Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : SAWF Youth Championships (FS, GR & FW)

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Mat 5 Mat 6 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 4 (30.6 - 33.7 Kg) Lundall, Jonathan NGWA Coetzer, Ruan SDWA Swan, Gerhard
Groenewald, Alex
LPWA
NGWA
15
GRP 5 (34.3 - 37.1 Kg) Stadler, Rudy WPWA Van Niekerk, Willie NGWA De Kock, Fanie
du Plessis, Morne
NWWA
NWWA
13
GRP 2 (24.6 - 26.9 Kg) Kleinsmith, James NGWA Rousseau, Xavier NGWA Korb, Carlden
Mundt, Michael
NGWA
NGWA
13
GRP 1 (22.2 - 24.0 Kg) Nel, Willie SDWA Botes, JJ NGWA Cloete, Luan
Niemand, Stian
NGWA
EGWA
8
GRP 7 (42.7 - 47.0 Kg) Viviers, Arno CGWA Du Toit, Wilhelm NGWA Bester, Herlo KZWA Botha, Kadin EGWA 7
GRP 6 (37.9 - 40.0 Kg) Becker, Heinrich NGWA Roos, Reinhardt CGWA Van Niekerk, AJ MPWA Snygans, Werner MPWA 5
GRP 8 (47.2 - 50.3 Kg) Marais, Wikus CGWA Bezuidenhout, Pieter MPWA 2
GRP 10 (58.1 - 58.1 Kg) Morrico, Giangi SDWA 1
GRP 9 (52.1 - 52.1 Kg) Pienaar, Daniel NGWA 1
GRP 3 (27.5 - 30.2 Kg) Marais, Camryn WPWA Van Tonder, Adriaan CGWA Rossouw, Albert
De Bruyn, Ewan
MPWA
NGWA
17
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 13 (30.0 - 32.6 Kg) Grüenenfelder, Werni NGWA Van Rooyen, Dean CGWA Cloete, Herman
Knop, JD
WPWA
KZWA
18
GRP 14 (33.1 - 36.3 Kg) Kotzé, Liam NGWA Engelbrecht, Dewald CGWA Morgenstern, AJ
Davis, Johrne
MPWA
LPWA
14
GRP 15 (36.8 - 39.7 Kg) Koopmans, Xander NGWA Venter, Marius NGWA Viviers, Gerhard
Van Schalkwyk, Jean
NGWA
NGWA
10
GRP 17 (45.3 - 49.4 Kg) Muller, Leandré NGWA Fourie, Keegan NGWA Mienie, Hanro KZWA De Vaal, Lihan MPWA 7
GRP 16 (40.6 - 44.4 Kg) Ehlers, Hendré NGWA Diedericks, Lohan FSWA Bakker, Tom MPWA Kotze, Hendre BLWA 6
GRP 18 (50.1 - 54.6 Kg) Van Der Berg, Rick CGWA Van Der Westhuizen, Rico EGWA van der Westhuizen , Stephan SDWA van Wyk, Andre NGWA 5
GRP 20 (69.5 - 72.4 Kg) Boonzaaier, Gideon WPWA Bisschoff, Taden EGWA 2
GRP 19 (61.9 - 61.9 Kg) Jansen, Sean SDWA 1
GRP 11 (24.0 - 26.0 Kg) Coertze, Benjamin NGWA Odendaal, Louis MPWA Steenkamp, Carlo NGWA Botha, owen SDWA 6
GRP 12 (27.1 - 29.7 Kg) Bezuidenhout, Janco NGWA Baloyi, Theo NGWA Du Preez, Reins
Warner, Christian
NGWA
NGWA
9
U/13 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
57 KG (52.0 - 57.0 Kg) Swart, Juan WPWA Bisschoff, Juan SDWA De Bruyn, Marco KZWA Louw, Ruben FSWA 7
34 KG (30.0 - 34.0 Kg) Van Der Walt, Petie SDWA Louw, Cilliers WPWA Le Roux, Albert WPWA Van Der Merwe, Theuns KZWA 6
38 KG (34.0 - 38.0 Kg) De Wet, Dewald EGWA Lundall, Joshua NGWA Esterhuizen, Jaun CGWA Hamer, Liam EGWA 6
44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Esterhuizen, Terence CGWA Venter, Stefan NGWA Maphumula, Phumlani MPWA Deale, Joubert EGWA 5
68 KG (62.0 - 68.0 Kg) Pieterse, Lourens LPWA Moll, Ewald KZWA Lavagna, Vian WPWA Boonzaaier, Simon WPWA 4
52 KG (48.0 - 52.0 Kg) Kenney, Siyabonga CGWA De Jager, Amandus KZWA Van Der Merwe, Petrus
Benson, Bernard
NGWA
SDWA
9
62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) Koopmans, Victor NGWA Basson, Luca WPWA Potgieter, Matthys WPWA Breytenbach, Wynand NWWA 6
30 KG (25.0 - 30.0 Kg) Louw, Luvaan KZWA Carelse, Tiaan MPWA Van Zijl, Rovaun MPWA 3
75 KG (68.0 - 75.0 Kg) Hattingh, MJ FSWA Oosthuizen, Pieter LPWA Ellis, Dian NCWA 3
48 KG (44.0 - 48.0 Kg) Vorster, Zander CGWA Kruger, Hano FSWA Webb, Jordan
Botha, Byrone
MPWA
KZWA
8
41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Hugo, Jaun NGWA Nel, Jason EGWA Louw, Ivan KZWA Mouton, Mikyle WPWA 6
U/15 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
68 KG (62.0 - 68.0 Kg) Devine, Joshua MPWA De Bruyn, Henco MPWA Telleman, Cornè BLWA Haasbroek, Domonick CGWA 5
41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Van Baalen, Jesse EGWA Du Toit, Kian NGWA 2
48 KG (44.0 - 48.0 Kg) Kok, De-Handre MPWA Mongale, Digang NWWA Van der Sandt, JJ BLWA 3
57 KG (52.0 - 57.0 Kg) Scholtz, Theoniel SDWA Laubscher-Pretorius, John BLWA Pretorius, AJ LPWA 3
75 KG (68.0 - 75.0 Kg) Van Niekerk, Louis FSWA Buthelezi, Siyamthanda KZWA 2
52 KG (48.0 - 52.0 Kg) Nagel, Christo MPWA Nel, Theunis MPWA Kruger, Leonard
Eve, Andre
KZWA
SDWA
8
44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Janse Van Vuuren, Nathan FSWA Cronje, Zander WPWA Heyns, Johan NWWA Steyn, Lennie EGWA 6
62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) De Kock, Shaun EGWA Jansen, Lorenzo WPWA Snyman, Phillip BLWA Classen, Tiaan CGWA 4
85 KG (75.0 - 85.0 Kg) Van Wyk, Ruben NGWA Lessing, Jordan EGWA 2
38 KG (34.0 - 38.0 Kg) Chauke, Aubrey NGWA 1
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
36 KG (33.0 - 36.0 Kg) Brewis, Chloe NGWA Delport, Michaella CGWA Grove, Mieke CGWA Harmse, Shakira SDWA 4
62 KG (58.0 - 62.0 Kg) Landman, Amancha SDWA Terblanche, Monique FSWA 2
39 KG (36.0 - 39.0 Kg) Andrews, Jeanette WPWA 1
50 KG (46.0 - 50.0 Kg) Leistner, Naemi SASC Pohl, Annalena SASC Kokera, Matilda WPWA BOTHA, CHRISTIN NWWA 5
58 KG (54.0 - 58.0 Kg) Rothenberger, Luna SASC Kruger, Minette NCWA Solomons, Malikah WPWA Magengenene, Angela NGWA 5
33 KG (29.0 - 33.0 Kg) Grove, Marisan CGWA Bosman, Jacqui MPWA 2
42 KG (39.0 - 42.0 Kg) Van Rheede Van Oudtshoorn, Celine CGWA 1
66 KG (62.0 - 66.0 Kg) Pfau, Lilly SASC 1
54 KG (50.0 - 54.0 Kg) Richter, Cassidy SASC Van As, Lene LPWA Kruger, Janick EGWA Bester, Jessica-Ann WPWA 4
46 KG (42.0 - 46.0 Kg) Arndt, Anjali SASC Todkill, Tanith CGWA Botha, Marozelle SDWA Els, Arne SDWA 4
70 KG (66.0 - 70.0 Kg) Russell, Gemma WPWA 1
Over 15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
57 KG (53.0 - 57.0 Kg) Blayvas, Anastasia SASC Zandberg, Lezandri EGWA 2
76 KG (72.0 - 76.0 Kg) Schneider, Lilly SASC Mbena, Lillian EGWA 2
36 KG (31.0 - 36.0 Kg) Pio, Daniella EGWA 1
82 KG (76.0 - 82.0 Kg) Randall, Abigail NWWA 1
49 KG (46.0 - 49.0 Kg) Moses, Kaylin Aeysha WPWA 1
65 KG (62.0 - 65.0 Kg) Oosthuizen, Charmone LPWA 1
53 KG (49.0 - 53.0 Kg) Haase, Emilie SASC Collins, Janine WPWA 2
68 KG (65.0 - 68.0 Kg) Van Tonder, JD WPWA 1
U/09 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 22 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Sithole, Gugu EGWA Mbena, Latoya EGWA 2
GRP 21 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Khumalo, Peaceful EGWA 1
GRP 23 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Kotze, Charlize MPWA 1
U/10 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 25 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Herman, Charne EGWA Barnard , Ashley MPWA 2
GRP 26 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Zyl, Dunè CGWA Van Vuuren, Danielle NGWA 2
GRP 24 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Sibeko, Owami EGWA 1
GRP 27 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Erlank, Theresa MPWA 1