Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Abraham Geldenhuys Ope Middag

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

Presidents - Juniors Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GR PRES JUN D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Riel, Jaundré GWDW Coetzee, Xander DROS Botha, Rian GWDW Warmenhove, Nathan GWDW 5
GR PRES JUN A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jantjies, Decan GWDW 1
GR PRES JUN B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bosman, Remario GWDW 1
GR PRES JUN E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Strydom, Hanco DROS Smith, Reghard DROS 2
GR PRES JUN C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Tchoufon, Hamed LOTS 1
Presidents - Juniors Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
LL PRES JUN D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Farao, Gershwin OLYA Ndyiba, Viwe OLYM Siebritz, Duren GWDW Bosman, Remario GWDW 5
LL PRES JUN A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jantjies, Decan GWDW Nel, Christiano OLYD Mentoor, Michael OLYD Adonis, Claudius OLYD 4
LL PRES JUN B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Napoleon, Zano GWDW Niewenhuys, Luke OLYD Plaatjies, Ashley OLYF Sando, Jastiono LOTS 5
LL PRES JUN F (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Khathali, Boy OLYM Tchoufon, Hamed LOTS Oosthuizen, JJ OLYM Du Toit, Franscoies DROS 4
LL PRES JUN E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Marais , Gerhard DROS Germishuys, Francois OLYM Chimalanga, Fausto GWDW 3
LL PRES JUN C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mpotulo, Asakhe OLYK Kobobo, Yolando OLYD Fortuin, Chessy LOTS Bester, James PAROW 5
LL PRES JUN H (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Coetzee, Xander DROS Smith, Reghard DROS Warmenhove, Nathan GWDW Laubscher-Pretorius, Chris DROS 4
LL PRES JUN G (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Riel, Jaundré GWDW Tchoufon, Abdul LOTS Botha, Rian GWDW Joubert, Hough OLYM 4
LL PRES JUN I (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Strydom, Hanco DROS Opperman, Rudi DROS 2
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
DAMES 15 A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Moses, Kaylin Aeysha GOOD Kokera, Matilda LOTS Bester, Jessica-Ann PAROW Lamprecht-Vertue, Kris CERC 4
DAMES 15 B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Westraadt, Kayla BETD Le Roux, Kara OLYM 2
Presidents - Schools Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
LL PRES SC A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Oktober, Dawid OLYD Jansen, Chad GWDW Kokera, Camoron LOTS Smith, Abduragman LOTS 4
LL PRES SC D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Ficks, Genino OLYD Van Tonder, Vanna PAROW Du Plessis, Kane PARO Kruger, Andrew DROS 4
LL PRES SC B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Von Landsberg, Johan DROS Louw, Cilliers OLYM Jordaan, Armand DROS Snyman, Machiel DROS 4
LL PRES SC E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Cedras, Jaylo OLYD Mouton, Mikyle GWDW Carolus, Marlin SRWC Smith, Moegamat LOTS 4
LL PRES SC F (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Cronje, Zander BRACK Dos Reis, Daniël SRWC De Bod, Chrisjan DROS Bester, Lian PAROW 4
LL PRES SC C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nobles, Angelo OLYD Burger, Stiaan OLYM Nel, Janu DROS Le Roux, Albert OLYM 4
LL PRES SC H (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen, Lorenzo GWDW Fortuin, Zylan OLYD Van Tonder, Nathan PAROW Potgieter, Matthys BRACK 4
LL PRES SC J (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lavagna, Vian PAROW Erasmus, Pietie HELD Barnard, Janru BRACK 3
LL PRES SC G (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Swart, Juan BRACK Van Der Sandt, JJ SR Conyers, Reece PAROW 3
LL PRES SC I (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Basson, Luca BRACK Boonzaaier, Simon PAROW Boonzaaier, Gideon PAROW 3
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
LL U/15 D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Germishuys, Francois OLYM Bosse, Keean OLYM Chimalanga, Fausto GOOD Aylward, Ruan DROS 4
LL U/15 A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Christiano OLYD Adonis, Claudius OLYD Mentoor, Michael OLYD 3
LL U/15 B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Napoleon, Zano GOOD Niewenhuys, Luke OLYD 4
LL U/15 E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Witte, Uli BRACK Oosthuizen, JJ OLYM Joubert, Hough OLYM Mienie, Rico OLYM 4
LL U/15 F (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lavagna, Corne SRWC Dos Reis, Frankie SRWC 2
LL U/15 C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bosman, Remario GOOD Kobobo, Yolando OLYD Bester, James PAROW 3
LL U/15 G (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bosman, Xavier LOTS 1
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
LL O/13 A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nobles, Angelo OLYD Louw, Cilliers OLYM Kokera, Camoron LOTS 3
LL O/13 D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Cronje, Zander BRACK Dos Reis, Daniël SRWC 2
LL O/13 B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Burger, Stiaan OLYM Kitching, Franco BRACK Niewenhuys, Caleb OLYD Le Roux, Albert OLYM 4
LL O/13 E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Swart, Juan BRACK Potgieter, Matthys BRACK Van Der Sandt, JJ SR Saayman, Marko OLYM 4
LL O/13 F (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen, Lorenzo GOOD Fortuin, Zylan OLYD Van Tonder, Nathan PAROW 3
LL O/13 C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Cedras, Jaylo OLYD Ficks, Genino OLYD Mouton, Mikyle GOOD Smith, Moegamat LOTS 4
LL O/13G (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Basson, Luca BRACK Erasmus, Pietie HELD Lavagna, Vian PAROW 3
Over 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GR OVER 17 A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Ndyiba, Viwe OLYM Cloete, Marco OLYA Mpotulo, Asakhe OLYK 3
GR OVER 17 D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Westraadt, Ce-Jade BETD Van Riel, Jaundré GWDW Coetzee, Xander DROS 3
GR OVER 17 E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mabena, Abongile OLYA Strydom, Hanco DROS Smith, Reghard DROS 3
GR OVER 17 B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Farao, Gershwin OLYA Tchoufon, Hamed LOTS 2
GR OVER 17 F (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Abrahams, Ryan GWDW 1
GR OVER 17 C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mzimase, Tebuo GWDW Khathali, Boy OLYM Nel, Cameron BRACK 3
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
LL KAD D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Paich, Jacques GWDW Tchoufon, Abdul LOTS Bagdanavicius, Roky PBHW 3
LL KAD A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jantjies, Decan GWDW Plaatjies, Ashley OLYF Sando, Jastiono LOTS 3
LL KAD B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Ndyiba, Viwe OLYM Mpotulo, Asakhe OLYK Siebritz, Duren GWDW Fortuin, Chessy LOTS 4
LL KAD E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Niekerk, Crowther VR Warmenhove, Nathan GWDW 3
LL KAD F (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Venter, Rynand BRACK Opperman, Rudi DROS 2
LL KAD C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Marais , Gerhard DROS Du Toit, Franscoies DROS 2
Presidents - Schools Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GR PRES SC D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bosman, Remario GWDW Jansen, Lorenzo GWDW Bester, James PAROW 3
GR PRES SC A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Cronje, Zander BRACK Mouton, Mikyle GWDW 2
GR PRES SC B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Sandt, JJ SR Swart, Juan BRACK 3
GR PRES SC C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Napoleon, Zano GWDW Potgieter, Matthys BRACK Laubscher-Pretorius, John DROS 3
GR PRES SC E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Witte, Uli BRACK Chimalanga, Fausto GWDW Basson, Luca BRACK 3
Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
LL SEN A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mzimase, Tebuo GWDW Tchoufon, Hamed LOTS Nel, Cameron BRACK 3
LL SEN D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Merwe, Tiaan BRACK Mostert, Johan BSKW 2
LL SEN B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Riel, Jaundré GWDW Mabena, Abongile OLYA Van Staden, Jaco OLYM 3
LL SEN E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Abrahams, Hayden GWDW 1
LL SEN F (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Cloete, Marco OLYA 1
LL SEN C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Gabriel BRACK Strydom, Hanco DROS 2
Cadet Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GR CAD D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Tchoufon, Abdul LOTS Paich, Jacques GWDW Bagdanavicius, Roky PBHW 3
GR CAD A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jantjies, Decan GWDW Plaatjies, Ashley OLYF 2
GR CAD E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Niekerk, Crowther VR Warmenhove, Nathan GWDW 3
GR CAD B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Siebritz, Duren GWDW Fortuin, Chessy LOTS 2
GR CAD F (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Venter, Rynand BRACK 1
GR CAD C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Marais , Gerhard DROS Du Toit, Franscoies DROS 2
Presidents - Juniors Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
DAMES PRES JUN A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Moses, Kaylin Aeysha GOOD Kokera, Matilda LOTS Samuels, Nursie GOOD 3
DAMES PRES JUN B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Le Roux, Kara OLYM Prins, Joslyn BETD 2
DAMES PRES JUN C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Tonder, JD GOOD 1
U/15 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GR O/15 D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Witte, Uli BRACK Germishuys, Francois OLYM Chimalanga, Fausto GWDW 3
GR O/15 A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bosman, Xavier LOTS 1
GR O/15 B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Napoleon, Zano GWDW 3
GR O/15 C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bosman, Remario GWDW Bester, James PAROW 2
GR O/15 E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Dos Reis, Frankie SRWC Lavagna, Corne SRWC 2
U/13 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GR O/13 D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen, Lorenzo GWDW Van Tonder, Nathan PAROW 2
GR O/13 A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Burger, Stiaan OLYM Kitching, Franco BRACK 2
GR O/13 B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Cronje, Zander BRACK Mouton, Mikyle GWDW 2
GR O/13 C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Swart, Juan BRACK Potgieter, Matthys BRACK Van Der Sandt, JJ SR 3
GR O/13 E (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lavagna, Vian PAROW Basson, Luca BRACK 2
Over 15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
DAMES 17 A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Samuels, Nursie GOOD 1
DAMES 17 B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Tonder, JD GOOD 1
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
LL JUN C (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Coetzee, Xander DROS Van Riel, Jaundré GWDW Khathali, Boy OLYM Botha, Rian GWDW 4
LL JUN D (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Strydom, Hanco DROS Smith, Reghard DROS Opperman, Rudi DROS 3
LL JUN B (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Farao, Gershwin OLYA Tchoufon, Hamed LOTS Marais , Gerhard DROS 3
Presidents - Schools Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
DAMES PRES A (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lamprecht-Vertue, Kris CERC Bester, Jessica-Ann PAROW Ngolle, Petra LOTS 3