Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Tuks Challenge

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Mat 5 Mat 6 Mat 7 Mat 8 Mat 9 Mat 10 Mat 11 Mat 12 Mat 13 Mat 14 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
Grp 73B (29.6 - 30.0 Kg) Veldsman, Henk TUKS Zeeman, Warrick MENLO 2
GRP 70 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Ruan WSAC Grüenenfelder, Stiaan TUKS Hugo, Sean CSGW Giammello, Bubble Rap NEWC 7
GRP 75 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Liebenberg, Barry TUKS Horn, Juan-Louis NNHC Roos, Daméan RZ Venter, Ruben POSC 7
GRP 72 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Burkett, Tylor WSAC Bester, Ruan NLWA Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon PRIM Smith, Ada BRAK 7
GRP 73 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Henning, CJ CSGW Slabbert, Waldo SAND Robertson, Rick SASC Bester, Shaun NLWA 5
GRP 78 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Herholdt, Robbie CSGW La Grange, Ruben VAAL Fourie, PJ EAG Nel, Gideon NNHC 7
GRP 74 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Groenewald, Juan TUKS Brewis, Chloe BOKS Van Heerden, Mathew BRAV Schoeman, Marnu CSGW 7
GRP 122 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Liebenberg, Jordan TUKS Liebenberg, Hayden TUKS Claassen, Leem BOKS de Waal, Gustav TUKS 5
GRP 76 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Pieterse, Martin NLWA Van Rheede Van Oudtshoorn, Celine WSAC Oosthuizen, Wian ALBW Meyer, Tihan HBGC 5
GRP 79 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Westhuizen, Rico PRIM Venter, Adriaan MOOT Van der Merwe, Daniël BRAV Van Jaarsveld, Erick MENLO 6
GRP 77 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Swarts, Ben POSC Clark, Luan BOKS Griessel, Armandt RUIT Watkins, Phillip BOKS 5
GRP 80 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lombaard, Ziahn IONB Kruger, Minette INDL OGrady, MP AKWC Durandt, Bazil NLWA 4
GRP 81 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jordaan, Casper BOKS Kruger, CW INDL Van Rooyen, Lume DOME 3
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 2 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tiaan PRIM Krüger, Christian NLWA Vosloo, Jan NLWA Fernandes, Janó NLWA 5
GRP 3 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Ludick, Louis MENLO Henning, Pieter-Steph TUKS Schoeman, Leané NLWA Meyer, Christopher MIDD 5
GRP 1 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Grünenfelder, Ellie TUKS Venter, Lukel MIDD Hamer, Wian ALBW Van Der Walt, Edward ALBW 4
U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 11 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Merwe, Wian GOUD Strydom, Anton PRIM Van Wyk, Arrie Warrie ALBW Hanekom, Rassie HBGC 5
GRP 12 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Francke, Brussow SASC Fourie, Josh CSGW Swart, Noah TUKS Mostert, Dawid VAAL 5
GRP 10 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Fourie, Oliver CSGW Butler, Phillip KLRK Viljoen, Liam ALBW Jansen Van Ryssen, Adriaan RUIT 4
GRP 5 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Steynberg, Liam WSAC Vermooten, Ferdinand MENLO Labuschagne, Neil RUIT Steenkamp, Divan MIDD 4
GRP 6 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Claassen, Kean MOOT Van Rheede van Oudtshoorn, Joshua WSAC Van der Merwe, Charles NLWA White, Ingu MENLO 4
GRP 7 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) van Niekerk, Nathan PRIM Badenhorst, JP RUIT Verster, Finn MENLO Schoeman, Markus NLWA 4
GRP 4 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Haycock, Le Roux TUKS Jansen, Klippies BRAK Grüenenfelder, Laker TUKS 3
GRP 13 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mienie, Tjaart NEWC Fourie, Dian CSGW 2
GRP 8 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Homan, Luan BRWC Theron, Bernard MENLO Labuschagne, Pieta ALBW Nolte, Christiaan RUIT 4
GRP 9 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Plews, Dean CSGW Vorster, Jaun PRIM Van Der Mescht, Franco BOKS Atterbury, Markus PRIM 4
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 14 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Scholtz, Jakobus VDBW Bisschoff, Keanu BOKS Du Plessis, Giovanni RUIT Van der Merwe, Armand CSGW 4
GRP 15 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Regardt JRW de Villiers, Franscois TUKS Tavatsoala, Anna HEBR Schutte, Simon CSGW 4
GRP 17 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Homan, Micha'el BRWC Nell, Damon NEWC Marais, Joop POSC Welgemoed, Zante VDBW 4
GRP 18 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Brits, Fourie TUKS Davis, Keegan GOUD Geekie , James BRWC Booysen, Tristen ELSB 4
GRP 19 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Brewis, Lashay BOKS Clark, Ruan BOKS Bester, JB NLWA Koekemoer, Conrad MOOT 4
GRP 20 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nagel, Christian CSGW Otto, Schalk NLWA Swanepoel, Chayton JRW Giammello, Ricardo NEWC 4
GRP 21 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nel, Juanro WSAC Kruger, Carlu NLWA De Waal, Danie VDBW Ludick, Logan MENLO 4
GRP 22 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Du Toit, Ian MIDD Pullen, Herman TUKS Leas, Liam MENLO Jonker, Lihan GOUD 4
GRP 23 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Le Roux, Francois CSGW Venter, Stephan MENLO Van der Merwe, Xanre NEWC Brits, Retief TUKS 4
GRP 24 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Weiss, Alec NLWA Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique PRIM Van Der heever, Anroux JRW Le Roux, Stiaan SAND 4
GRP 26 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Zyl, Albert CSGW Labuschagne, Christiaan INYA Erasmus, Cilliers NLWA Birch, Connor PRIM 5
GRP 16 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Muller, Chris MENLO Müller, Janco VAAL Lubbe, Janco POSC Fernandes, Marnó NLWA 4
GRP 25 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Robinson, Aden MIDD Minne, Juandre TUKS Herman, Luhan ELSB Slabbert, Malan MENLO 4
GRP 28 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Jager, Tian CSGW Potgieter, Diwan BOKS 2
GRP 29 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Engelbrecht, Jac-Hendri WSAC Smuts, Keagan IONB 2
GRP 27 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Scholtz, Drikus MIDD Potgieter, Nico ELSB 2
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 45 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lundall, Jonathan MENLO De Kock, Matthew CSGW De Kock, Fanie KLRK Els, Wian ALBW 7
GRP 44 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Buys, Thomas MENLO Coetzer, Jannie VAAL Groenewald, Alex CSGW Strydom, Dylan VDBW 7
GRP 42 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lombaard, Anrich IONB Visagie, Andre BRAK Lubesi, Mohlori ZENS Van Loggenberg, Trevor BRAK 6
GRP 46 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Vermaak, Zane BOKS Nel, Daniel MENLO Coetzer, Dean VAAL Koekemoer, Rohan CSGW 6
GRP 39 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Rousseau, Xavier TUKS Kleinsmith, James NLWA Mundt, Michael TUKS Kruger , Ruben BRWC 6
GRP 43 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Coetzer, Ruan VAAL Swan, Gerhard IONB Strydom, Pierre VAAL Labuschagne, Albi CSGW 6
GRP 40 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Tonder, Adriaan WSAC Erasmus, Janu BRWC Korb, Carlden JRW Steyn, Jason TUKS 6
GRP 41 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Smith, Eben MENLO De Bruyn, Ewan CSGW Van der Merwe, Hanre WSAC Maritz, Tavian WSAC 6
GRP 38 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botes, JJ CSGW Cloete, Luan TUKS Vounatsos, Ethan POSC Haman, Tiaan WSAC 5
GRP 47 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Viviers, Arno WSAC van der Linde, Dawie NEWC Botha, Kadin BOKS 3
GRP 48 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Morrico, Giangi VAAL Pienaar, Daniel MENLO 2
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 54 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Engelbrecht, Dewald WSAC Muller, Jonan MENLO Prinsloo, Edward MIDD 7
GRP 51 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Grüenenfelder, Werni TUKS Coertze, Benjamin MENLO Prinsloo, Divan SAND 7
GRP 55 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Koopmans, Xander CSGW Faul, Joshua DVZC Van Schalkwyk, Jean CSGW Els, Regardt IONB 7
GRP 52 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Butler, Gavin KLRK Warner, Christian JRW Meintjes, Jayden RZ Groenewald, Liam CSGW 7
GRP 56 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Ehlers, Hendré MENLO Venter, Marius MENLO Du Preez, Rudolph BRAK Morgenstern, AJ INYA 7
GRP 53 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Wet, Marthinus IONB Claassen, Tivan MOOT Van Rooyen, Dean EAG Herman, Charne ELSB 6
GRP 57 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Fourie, Keegan CSGW De Vaal, Lihan MIDD Nel, De Walt TUKS Mienie, Hanro NEWC 5
GRP 50 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Steenkamp, Carlo CSGW Legong, Blessing HEBR Müller, Blikkies VAAL Botha, owen SUPL 5
GRP 58 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Muller, Leandré CSGW van der Westhuizen , Stephan VAAL 3
GRP 59 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen, Sean HBGC Bisschoff, Taden BOKS 2
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 103 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Koopmans, Victor CSGW Landman, Amancha VDBW Botha, JC NNR Van Rooyen, Wiandru PRIM 7
GRP 101 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Vorster, Zander RUIT Bisschoff, Juan VAAL Coetzer, Coena NLWA Benson, Bernard SUPL 7
GRP 102 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Jager, Amandus NEWC Van As, Lene IONB Luüs, De Wet ERMW Van Heerden, Juan GOUD 7
GRP 49 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Walt, CJ VAAL Louw, Luvaan RCHB Bekker, Zander INYA Van Zijl, Rovaun LYWC 6
GRP 100 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Kock, Dimmie VDBW Salani, Samson HEBR Lebotsa, Blessing WRWC Louw, Ivan RCHB 6
GRP 90 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Van Der Merwe, Theuns NNR Brink, Johann TUKS Roelofse, Henriko TUKS Behr, Wiehan GOUD 6
GRP 91 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Du Plessis, Röhan CSGW Esterhuizen, Jaun DVZC Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MENLO Guelpa, Franco BRWC 6
GRP 92 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Gouws, Stefan CSGW De Wet, Dewald PRIM Visser, Carlos ELSB Du Preez, Meyer POSC 6
GRP 104 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Lange, Franswa AKWC Roos, Wessel JT Moll, Ewald NNHC Jansen, Andorein HBGC 5
GRP 105 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Benedetti, Xander BRAV Oosthuizen, Pieter BRAV 2
GRP 96 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Venter, Stefan CSGW Cook, Donovan CSGW Nel, Jason ALBW Vorster, Durant INYA 7
GRP 98 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Esterhuizen, Terence DVZC Webb, Jordan SASC Botha, Japie BOKS Boshoff, Henco ERMW 7
GRP 93 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Hugo, Jaun CSGW Van Der Walt, Petie SUPL Hamer, Liam ALBW Lundall, Joshua MENLO 7
GRP 99 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Elwin VAAL Alberts, Nicolas MENLO Fourie, Xantis SAND Deale, Joubert PRIM 7
GRP 94 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Le Roux, Markus MENLO Schoeman, Janco CSGW Marais, Deanin WSAC Janse van Rensburg, Juvan JT 7
Over 17 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 83 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Meyer, Luco CSGW Schaper, Christopher DVZC Lebotsa, Clive WRWC Tau, Tanki KLRK 7
GRP 85 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Muller, Arghale BRAK Venter, Zander RZ Mashinini, Daniel DVZC Rossouw, Francois TUKS 7
GRP 88 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Erasmus, Martin BRAK Yorke-Hart, Timothy DOME Kilian, Heinie TUKS Du Plessis, Theuns DOME 6
GRP 86 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Geringer, Zander BOKS Bartlett, Matthew TUKS Koppie, Edgar DOME Klopper, Aucamp RUIT 5
GRP 84 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nortjé, Edrich TUKS Lubesi, Tharollo ZENS Msiza, Collen EMBA Van Den Berg, Nico SASC 5
GRP 82 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Chochi, Given ZENS Bontsi, Daniel ZENS Mhlambi, Calvin ZENS 3
GRP 87 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mabusela, Donald JRW Swart, De Wet CSGW Viviers Rossouw, Jonathan HBGC 3
GRP 89 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Coetser, Jp NLWA 1
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 37 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Schutte, Stoffel SASC Coetzee, Kegan IONB Vermeulen, Jason DOME Stander, Stephan BOKS 7
GRP 32 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Botha, Marno ERMW Bode, Jacques CSGW Zandberg, Lezandri ELSB Van Der Werff, PJ VRWC 4
GRP 33 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Booysen, Fernando BRAK Brown, Darius MIDD De Villiers, Teyo LYWC Jacobs, Matthew JT 4
GRP 34 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika TUKS Myburgh, Leon TUKS Jansen Van Vuuren, Rubin TUKS Hattingh, Marais IONB 4
GRP 35 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Groenewald, Aldre EAG Sinovich, Tade MENLO Barnard, Carl EAG 3
GRP 36 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Terblanche, Hubert ERMW Van Wyk, Ruben CSGW Papola, Neo HEBR 3
GRP 30 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Steyn, Lennie ALBW 1
GRP 31 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Boshoff, Kirwan TUKS Hamer, Sheldon ALBW Dickman, Darren DVZC Rossouw, Zander IONB 4
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 110 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Mdluli, Mojalifa EMBA Van Baalen, Jesse BOKS Van Schalkwyk, Luan CSGW Germishuizen, Arno INYA 7
GRP 114 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Nagel, Christo WRWC Mhlanga, Michael BOKS Pretorius, AJ IONB Kruger, Leonard NNR 7
GRP 111 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Louw, Brendin CSGW Alberts, Daniel MENLO Janse Van Vuuren, Nathan SAND Mahlangu, Calvin EMBA 7
GRP 115 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Scholtz, Theoniel VDBW Viljoen, Damian CSGW Botha, Dawie NNR Van Der Merwe, Delarey BRAV 7
GRP 112 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Lourens, Chris IONB Kruger, Dewan BOKS Eve, Andre SUPL Kok, De-Handre LYWC 7
GRP 113 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Ehlers, Stephan TUKS Schutte, Tobie CSGW Le Roux, Dylan KIES Lubesi, Kurhula ZENS 7
GRP 116 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Reinhard BRAV Adam, Joubert CSGW Brown, Jarryd MIDD Thubakgale, Tshiamo HEBR 6
GRP 117 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) De Lange , Dawid AKWC De Bruyn, Henco ERMW Smal, Brady HBGC Oosthuizen, Charmone BRAV 5
GRP 118 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Bisschoff, Heinrich TUKS Van Wyk, Ruben CSGW Case, Terence KIES 3
GRP 119 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Coetzee, Kegan IONB Viviers, LJ HBGC 2
GRP 120 (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Chauke, Aubrey HEBR Pio, Daniella ELSB 2