Charmone IONB Kotze, Dirkie RUST 4
Grp67 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Wyk, Ruben CSG van der Westhuizen , Cornelius AK Randall, Abigail FOCH 3
Grp59 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Schutte, Tobie CSG Steyn, Lennie ALB 2
Over 17 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
grp54 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Coetzee, Gert RUST Nortjé, Edrich TUKS Fouche, Rudi BRAK Steenberg, Anton MOOT 7
grp51 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Combrinck, KleinJan RCHB Le Roux, Shaun MP Saunders, Quinton WSA Le Roux, Leandro KIES 7
grp57 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Barnes, Heinrich TUKS Addinall, Richard ALB Van Biljon, Leon WSA Klopper, Aucamp WSA 4
grp65 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Swart, Pieter NLWA Geringer, Zander BOKS 3
Grp84 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Swart, Pieter NLWA 1
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp43 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Strydom, Duan RZ Nel, Jason ALB Van Zyl, Ruan VAAL Snyders, Japie LT 7
Grp40 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MP Bekker, Zander INYA Joubert, JP LT Louw, Luvaan RCHB 5
Grp41 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Schoeman, Janco CSG Hugo, Jaun CSG Du Plessis, Röhan CSG Maphumula, Phumlani UNIC 5
Grp44 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Cook, Donovan CSG Esterhuizen, Terence DVZ Eve, Andre SUPL Webb, Jordan SASOL 7
Grp48 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Landman, Amancha VDB Ehlers, Stephan TUKS Breedt, Johan BRAK Van As, Lene IONB 7
Grp45 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Rossouw, Alex JRW Breytenbach, Teghan ERME Smit, Danie JT 7
Grp46 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Steenkamp, Dewald CSG Alberts, Daniel MP Nel, Theunis UNIC Coetzer, Coena NLWA 7
Grp47 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Merwe, Petrus CSG Pretorius, AJ IONB Classen, Tiaan WSA Steyn, Chris MP 7
Grp58 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Rautenbach, Pieter NNH Stans, Rico SASOL Case, Terence KIES Oosthuizen, Pieter IONB 4
Grp76 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Groenewald, Chanelle EAG Van Dijk, Xander BWC Welgemoed, Rynier ALB Oosthuizen, Wikkus NNH 4
Grp53 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Piek, Sebastian RUIT Robertson, Andre ERME Raath, Rudi HEI Van Der Westhuizen, Zander LT 4
Grp52 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Stans, Wico SASOL Sigalas, Matthew MP Briel , Anthony BWC 3
Grp55 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Bruyn, Henco NNH Breytenbach, Wynand FOCH 2
Grp77 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Oberholzer, Adriaan NNHC 1