Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Eastern Gauteng Open Championships

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Mat 5 Mat 6 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 94 ( - Kg) Adam, Joubert CSGW De Kock, Shaun ALBW Theron, Ben-Michael MENLO Kappetijn, Kristian TUKS 10
GRP 92 ( - Kg) Mhlanga, Michael BOKS Mongale, Digang KLRK Ehlers, Stephan TUKS Schutte, Tobie CSGW 8
GRP 90 ( - Kg) Mdluli, Mojalifa EMBA Heyns, Johan FOCH Steyn, Lennie ALBW Du Toit, Kian TUKS 5
GRP 96 ( - Kg) Bisschoff, Heinrich VAAL Maree, Marco WSAC Van Wyk, Ruben CSGW Breitenbach, Juanre VRWC 5
GRP 93 ( - Kg) Scholtz, Theoniel VDBW van der Walt, Nick ALBW Gaborone, Rea ANKE Van Zijl, Armand TUKS 4
GRP 95 ( - Kg) Nortje, Lourens VRWC Swart, Johan BOKS Potgieter, Mash KIES 3
GRP 97 ( - Kg) Erasmus, Lourens WRWC Badenhorst, Casper VRWC 2
GRP 91 ( - Kg) Alberts, Daniel MENLO Eve, Andre SUPL Nel, Theunis UNIC Van Baalen, Jesse BOKS 12
Over 17 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 20 ( - Kg) Coetzee, Gert RUST Nortjé, Edrich TUKS Msiza, Collen EMBA Le Roux, Arno MENLO 7
GRP 21 ( - Kg) Muller, Arghale BRAK Erasmus, Rasmus NLWA Van Biljon, Leon RUIT Alberts, Tobie (Jnr) ELSB 5
GRP 22 ( - Kg) De Lange, Steyn IONB Geringer, Zander BOKS Bezuidenhout, Francois TUKS Swanepoel, Vee-Andre NELS 5
GRP 19 ( - Kg) Tau, Tanki KLRK Ngwenya , Lucas EMBA Van Niekerk, Henk ALBW Behr, Wiets DOME 5
GRP 23 ( - Kg) Erasmus, Martin BRAK Kriel, Jacques BRAK Jansen van Rensburg, Erje SONW Lubbe, Jacobus ANKE 4
GRP 24 (110.0 - 121.0 Kg) Erasmus, Gawie EAG 1
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 15 ( - Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika CSGW Jansen Van Vuuren, Rubin VAAL Stander, Tiaan BOKS Myburgh, Leon TUKS 6
GRP 14 ( - Kg) Booysen, Fernando BRAK Joubert, Francois ALBW Botha, Marno ERMW Harmse, Andy ANKE 5
GRP 16 ( - Kg) Van Niekerk, Niel BOKS Venter, Bertie RUIT van Rooyen, David KLRK Pretorius, Morne BRAK 5
GRP 13 ( - Kg) Boshoff, Kirwan TUKS Van Der Werff, PJ VRWC Hamer, Sheldon ALBW Zandberg, Ruan ELSB 4
GRP 17 ( - Kg) Duvenage, Abrie ALBW Vermeulen, Jason DOME 2
GRP 18 (85.0 - 93.0 Kg) Stander, Stephan BOKS Oberholzer, Adriaan NNHC 2
GRP 12 ( - Kg) Steyn, Lennie ALBW 1
Youth Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
51 KG (30.0 - 55.0 Kg) Botha, Riehan RUIT Nagel, Christo WRWC 2
Youth Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
51 KG (34.0 - 55.0 Kg) Boshoff, Kirwan TUKS Zandberg, Ruan ELSB 2
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 83 ( - Kg) Venter, Stefan CSGW Cook, Donovan CSGW Nel, Jason ALBW Marais, Deanin WSAC 20
GRP 82 ( - Kg) Hugo, Jaun CSGW Gouws, Stefan CSGW De Wet, Dewald PRIM Lundall, Joshua MENLO 14
GRP 84 ( - Kg) Jansen Van Vuuren, Elwin VAAL Alberts, Nicolas MENLO Webb, Jordan SASC 10
GRP 85 ( - Kg) Van Der Merwe, Petrus CSGW Vorster, Zander RUIT Bisschoff, Juan VAAL Strydom, Duan RZ 10
GRP 81 ( - Kg) Brink, Johann TUKS Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MENLO Van Der Walt, CJ VAAL Roelofse, Henriko TUKS 9
GRP 80 ( - Kg) Louw, Luvaan RCHB Erasmus, Jean WRWC Odendaal, Samuel NELS Nolte, Wian TUKS 8
GRP 87 ( - Kg) Kleynhans, Triston NELS Koopmans, Victor CSGW Van Rooyen, Wiandru PRIM van Tonder, Bjorn ELSB 7
GRP 86 ( - Kg) Steyn, Chris MENLO Botha, Conrad CSGW Du Rand, Franco ERMW Els, Anzeri ANKE 4
GRP 88 ( - Kg) Bartie, Zayden BOKS 1
GRP 89 (86.0 - 94.0 Kg) Griessel, Handre SASC 1
Presidents - Juniors Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 108 ( - Kg) Viljoen, Damian CSGW Muianga, Lucas BGWC Moagi, Joseph BGWC 3
GRP 109 ( - Kg) Barnard, Carl EAG Alven, Bambo BGWC Jacobs, Henko RUIT 3
GRP 111 (79.0 - 87.0 Kg) De Lange, Steyn IONB Meyer, Eben MENLO Swanepoel, Vee-Andre NELS 3
GRP 107 ( - Kg) Boshoff, Kirwan TUKS Louw, Brendin CSGW 2
GRP 110 ( - Kg) Groenewald, Aldre EAG 1
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 74 ( - Kg) Henning, CJ CSGW Liebenberg, Barry TUKS Pieterse, Willie BRAK Oosthuizen, Wian ALBW 9
GRP 76 ( - Kg) La Grange, Ruben VAAL Nel, Sebastiaan UNIC Griessel, Armandt RUIT Hurn, Robert WSAC 8
GRP 75 ( - Kg) Boshoff, Tiaan MENLO Clark, Luan BOKS Watkins, Phillip BOKS Pieterse, Mare MOGO 7
GRP 71 ( - Kg) Giammello, Bubble Rap NEWC Nel, Ruan WSAC Craukamp, Vinnie ALBW Hugo, Sean CSGW 6
GRP 72 ( - Kg) Liebenberg, Jordan TUKS Burkett, Tylor WSAC Bester, Ruan NLWA Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon PRIM 6
GRP 73 ( - Kg) Aoun, Dominick RUIT De Wet, Daniella PRIM Claassen, Leem BOKS Kleynhans, Wynand BENO 5
GRP 79 (64.0 - 70.0 Kg) Jordaan, Casper BOKS Rossouw, Willem DELM Kruger, CW INDL Bisschoff, Taden BOKS 4
GRP 77 ( - Kg) Herholdt, Robbie CSGW Fourie, PJ EAG Van Der Walt, Jordan ELSB Swanepoel, Tyrone SASC 4
Under 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 122 ( - Kg) Rheeder, Leam BOKS Bisschoff, Heinrich VAAL Venter, Bertie RUIT Pretorius, Morne BRAK 5
GRP 119 ( - Kg) Botha, Riehan RUIT Joubert, Francois ALBW Scholtz, Theoniel VDBW Nagel, Christo WRWC 5
GRP 120 ( - Kg) Viljoen, Damian CSGW Koopmans, Victor CSGW Classen, Tiaan WSAC Kleynhans, Triston NELS 5
GRP 117 ( - Kg) Heyns, Johan FOCH Venter, Stefan CSGW Nel, Jason ALBW Nel, Jacques ALBW 5
GRP 121 ( - Kg) De Kock, Shaun ALBW Barnard, Carl EAG Lehmkuhl, Mika CSGW Kappetijn, Kristian TUKS 5
GRP 116 ( - Kg) Du Toit, Kian TUKS Schoeman, Janco CSGW Scheepers, Marthinus UNIC 3
GRP 118 ( - Kg) Van Der Merwe, Petrus CSGW Bisschoff, Juan VAAL Nel, Theunis UNIC 3
GRP 123 ( - Kg) Duvenage, Abrie ALBW Van Wyk, Ruben CSGW 2
GRP 115 ( - Kg) Erasmus, Jean WRWC 1
GRP 124 ( - Kg) Erasmus, Lourens WRWC 1
GRP 125 (94.0 - 103.0 Kg) Du Toit, Jaco MENLO 1
Over 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 113 ( - Kg) Alberts, Tobie (Jnr) ELSB Coetzee, Gert RUST Groenewald, Rynhardt MOOT Van Biljon, Leon RUIT 4
GRP 112 ( - Kg) Tau, Tanki KLRK 1
GRP 114 (79.0 - 87.0 Kg) Swanepoel, Vee-Andre NELS 1
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 63 ( - Kg) Butler, Gavin KLRK Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Van der Merwe, Jan-Zias WSAC Wheeler, Calan PRIM 9
GRP 65 ( - Kg) Koopmans, Xander CSGW Viljoen, Reilly CSGW Geyser, Daniel BRAK Kapp, Renardo UNIC 6
GRP 62 ( - Kg) Coertze, Benjamin MENLO Steenkamp, Carlo CSGW Odendaal, Louis NELS Müller, Blikkies VAAL 5
GRP 67 ( - Kg) Van Der Berg, Rick WSAC Fourie, Keegan CSGW van der Westhuizen , Stephan VAAL Mienie, Hanro NEWC 4
GRP 64 ( - Kg) Engelbrecht, Dewald WSAC Butler, Xander CSGW Lombaard, Josua CSGW Engelbrecht, CJ ELSB 4
GRP 69 ( - Kg) Lombaard, Ziahn IONB Nel, Hendrik SASC Smith, Mikey PRIM 3
GRP 66 ( - Kg) Ehlers, Hendré MENLO Du Preez, Rudolph BRAK Van Niekerk, Jonathan KIES 3
GRP 68 ( - Kg) Van Der Westhuizen, Rico PRIM Muller, Leandré CSGW 2
Presidents - Schools Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 100 ( - Kg) Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Bester, Ruan NLWA Burkett, Tylor WSAC De Bruyn, Ewan CSGW 8
GRP 102 ( - Kg) Hugo, Jaun CSGW Henning, CJ CSGW Kruger, Stefan NELS Pieterse, Willie BRAK 6
GRP 99 ( - Kg) Nel, Ruan WSAC Kleinsmith, James NLWA Van Tonder, Adriaan WSAC Hugo, Sean CSGW 5
GRP 106 (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Koopmans, Victor CSGW Botha, Conrad CSGW De Lange, Alex MOGO 3
GRP 104 ( - Kg) Vorster, Zander RUIT Fourie, Deminey CSGW Fourie, Keegan CSGW 3
GRP 101 ( - Kg) Du Plessis, Röhan CSGW Gouws, Stefan CSGW Liebenberg, Hayden TUKS 3
GRP 103 ( - Kg) Cook, Donovan CSGW Webb, Jordan SASC 2
GRP 105 ( - Kg) Swanepoel, Tyrone SASC 1
U/11 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 4 ( - Kg) De Wet, Daniella PRIM Herman, Charne ELSB Coetser, Jeanè NLWA Francke, Sarah-Ann SASC 5
GRP 3 ( - Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon PRIM Sibeko, Owami BGWC Sithole, Gugu BGWC 3
GRP 5 (36.0 - 39.0 Kg) Deale, Ciara PRIM 1
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 8 ( - Kg) Kruger, Minette INDL Van Der Merwe, Abby KIES Els, Anzeri ANKE 3
GRP 6 ( - Kg) Brewis, Chloe BOKS Harmse, Shakira ANKE 2
GRP 7 ( - Kg) Kruger, Janick PRIM Botha, Marozelle ANKE 2
Over 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 1 ( - Kg) Zandberg, Lezandri ELSB Honiball, Rozani KLRK 2
GRP 2 (67.0 - 73.0 Kg) Stans, Leanco TUKS Landman, Amancha VDBW 2
Under 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 11 (68.0 - 74.0 Kg) Pretorius, Anuschcé NLWA Van der Merwe, Amore ANKE 2
GRP 10 ( - Kg) Pio, Daniella ELSB 1
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 56 ( - Kg) Swan, Gerhard IONB De Bruyn, Ewan CSGW Coetzer, Ruan VAAL Strydom, Pierre VAAL 13
GRP 55 ( - Kg) Kleinsmith, James NLWA Erasmus, Janu BRWC Rousseau, Xavier TUKS Van Tonder, Adriaan WSAC 11
GRP 54 ( - Kg) Nel, Willie VAAL Odendaal, Matthias NELS Mundt, Michael TUKS Niemand, Stian ALBW 7
GRP 57 ( - Kg) Lundall, Jonathan MENLO De Kock, Fanie KLRK Coetzer, Dean VAAL Els, Wian ALBW 6
GRP 58 ( - Kg) Vermaak, Zane BOKS Roos, Reinhardt WSAC du Plessis, Morne FOCH Van Niekerk, AJ ERMW 6
GRP 59 ( - Kg) Viviers, Arno WSAC van der Linde, Dawie NEWC Botha, Kadin BOKS 3
GRP 60 ( - Kg) Morrico, Giangi VAAL Bezuidenhout, Pieter SASC 2
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 44 (24.0 - 27.0 Kg) Nel, Juanro WSAC Nagel, Christian CSGW Kruger, Carlu NLWA Bester, JB NLWA 4
GRP 45 ( - Kg) Pienaar, Pedré CSGW Van der Merwe, Adam Johan IONB De Waal, Danie VDBW Alberts, Raymond ELSB 4
GRP 46 ( - Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique PRIM Van der Merwe, Xanre NEWC Scheepers, Rossouw UNIC van der Merwe, Eduan WSAC 4
GRP 50 ( - Kg) Potgieter, Nico ELSB Barkhuizen, Hannes SUPL Mienie, Tjaart NEWC Van Wyk, Jevon BRAK 4
GRP 48 ( - Kg) Birch, Connor PRIM Coetser, Wian NLWA Van Zyl, Albert CSGW 3
GRP 52 ( - Kg) Smuts, Keagan IONB Fourie, Dian CSGW Venter, Janco BOKS 3
GRP 49 (29.0 - 32.0 Kg) Erasmus, Cilliers NLWA van der Merwe, Eugene ALBW Van Zyl, Ricardo BRAK 3
GRP 47 (27.0 - 30.0 Kg) Bezuidenhout, Edward CSGW Herman, Luhan ELSB Weiss, Alec NLWA 3
GRP 51 ( - Kg) Potgieter, Diwan BOKS Swart, JB NLWA 2
GRP 53 (47.0 - 52.0 Kg) Bartie, Ryan BOKS 1
GRP 43 ( - Kg) Giammello, Ricardo NEWC Clark, Ruan BOKS Brewis, Lashay BOKS Nell, Damon NEWC 4
GRP 42 ( - Kg) Homan, Micha'el BRWC Geekie , James BRWC Booysen, Tristen ELSB Welgemoed, Zante VDBW 4
GRP 40 ( - Kg) Scholtz, Jakobus VDBW Bisschoff, Keanu BOKS Van der Merwe, Armand CSGW 3
GRP 41 (22.0 - 25.0 Kg) Müller, Janco VAAL Thipe, Sce BGWC Jacobs, Mianè RUIT 3
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 25 ( - Kg) Grünenfelder, Ellie CSGW Hamer, Wian ALBW Van Der Walt, Edward ALBW Jansen, Krummels BRAK 5
GRP 26 ( - Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tiaan PRIM Hefer, Corneil BENO Krüger, Christian NLWA Vosloo, Jan NLWA 5
GRP 28 (26.0 - 28.0 Kg) Roos, Reghardt WSAC Van Staden, Calrich NLWA 2
U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 30 ( - Kg) Putter, Du-Handre SASC Steynberg, Liam WSAC Mabena, Itu BGWC Mnisi, Bandile BGWC 5
GRP 32 ( - Kg) van Niekerk, Nathan PRIM Badenhorst, JP RUIT Homan, Luan BRWC Schoeman, Markus NLWA 5
GRP 33 ( - Kg) Vorster, Jaun PRIM Van Der Mescht, Franco BOKS Labuschagne, Pieta ALBW Atterbury, Markus PRIM 4
GRP 34 (23.0 - 26.0 Kg) Fourie, Oliver CSGW Butler, Phillip KLRK Viljoen, Liam ALBW Van Wyk, Arrie Warrie ALBW 4
GRP 35 ( - Kg) Fourie, Josh CSGW Swart, Noah TUKS Joubert, Francois ALBW Van Schoor, Jano NLWA 4
GRP 29 ( - Kg) Jansen, Klippies BRAK Grüenenfelder, Laker CSGW Nkosi, Hlelo BGWC Krüger, Shaedon BOKS 4
GRP 36 (26.0 - 29.0 Kg) Francke, Brussow SASC Mostert, Dawid VAAL Luüs, Richter ERMW 3
GRP 37 ( - Kg) Esterhuizen, Jayden BRAK Du Rand, Darius ERMW 2