Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Sentraal Gauteng Ope

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
38 KG (34.0 - 38.0 Kg) Cook, Donovan CSGW Schoeman, Janco CSGW Snyders, Japie BRAV Venter , Ockert AKWC 9
41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Alberts, Daniel MPWC Malki, Joshua HBGC Nel, Theunis UNIC Nel, Jason ALBW 8
34 KG (30.0 - 34.0 Kg) Du Plessis, Röhan CSGW Du Toit, Kian TUKS Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MPWC Janse van Rensburg, Juvan JT 8
75 KG (68.0 - 75.0 Kg) Welman, Ruan RUIT Case, Terence KIES Van Staden, Franco AKWC De Beer, Hendri KLRK 5
57 KG (52.0 - 57.0 Kg) Viljoen, Damian CSGW Koopmans, Victor CSGW Breytenbach, Wynand FOCH Roos, Wessel JT 4
48 KG (44.0 - 48.0 Kg) Classen, Tiaan WSAC Louw, Ruben SAND Van Heerden, Nathan BRAV Oosthuizen , Mathew AKWC 4
52 KG (48.0 - 52.0 Kg) Labuschagne, Francois CSGW Kleynhans, Triston NELS Piek, Sebastian RUIT 3
44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Steenkamp, Dewald CSGW Coetzer, Coena NLWA 2
68 KG (62.0 - 68.0 Kg) De Lange , Dawid AKWC Van Dijk, Xander BRWC 2
85 KG (75.0 - 85.0 Kg) Viviers, LJ HBGC 1
62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) De Lange, Franswa AKWC 1
25 - 30 KG (25.0 - 30.0 Kg) Willemse, Ian PRIM 1
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Boshoff, Kirwan TUKS Lourens, Chris IONB Pretorius, Gerhard BOKS Mongale, Digang KLRK 6
57 KG (52.0 - 57.0 Kg) Adam, Joubert CSGW Letebele, Andries KLRK Theron, Juan SAND Van Der Merwe, Delarey BRAV 5
62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) Rees, Garrick TUKS Brazao, JC DOME Barnard, Carl EAG 3
48 KG (44.0 - 48.0 Kg) Bode, Jacques CSGW Mhlanga, Michael BOKS Mohamotsa, Mandla DVZC 3
85 KG (75.0 - 85.0 Kg) Duvenage, Abrie ALBW Liebenberg, Johan AKWC Vermeulen, Jason DOME 3
41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Heyns, Johan WSAC Janse Van Vuuren, Nathan SAND Huyser, Franscois HBGC 3
68 KG (62.0 - 68.0 Kg) Groenewald, Aldre EAG Groenewald, Deacon SAND 2
52 KG (48.0 - 52.0 Kg) Botha, Marno ERMW Hamer, Sheldon ALBW 2
75 KG (68.0 - 75.0 Kg) Van Wyk, Ruben CSGW van der Westhuizen, Cornelius AKWC 2
29 - 34 KG (29.0 - 34.0 Kg) Steyn, Lennie ALBW 1
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
79 KG (74.0 - 79.0 Kg) Fat, Elliot KLRK Swanepoel, Vee-Andre NELS Klopper, Aucamp WSAC 3
61 KG (57.0 - 61.0 Kg) Van Den Berg, Nico SASC Le Roux, Leandro KIES 2
65 KG (61.0 - 65.0 Kg) Breytenbach , Ettiene FOCH 1
74 KG (70.0 - 74.0 Kg) Van Biljon, Leon WSAC 1
Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
70 KG (65.0 - 70.0 Kg) Coetzee, Gert RUST Muller, Arghale BRAK Fouche, Rudi HBGC 3
125 KG (97.0 - 125.0 Kg) Erasmus, Gawie EAG 1
57 KG (50.0 - 57.0 Kg) Vermeulen, Rudolph UNIC 1
74 KG (70.0 - 74.0 Kg) Botha, Hanru BRAV 1
61 KG (57.0 - 61.0 Kg) Van Den Berg, Nico SASC 1
92 KG (86.0 - 92.0 Kg) Gaitskill, Michael BRAK 1
65 KG (61.0 - 65.0 Kg) Combrinck, KleinJan RCHB 1
Under 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
60 KG (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika CSGW Dhladhla, Doctor MIDD Barnard, Carl EAG 3
65 KG (60.0 - 65.0 Kg) Rheeder, Leam BOKS Mashinini, Daniel DVZC Groenewald, Aldre EAG 3
45 KG (41.0 - 45.0 Kg) Steenkamp, Dewald CSGW Classen, Tiaan WSAC 2
41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Nel, Theunis UNIC Mc Intyre, JJ FOCH 2
38 KG (33.0 - 38.0 Kg) Du Toit, Kian TUKS Maphumula, Phumlani UNIC 2
55 KG (51.0 - 55.0 Kg) Schaper, Christopher DVZC Koopmans, Victor CSGW 2
80 KG (71.0 - 80.0 Kg) Duvenage, Abrie ALBW 1
92 KG (80.0 - 92.0 Kg) Volschenk , Keiran DVZC 1
51 KG (48.0 - 51.0 Kg) Du Toit, Niel TUKS 1
71 KG (65.0 - 71.0 Kg) Groenewald, Rynhardt MOOT 1
Under 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
53 KG (49.0 - 53.0 Kg) Van Der Merwe, Abby KIES Lombaard, Angie BRAV Ackerman, Leane DOME 3
73 KG (69.0 - 73.0 Kg) Groenewald, Chanelle EAG Pretorius, Anuschcé NLWA 2
65 KG (61.0 - 65.0 Kg) Brazoa, Carla DOME 1
46 KG (43.0 - 46.0 Kg) Kruger, Janick PRIM 1
69 KG (65.0 - 69.0 Kg) Van Rooyen, Lume DOME 1
80 KG (73.0 - 80.0 Kg) Randall, Abigail FOCH 1
61 KG (57.0 - 61.0 Kg) Landman, Amancha VDBW 1
Over 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
67 KG (63.0 - 67.0 Kg) Coetzee, Gert RUST Breytenbach , Ettiene FOCH 2
63 KG (60.0 - 63.0 Kg) Van Den Berg, Nico SASC 1
Over 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
57 KG (55.0 - 57.0 Kg) Botha, Marune IONB 1
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 11 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Henning, CJ CSGW Liebenberg, Barry TUKS Pieterse, Willie BRAK Aoun, Dominick DVZC 11
GRP 13 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Joubert, Pieter IONB Nel, Sebastiaan UNIC Pienaar, Minnaar SAND Swarts, Ben POSC 8
GRP 10 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Liebenberg, Hayden TUKS Liebenberg, Jordan TUKS Shadowshot, Drake SAND Kleynhans, Wynand BENC 5
GRP 8 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Ruan WSAC Manaia, Zak SASC Hugo, Sean CSGW Gallant, Shaun DVZC 4
GRP 9 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Burkett, Tylor WSAC Bester, Ruan RUST Grüenenfelder, Stiaan CSGW Craukamp, Vinnie ALBW 4
GRP 12 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Boshoff, Tiaan MPWC Labuschagne, Thomas CSGW Bester, Shaun NLWA 3
GRP 37 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen, Sean HBGC Du Preez, Xander JRW 2
GRP 38 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) OGrady, MP AKWC 1
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 3 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kotzé, Liam CSGW Engelbrecht, Dewald WSAC Buys, Ullrich WSAC Viljoen, Reilly CSGW 10
GRP 2 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Grüenenfelder, Werni CSGW Meintjes, Jayden RZ Butler, Gavin KLRK Warner, Christian JRW 9
GRP 1 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Prinsloo, Divan SAND Bester, Connor PRIM Du Preez, Reins POSC 8
GRP 4 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Koopmans, Xander CSGW Els, Regardt IONB Van Niekerk, Jonathan KIES Van Staden, Patrick AKWC 5
GRP 5 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Fourie, Keegan CSGW Ehlers, Hendré MPWC Engelbrecht, Julian RUIT 3
GRP 6 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Berg, Rick WSAC De Vaal, Lihan MIDD van Heerden, Rubies NLWA 3
GRP 7 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Westhuizen, Rico PRIM van Schoor, Zandré ALBW Humphreys, Owen POSC 3
U/10 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 41 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Wet, Daniella PRIM Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon PRIM 2
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 15 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Brewis, Chloe BOKS Brink, Johann TUKS Erasmus, Jean NELS Guelpa, Franco BRWC 9
GRP 17 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kenney, Siyabonga DVZC Kruger, Stefan NELS Stander, Divan BOKS Putter, Lourens IONB 8
GRP 19 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Vorster, Zander RUIT Luüs, De Wet ERMW Eksteen, Hendrik TUKS Williams, Janco VDBW 8
GRP 16 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Esterhuizen, Jaun DVZC Lundall, Joshua MPWC De Wet, Dewald PRIM Meintjes, Ruan IONB 7
GRP 18 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Venter, Stefan CSGW Alberts, Nicolas MPWC Fourie, Deminey CSGW Botha, Japie BOKS 5
GRP 14 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Odendaal, Samuel NELS du Plessis, Tiaan JT Fourie, Logan BRAK Roesch, Diaan TUKS 4
GRP 20 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mcmenamin, Owen TUKS Sevenster, Eckard CSGW 2
GRP 21 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Conrad CSGW Jansen, Andorein HBGC 2
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
55 KG (51.0 - 55.0 Kg) Booysen, Fernando BRAK Schaper, Christopher DVZC Du Toit, Niel TUKS Botha, Marune IONB 6
65 KG (60.0 - 65.0 Kg) Roos, Ockert JT Mashinini, Daniel DVZC Potgieter, Luaan SAND Van der Merwe, Fritz SAND 5
60 KG (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika CSGW Myburgh, Leon TUKS Dhladhla, Doctor MIDD 3
71 KG (65.0 - 71.0 Kg) Stander, Tiaan BOKS Janse van Rensburg, Nathan BRAV 2
80 KG (71.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Zijl, Arno TUKS Loots, Nico DOME 2
48 KG (45.0 - 48.0 Kg) Bode, Jacques CSGW 1
92 KG (80.0 - 92.0 Kg) Volschenk , Keiran DVZC 1
Presidents - Schools Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP64 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MPWC Erasmus, Jean NELS Carelse, Tiaan SASC Meyer, Reagen SASC 4
GRP67 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Steenkamp, Dewald CSGW Venter, Stefan CSGW Fourie, Deminey CSGW Janse Van Rensburg, Carel CSGW 4
GRP68 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kleynhans, Triston NELS Luüs, De Wet ERMW 2
GRP65 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Du Plessis, Röhan CSGW Meyer, Hein SASC 2
GRP66 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Henning, CJ CSGW Schoeman, Janco CSGW 2
GRP69 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Koopmans, Victor CSGW 1
GRP63 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Manaia, Zak SASC 1
Presidents - Juniors Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
60 KG (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika CSGW 1
79 KG (74.0 - 79.0 Kg) Swanepoel, Vee-Andre NELS 1
U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP54 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Juanro WSAC Nagel, Christian CSGW Homan, Micha'el BRWC Bester, JB RUST 5
GRP55 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Zyl, Albert CSGW van der Merwe, Eugene ALBW Le Roux, Stiaan SAND van Niekerk, Ruwan SAND 4
GRP53 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Regardt JRW Koorzen, Lofty BRAV Du Plessis, Giovanni RUIT 3
GRP56 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Smuts, Keagan IONB Potgieter, Diwan BOKS 2
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 51 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Butler, Phillip KLRK Badenhorst, JP RUIT Van der Merwe, Charles NLWA Homan, Luan BRWC 5
GRP 52 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Fourie, Oliver CSGW Fourie, Josh CSGW Bell, Ruben RUIT Luüs, Richter ERMW 4
GRP 50 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tiaan PRIM Steynberg, Liam WSAC Jacobs, Andries RUIT 3
Group 33 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kiesling, Rianco KIES 1
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP58 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kleinsmith, James NLWA Van Tonder, Adriaan WSAC Erasmus, Janu BRWC Van der Merwe, Hanre WSAC 4
GRP60 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Groenewald, Alex CSGW De Kock, Fanie KLRK De Kock, Wikus BRWC Janse Van Rensburg, Adriaan CSGW 4
GRP61 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lundall, Jonathan MPWC Maritz, Eduard RUIT Roos, Reinhardt WSAC Scholtz, Drikus MIDD 4
GRP59 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Shadowshot, Coulter SAND Korb, Carlden JRW Erasmus, Liam WSAC 3
GRP 22 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Damian JRW Odendaal, Matthias NELS Kruger , Ruben BRWC 3
GRP62 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) du Plessis, Morne FOCH Watson, Jeandre ALBW 2
GRP 35 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Viviers, Arno WSAC 1
GRP 36 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Smith, Mikey PRIM 1
GRP 34 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Kadin BOKS 1
U/07 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 40 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Brewis, Lashay BOKS Jacobs, Mianè FOCH 2