Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : UWW Wrestling4All Open Day

Mat 1 Mat 2 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 24 ( - Kg) Lessing, Edward ELSB Geringer, Zander BOKS Mwabu, Rocky BRAK Strydom, Hanco DROS 8
GRP 23 ( - Kg) Addinall, Richard ALBW Kabesa, Igue ELSB Badenhorst, Barco RZ Muller, Arghale BRAK 6
GRP 21 ( - Kg) Meyer, Luco CSGW Tau, Tanki KLRK Le Roux, Shaun MENLO Chochi, Given ZENS 5
GRP 22 ( - Kg) Coetzee, Gert RUST Viljoen, Marco RZ Mayiyane, Thabang NELS Ngwenya , Lucas EMBA 5
GRP 27 (109.0 - 120.0 Kg) Abrahams, Hayden GWDW Elliot, Mike DVZC Kalambayi, Sylvian BRAK 3
GRP 25 ( - Kg) Grobler, Machiel RUIT Mabusela, Donald MOOT 2
GRP 26 ( - Kg) Erasmus, Martin BRAK Coleske, Rian MOGO 2
GRP 20 ( - Kg) Ramusandiwa, Nervels HEBR 1
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 53 ( - Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Reinhard IONB Dhladhla, Bossy MIDD Barnard, Carl EAG Mthimunye, Lucky MIDD 5
GRP 51 ( - Kg) Boshoff, Kirwan TUKS Dickman, Darren DVZC Kruger, Dewan BOKS Zandberg, Ruan ELSB 5
GRP 52 ( - Kg) Joubert, Francois ELSB Nagel, Christo WRWC Mohamotsa, Mandla DVZC 3
GRP 55 ( - Kg) Van Wyk, Ruben CSGW van Rooyen, David KLRK 2
GRP 56 (92.0 - 101.0 Kg) Stander, Stephan PRIM Oosthuizen, Pieter IONB 2
GRP 54 ( - Kg) Groenewald, Aldre EAG Lessing, Jordan ELSB 2
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 17 ( - Kg) Van Zijl, Arno TUKS Roos, Ockert DROS Pretorius, Morne BRAK Oosthuizen, Charmone IONB 4
GRP 15 ( - Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika CSGW Booysen, Fernando BRAK Schaper, Christopher DVZC Van Biljon, Jay-D DVZC 4
GRP 16 ( - Kg) Myburgh, Leon TUKS Mashinini, Daniel DVZC Lubesi, Tharollo ZENS Dhladhla, Doctor MIDD 4
GRP 18 ( - Kg) Vermeulen, Jason DOME Loots, Nico DOME 2
GRP 14 ( - Kg) Boshoff, Kirwan TUKS 1
GRP 19 (95.0 - 104.0 Kg) Du Toit, Jaco MENLO 1
Senior Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 4 ( - Kg) Geringer, Zumicke BOKS Van Tonder, Mariska INDL Mbongo, Stix KLRK 3
GRP 1 ( - Kg) D'Abbadie, Zara SASC Theledi , Patricia RUIT 2
Group 60 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Letcher, Peyton GWDW Honiball, Rozani KLRK 2
GRP 5 (84.0 - 92.0 Kg) Coetzer, Jeannie BOKS 1
Under 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 13 (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Zandberg, Lezandri ELSB 1
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 45 ( - Kg) Mdluli, Mojalifa EMBA Esterhuizen, Terence DVZC Webb, Jordan SASC Skosana, Increase MIDD 6
GRP 46 ( - Kg) Van Baalen, Jesse ELSB Nel, Theunis UNIC Nkosi, Rich MIDD 3
GRP 48 ( - Kg) Davel, Kobus MIDD Kleynhans, Triston NELS 2
GRP 47 ( - Kg) Smit, Byron ELSB Malki, Joshua HBGC 2
GRP 44 ( - Kg) Coetzer, Andries TUKS Carstens, Timmy PRIM 2
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 28 ( - Kg) Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Van Der Westhuizen, Matthew UNIC Wheeler, Calan PRIM Robinson, Anru MIDD 5
GRP 31 ( - Kg) Fourie, Keegan CSGW De Vaal, Lihan MIDD Nel, De Walt TUKS 3
GRP 30 ( - Kg) Faul, Joshua DVZC Davel, Gerbrand MIDD 2
GRP 32 (53.0 - 58.0 Kg) Van Der Westhuizen, Rico PRIM 1
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 41 ( - Kg) Kenney, Siyabonga DVZC Venter, Stefan CSGW Fourie, Deminey CSGW Deale, Joubert PRIM 5
GRP 39 ( - Kg) De Wet, Dewald PRIM Esterhuizen, Jaun DVZC Guelpa, Franco BRWC Grove, Gerrie BRWC 4
GRP 40 ( - Kg) Kruger, Stefan NELS Lundall, Joshua MENLO Russell, Jason PRIM 3
GRP 42 ( - Kg) Nel, Sebastiaan UNIC Wheeler, Sabian PRIM 2
GRP 43 (55.0 - 61.0 Kg) Van Rooyen, Wiandru PRIM Botha, Conrad CSGW 2
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 35 ( - Kg) Aoun, Dominick DVZC Liebenberg, Hayden TUKS De Wet, Daniella PRIM Stoltz, Keanu MIDD 4
GRP 34 ( - Kg) Liebenberg, Jordan TUKS Jansen, Chris BRAK Smith, Ada BRAK 3
GRP 36 ( - Kg) Pieterse, Willie BRAK Liebenberg, Barry TUKS Deale, Ciara PRIM 3
GRP 33 ( - Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon PRIM Gallant, Shaun DVZC 2
GRP 38 (63.0 - 69.0 Kg) Jordaan, Casper BOKS Kruger, CW INDL 2
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 10 ( - Kg) Kruger, Minette INDL Lubesi, Kurhula ZENS 2
GRP 11 ( - Kg) Groenewald, Chanelle EAG 1
GRP 12 (73.0 - 80.0 Kg) Oosthuizen, Charmone IONB 1
U/11 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 6 ( - Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon PRIM 1
GRP 7 ( - Kg) De Wet, Daniella PRIM 1
GRP 8 ( - Kg) Deale, Ciara PRIM 1
GRP 9 (40.0 - 44.0 Kg) Davel, Marine MIDD 1