Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : SAWF - Cadet & Senior (GR) , Masters & Junior (FS) & FW

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

Cadet Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
65 KG (60.0 - 65.0 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika NGWA Myburgh, Leon NGWA Du Toit, Franscoies BLWA Dhladhla, Doctor MPWA 7
80 KG (71.0 - 80.0 Kg) Pretorius, Morne EGWA Duvenage, Abrie EGWA Stander, Tiaan EGWA Jacobs, Henko CGWA 7
92 KG (80.0 - 92.0 Kg) Dos Reis, Frankie BLWA Nel, Renier FSWA Uys, MC MPWA Van Wyk, Ruben NGWA 4
71 KG (65.0 - 71.0 Kg) Rheeder, Leam EGWA Ginsburg, Neo CGWA 2
48 KG (45.0 - 48.0 Kg) Mongale, Digang NWWA Lourens, Chris LPWA Ginsburg, Josh CGWA Kok, De-Handre MPWA 4
110 KG (92.0 - 110.0 Kg) Brown, Mundell KZWA Du Toit, Jaco NGWA 2
55 KG (51.0 - 55.0 Kg) Botha, Riehan CGWA Van Der Werff, PJ FSWA 2
60 KG (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Du Toit, Niel NGWA Brown, Jarryd MPWA 2
Senior Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
77 KG (72.0 - 77.0 Kg) Kabesa, Igue EGWA Human, Wian NGWA Ferreira, Richard BLWA Mabena, Abongile WPWA 5
130 KG (97.0 - 127.0 Kg) Schutte, Willem MPWA Erasmus, Gawie CGWA Jacobs, Christiaan FSWA 3
97 KG (87.0 - 97.0 Kg) Kriel, Jacques EGWA Grobler, Machiel CGWA 2
82 KG (77.0 - 82.0 Kg) Van Zyl, Dean CGWA Burger, Shane NGWA Du Preez, Pieter FSWA 3
67 KG (63.0 - 67.0 Kg) Gregory, Leonard NGWA Coetzee, Marco EGWA Mashinini, Daniel CGWA 3
87 KG (82.0 - 87.0 Kg) Eybers, Johan WPWA De Lange, Steyn LPWA Engelbrecht, Herman NGWA 3
72 KG (67.0 - 72.0 Kg) Badenhorst, Barco NGWA Van Riel, Jaundré WPWA Muller, Arghale EGWA 3
63 KG (55.0 - 63.0 Kg) Coetzee, Gert NGWA Tchoufon, Hamed WPWA 2
60 KG (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Tau, Tanki NWWA Schaper, Christopher CGWA 2
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
79 KG (74.0 - 79.0 Kg) Bartlett, Matthew NGWA Swanepoel, Vee-Andre MPWA Klopper, Aucamp CGWA 3
86 KG (79.0 - 86.0 Kg) Lessing, Edward EGWA De Lange, Steyn LPWA Van Niekerk, Crowther FSWA 3
57 KG (46.0 - 57.0 Kg) Booysen, Fernando EGWA Marais , Gerhard BLWA 2
97 KG (92.0 - 97.0 Kg) Kriel, Jacques EGWA 1
61 KG (57.0 - 61.0 Kg) Schaper, Christopher CGWA Le Roux, Shaun NGWA Msiza, Collen MPWA Behr, Wiets NWWA 5
70 KG (65.0 - 70.0 Kg) Van Riel, Jaundré WPWA Muller, Arghale EGWA Roos, Ockert BLWA Mashinini, Daniel CGWA 5
92 KG (86.0 - 92.0 Kg) Grobler, Machiel CGWA Meyer, Eben NGWA Viljoen, Ryan NGWA 3
65 KG (61.0 - 65.0 Kg) Nortjé, Edrich NGWA Myburgh, Leon NGWA Basson, Ricky KZWA Alberts, Jan-Hendrik FSWA 6
74 KG (70.0 - 74.0 Kg) Van Zijl, Arno NGWA Van Biljon, Leon CGWA Loots, Nico NWWA 3
53 KG* (50.0 - 53.0 Kg) Botha, Riehan CGWA 1
Veterans (B) Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
88 KG (78.0 - 88.0 Kg) Pieterse, Wickus CGWA Nel, Juan CGWA Swiglaar, Alfred LPWA Lowe, Stephen MPWA 6
100 KG (88.0 - 100.0 Kg) Van Rooyen, Ben EGWA Swart, Pieter NGWA Viljoen, Charl NGWA 3
70 KG (62.0 - 70.0 Kg) Van Der Merwe, Henry NGWA Zwiegelaar, Shaun WPWA 2
78 KG (70.0 - 78.0 Kg) Rossouw, Jacques NGWA Brummer, Christo CGWA 2
130 KG (100.0 - 127.0 Kg) Coetser, Jp NGWA 1
62 KG (55.0 - 62.0 Kg) Van der Merwe, Gerhard NGWA 1
Veterans (C) Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
130 KG (100.0 - 127.0 Kg) De Beer, Monty NGWA Davidson, Andrew WPWA Sutherland, Donald EPWA 3
88 KG (78.0 - 88.0 Kg) Pienaar, Francois NGWA Alberts, Tobie EGWA 2
100 KG (88.0 - 100.0 Kg) Du Preez, Pieter NGWA Sutton, Chris EGWA 2
62 KG (55.0 - 62.0 Kg) Van Biljon, Johan CGWA 1
70 KG (62.0 - 70.0 Kg) De Wet, Bennie NGWA 1
78 KG (70.0 - 78.0 Kg) Labuschagne, Bennie NGWA 1
Veterans (A) Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
78 KG (70.0 - 78.0 Kg) Lombard, Rhyno NGWA Bester, Johann FSWA Ferreira, Richard BLWA 3
70 KG (62.0 - 70.0 Kg) Coetzee, Gert NGWA Erasmus, Rasmus NGWA 2
88 KG (78.0 - 88.0 Kg) Van Zyl, Dean CGWA Husselmann, Diederik NGWA 2
100 KG (88.0 - 100.0 Kg) Yorke-Hart, Timothy NWWA 1
130 KG (100.0 - 127.0 Kg) Erasmus, Gawie CGWA 1
Senior Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
55 KG (53.0 - 55.0 Kg) Theledi , Patricia CGWA Zandberg, Lezandri EGWA 2
57 KG (55.0 - 57.0 Kg) Honiball, Rozani NWWA 1
72 KG (68.0 - 72.0 Kg) Coetser, Elaine NGWA 1
76 KG (72.0 - 76.0 Kg) Mbongo, Stix NWWA 1
Cadet Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
49 KG (46.0 - 49.0 Kg) Lubesi, Kurhula NGWA Harmse, Anastacia SDWA 2
77 KG* (73.0 - 77.0 Kg) Mbena, Lillian EGWA 1
43 KG (40.0 - 43.0 Kg) Els, Arne SDWA 1
69 KG (65.0 - 69.0 Kg) Van der Merwe, Amore SDWA 1
46 KG (43.0 - 46.0 Kg) Van Zijl, Caitlin SDWA 1
73 KG (69.0 - 73.0 Kg) Groenewald, Chanelle CGWA 1
36 KG* (31.0 - 36.0 Kg) Pio, Daniella EGWA 1
Veterans (D) Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
78 KG (70.0 - 78.0 Kg) Macdonald, Sandy NGWA 1
88 KG (78.0 - 88.0 Kg) Putter, Willem NGWA 1
Junior Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
55 KG (53.0 - 55.0 Kg) Zandberg, Lezandri EGWA 1