Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Johnnie Reitz Big 5 Championship

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Mat 5 Mat 6 Mat 7 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 13 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Zyl, Albert CSGW Robinson, Aden MIDD Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique PRIM Pienaar, Pedré CSGW 5
Grp 8 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Scholtz, Jakobus VDBW Botha, Regardt JRW Bisschoff, Keanu BOKS Lubbe, Janco POSC 5
Grp 9 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Homan, Micha'el BRWC Nell, Damon NEWC Brewis, Lashay BOKS Knoesen, Liam PRIM 4
Grp 10 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nagel, Christian CSGW Swanepoel, Chayton JRW Davis, Keegan GOUD Geekie , James BRWC 4
Grp 14 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Labuschagne, Christiaan INYA Erasmus, Cilliers NLWA Louw, Leander WRWC Birch, Connor PRIM 4
Grp 11 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bester, JB NLWA Bouwer, AJ PRIM Pienaar, Strauss WELK Snyders, Liane BRAV 4
Grp 12 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Juanro WSAC De Wet, Barry LYWC Van der Merwe, Xanre NEWC Pullen, Herman TUKS 4
Grp 16 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Jager, Tian CSGW Smuts, Keagan IONB Swart, JB NLWA 3
Grp 15 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Scholtz, Drikus MIDD Mc Menamin, Connor TUKS 2
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 2 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Steynberg, Liam WSAC Haycock, Le Roux TUKS Labuschagne, Neil RUIT Jacobs, Andries RUIT 5
Grp 4 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Vorster, Jaun PRIM van Niekerk, Nathan PRIM Butler, Phillip KLRK Schoeman, Markus NLWA 4
Grp 6 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Pienaar, Wian SAND Strydom , Pedrê HOED Du Rand, Darius ERMW 3
Grp 5 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Fourie, Oliver CSGW Fourie, Josh CSGW Schoeman, Reuben RZ 3
Grp 7 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Fourie, Dian CSGW Mienie, Tjaart NEWC 2
Grp 1 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Janu WSAC 1
Grp 3 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Homan, Luan BRWC Badenhorst, JP RUIT Atterbury, Markus PRIM Van Der Mescht, Franco BOKS 4
U/07 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 60 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Tavatsoala, Anna HEBR 1
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 23 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Buys, Thomas MPWC Swan, Gerhard IONB Groenewald, Alex CSGW Minnaar, Roelof IONB 4
Grp 27 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) van der Linde, Dawie NEWC Schoeman, Faffa RZ Botha, Kadin BOKS Claassens, Tiaan RZ 4
Grp 20 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kleinsmith, James NLWA Van Tonder, Adriaan WSAC Van Heerden, Phillip IONB Pretorius , Wiehahn HOED 4
Grp 24 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Maritz, Eduard RUIT Mngqinya, Karabo HEBR Kok, Christiaan KOMAT Labuschagne, Stefan RUIT 4
Grp 17 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Cloete, Luan TUKS Botes, JJ CSGW Odendaal, Matthias NELS Vounatsos, Ethan POSC 4
Grp 21 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Bruyn, Ewan CSGW Van der Merwe, Hanre WSAC Korb, Carlden JRW Erasmus, Liam WSAC 4
Grp 25 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lundall, Jonathan MPWC De Kock, Fanie KLRK Wolmarans, Kühn CSGW Gerber, Johan NLWA 4
Grp 18 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Dreyer, Arno RZ Caroto, Rolando IONB Mundt, Michael TUKS Nel, Willie VAAL 4
Grp 22 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Rossouw, Albert MIDD Shadowshot, Coulter SAND Labuschagne, Albi CSGW Coetzee, Andrico POSC 4
Grp 26 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Kock, Matthew CSGW Mc Gilton, Zach CSGW Roos, Reinhardt WSAC Van Niekerk, Willie RZ 4
Grp 19 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lubbe, Dillan MOOT Kruger , Ruben BRWC Louw, Amorey MOOT Jonker, Jesse DVZC 4
Grp 28 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Marais, Wikus RUIT Viviers, Arno WSAC Kemp, Christiaan BRAV 3
Grp 29 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Pienaar, Daniel MPWC 1
Grp 30 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Smith, Mikey PRIM 1
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 80 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Cook, Donovan CSGW Van Schalkwyk, Luan CSGW Van Zyl, Ruan VAAL Mdluli, Mojalifa EMBA 17
Grp 111 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Smit, Byron ELSB Kleynhans, Triston NELS Classen, Tiaan WSAC 13
Grp 110 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Steenkamp, Dewald CSGW Ehlers, Stephan TUKS Coetzer, Coena NLWA Rautenbach, Erik NNHC 13
Grp 79 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Hugo, Jaun CSGW Du Plessis, Röhan CSGW Schoeman, Janco CSGW Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MPWC 11
Grp 109 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Baalen, Jesse ELSB Alberts, Daniel MPWC Mc Intyre, JJ FOCH De Kock, Dimmie VDBW 11
Grp 113 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Bruyn, Henco NNHC Davel, Kobus MIDD Landman, Amancha VDBW De Lange, Franswa AKWC 10
Grp 112 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Labuschagne, Francois CSGW Viljoen, Damian CSGW Roos, Kevin CSGW Moll, Ewald NNHC 7
Grp 78 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bekker, Zander INYA Joubert, JP BRAV Kruger, Chris PRIM Theron, Rikus SAND 4
Grp 115 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Case, Terence KIES Oosthuizen, Pieter IONB Viviers, LJ HBGC De Beer, Hendri KLRK 4
Grp 114 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Lange , Dawid AKWC Benedetti, Xander BRAV Swanepoel, Bernard KLRK 3
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 33 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Knop, JD NEWC De Wet, Marthinus IONB Jacobs, Keagan JT Van der Merwe, Jan-Zias WSAC 15
Grp 32 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Bester, Connor PRIM Prinsloo, Divan SAND Nieuwoudt, Reuben SAND 13
Grp 34 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kotzé, Liam CSGW Els, Regardt IONB Engelbrecht, Dewald WSAC Lotter, Jaco SONW 10
Grp 35 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Koopmans, Xander CSGW Ehlers, Hendré MPWC Venter, Marius MPWC Engelbrecht, Julian RUIT 9
Grp 31 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Steenkamp, Carlo CSGW Joubert, Wynand KIES Hood, Malachi RZ Pienaar, Hendrikus WELK 4
Grp 36 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Fourie, Keegan CSGW Diedericks, Lohan VRWC De Vaal, Lihan MIDD Bakker, Tom KOMAT 4
Grp 37 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Berg, Rick WSAC van der Westhuizen , Stephan VAAL van Wyk, Andre TUKS Mienie, Hanro NEWC 4
Grp 38 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Westhuizen, Rico PRIM van Schoor, Zandré ALBW 2
Grp 39 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen, Sean HBGC 1
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 131 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Boshoff, Kirwan TUKS Dickman, Darren DVZC 11
Grp 133 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Marno ERMW De Kock, Shaun ALBW Letebele, Andries KLRK Theron, Ben-Michael MPWC 10
Grp 134 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Rubin TUKS Greeff, Devan CSGW Adam, Joubert CSGW Jansen Van Vuuren, Reinhard IONB 9
Grp 136 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Coetzee, Kegan IONB 1
Grp 132 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Joubert, Francois ELSB Scholtz, Theoniel VDBW Jacobs, Matthew JT Hamer, Sheldon ALBW 6
Grp 130 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Heyns, Johan WSAC Schutte, Tobie CSGW Nel, Jacques ALBW Venter, Markus RZ 5
Grp 135 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Renier SAND Van Wyk, Ruben CSGW Liebenberg, Johan AKWC Randall, Abigail FOCH 4
Grp 129 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Steyn, Lennie ALBW Mereko, January WELK 2
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 103 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Macgregor, Xander MPWC Roos, Ockert JT Breedt, Jaco BRAK Venter, Zander RZ 10
Grp 104 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Zijl, Arno TUKS Jacobs, Dewald VDBW Janse van Rensburg, Nathan BRAV Meyer, Eben MPWC 7
Grp 101 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Schaper, Christopher DVZC Kruger, Janus SAND De Villiers, Teyo LYWC Losper, Lehlohonolo Lorenzo WELK 6
Grp 102 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika CSGW Jansen Van Vuuren, Rubin TUKS Myburgh, Leon TUKS Lubesi, Tharollo ZENS 5
Grp 105 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Lange, Steyn IONB Stander, Stephan PRIM 2
Grp 100 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Sebothoma, Gontse ZENS 1
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 51 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nortjé, Edrich TUKS Meyer, Luco CSGW Van Den Berg, Nico SASC Le Roux, Leandro KIES 5
Grp 52 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Riley, Tommie RZ Muller, Arghale BRAK Klopper, Aucamp WSAC Van Biljon, Leon WSAC 5
Grp 53 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Lange, Steyn IONB Fat, Elliot KLRK Swanepoel, Vee-Andre NELS 3
Grp 54 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kriel, Jacques BRAK Grobler, Machiel RUIT 2
Grp 50 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Howard, Maruchell WELK 1
Over 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 83 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Badenhorst, Barco RZ Muller, Arghale BRAK Riley, Tommie RZ Coetzee, Gert RUST 5
Grp 84 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mabusela, Donald MOOT Engelbrecht, Herman MPWC Fat, Elliot KLRK De Beer, Schalk MPWC 4
Grp 82 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Chochi, Gift ZENS Tau, Tanki KLRK 2
Grp 81 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Ramusandiwa, Nervels HEBR 1
Grp 85 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Grobler, Machiel RUIT 1
Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 91 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Tau, Tanki KLRK Van Den Berg, Nico SASC Ngwenya , Lucas EMBA Chochi, Gift ZENS 5
Grp 92 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Coetzee, Gert RUST Nortjé, Edrich TUKS Coetzee, Marco BOKS Van Schalkwyk, Wihan TUKS 4
Grp 93 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Geringer, Zander BOKS Rossouw, Jacques JRW Montsi, Joseph BENC Van Zyl, Dean RUIT 4
Grp 94 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Erasmus, Martin BRAK Bowles, Cameron RZ Swiglaar, Alfred MOGO 3
Grp 90 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Ramusandiwa, Nervels HEBR 1
Presidents - Juniors Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 140 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Zijl, Arno TUKS Fat, Elliot KLRK Swanepoel, Vee-Andre NELS Papola, Neo HEBR 4
Grp 137 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mboweni, Jasuel HEBR 1
Grp 138 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Villiers, Teyo LYWC 1
Grp 139 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Thubakgale, Tshiamo HEBR 1
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 42 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Aoun, Dominick DVZC Liebenberg, Jordan TUKS Munnik, Wian TUKS Groenewald, Juan TUKS 11
Grp 40 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen, Chris BRAK Hugo, Sean CSGW Nel, Ruan WSAC Manaia, Zak SASC 7
Grp 41 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Burkett, Tylor WSAC Bester, Ruan NLWA Malan , Dewan AKWC Kleynhans, Wynand BENC 6
Grp 43 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Henning, CJ CSGW Pieterse, Willie BRAK Pieterse, Martin NLWA Snyman, Martin INYA 13
Grp 45 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Joubert, Pieter IONB La Grange, Ruben VAAL Herholdt, Robbie CSGW Pienaar, Minnaar SAND 11
Grp 44 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Boshoff, Tiaan MPWC Watkins, Phillip BOKS Swarts, Ben POSC Swanepoel, Christiaan KLRK 7
Grp 48 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Rossouw, Willem DELM Jordaan, Casper BOKS Kruger, CW INDL 3
Grp 47 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) OGrady, MP AKWC Minnie, Christo WELK 2
Grp 46 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lombaard, Ziahn IONB Nel, Bertho HOED 2
Presidents - Schools Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 119 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Du Plessis, Röhan CSGW De Wet, Dewald PRIM Gouws, Stefan CSGW Schoeman, Janco CSGW 7
Grp 150 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kruger, Stefan NELS Cook, Donovan CSGW Van Schalkwyk, Luan CSGW Henning, CJ CSGW 6
Grp 117 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Odendaal, Samuel NELS Bester, Ruan NLWA Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Odendaal, Louis NELS 5
Grp 118 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Carelse, Tiaan SASC Liebenberg, Hayden TUKS Liebenberg, Jordan TUKS Tshitenga, Chesney HEBR 5
Grp 151 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Webb, Jordan SASC Venter, Stefan CSGW Herholdt, Robbie CSGW Fourie, Deminey CSGW 4
Grp 153 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Viljoen, Damian CSGW De Jager, Divan CSGW Koopmans, Victor CSGW 3
Grp 116 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Hugo, Sean CSGW Manaia, Zak SASC Steenkamp, Carlo CSGW 3
Grp 152 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Steenkamp, Dewald CSGW Coetzer, Coena NLWA 2
Under 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 73 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kruger, Minette INDL Lubesi, Kurhula ZENS Strydom, Dannielle NLWA Kruger, Janick PRIM 4
Grp 76 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Oosthuizen, Charmone IONB Groenewald, Chanelle EAG 2
Grp 74 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Zandberg, Lezandri ELSB Van Der Merwe, Abby KIES 2
Grp 75 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Landman, Amancha VDBW Paich, Lorisca FOCH 2
Grp 77 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Randall, Abigail FOCH 1
Under 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 145 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Pretorius, Morne BRAK Groenewald, Rynhardt MOOT Potgieter, Luaan SAND Van Wyk, Ruben CSGW 4
Grp 144 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Wet, Os NEWC Lehmkuhl, Mika CSGW Lubesi, Tharollo ZENS Jansen Van Vuuren, Reinhard IONB 4
Grp 89 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Heyns, Johan WSAC Nel, Theunis UNIC Mc Intyre, JJ FOCH 3
Grp 141 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Riehan RUIT Steenkamp, Dewald CSGW Sebothoma, Gontse ZENS 3
Grp 142 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Du Toit, Niel TUKS Koopmans, Victor CSGW Classen, Tiaan WSAC 3
Grp 88 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Hugo, Jaun CSGW Du Toit, Kian TUKS Schoeman, Janco CSGW 3
Grp 143 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Viljoen, Damian CSGW Labuschagne, Francois CSGW Poorun, Aaryan RCHB 3
Grp 146 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Du Toit, Jaco MPWC 1
Over 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 69 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Coetzer, Jeannie BOKS Ramusandiwa, Linah HEBR Mbongo, Stix KLRK 3
Grp 67 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) D'Abbadie, Zara SASC Theledi , Patricia RUIT 2
Grp 68 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Honiball, Rozani KLRK 1
U/10 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 62 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon PRIM Ramusandiwa, MOLOGADI HEBR Lubesi, Mpfumelo ZENS 3
Grp 63 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Wet, Daniella PRIM 1
Grp 64 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bouwer, Kylie PRIM 1
U/09 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 61 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mngqinya, Botshelo HEBR 1
U/11 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 65 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Davel, Marine MIDD 1
Grp 66 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kleynhans, Bione NELS 1
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 122 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Elwin VAAL Venter, Stefan CSGW Stander, Divan BOKS Haupt, Justin SAND 15
Grp 120 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Gouws, Stefan CSGW Brewis, Chloe BOKS Brink, Johann TUKS Van Molendorff, Francois JRW 11
Grp 121 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kruger, Stefan NELS Van Der Walt, Petie SUPL De Wet, Dewald PRIM Scholtz, Neil TUKS 9
Grp 49 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Carelse, Tiaan SASC Van Der Walt, CJ VAAL Odendaal, Samuel NELS du Plessis, Tiaan JT 7
Grp 124 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Luüs, De Wet ERMW Benson, Bernard SUPL Eksteen, Hendrik TUKS Du Rand, Franco ERMW 5
Grp 123 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bisschoff, Juan VAAL Alberts, Nicolas MPWC Williams, Janco VDBW Volschenk, Eben JRW 5
Grp 125 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Conrad CSGW Van Rooyen, Wiandru PRIM Pieterse, Lourens MOGO Jansen, Andorein HBGC 4
Grp 126 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Hildebrand, Heinrich NLWA 1