Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : MSV OUDERDOM KAMPIOENSKAPPE

Mat 1 Mat 2 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

Presidents - Schools Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 44 (32.0 - 34.8 Kg) Erasmus, Jean WRWC Morgenstern, AJ MIDD Pretoruis, Danilo WRWC Ngwenyama, Samkelo WRWC 7
GRP 45 (38.3 - 42.1 Kg) Kruger, Stefan NELS Maphumula, Phumlani UNIC Robertson, Rick SASC Davel, Gerbrand MIDD 4
GRP 46 (45.3 - 49.6 Kg) Webb, Jordan SASC Uys, BG DELM De Vaal, Lihan MIDD Gilliland, Gideon KOMAT 6
GRP 43 (28.3 - 30.8 Kg) Carelse, Tiaan SASC Van Zijl, Rovaun LYWC Odendaal, Samuel NELS Robinson, Anru MIDD 5
GRP 41 (23.1 - 24.6 Kg) Odendaal, Louis NELS Odendaal, Matthias NELS Steyn, Christiaan SASC 3
GRP 48 (66.6 - 67.0 Kg) Voges, Zachary MIDD Rossouw, Willem DELM 2
GRP 47 (50.1 - 50.1 Kg) Nel, Sebastiaan UNIC 1
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 22 (29.2 - 31.7 Kg) Deysel, Jaden NELS Robinson, Anru MIDD Meyer, Reagen SASC Van Der Westhuizen, Matthew UNIC 6
GRP 25 (42.9 - 46.8 Kg) Bakker, Tom KOMAT De Vaal, Lihan MIDD Jacobs, JP LYWC Erlank, Theresa LYWC 4
GRP 23 (32.3 - 34.8 Kg) Morgenstern, AJ MIDD Neuhoff, Franco WRWC Prinsloo, Edward MIDD van Staden, Carlo ERMW 4
GRP 24 (38.1 - 38.3 Kg) Davel, Gerbrand MIDD Kapp, Renardo UNIC 2
GRP 21 (25.5 - 25.5 Kg) Odendaal, Louis NELS 1
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 17 (26.6 - 28.9 Kg) Lourens, Ian KOMAT Enslin, Regardt KOMAT Smidt, Heinru INYA Boshoff, DG ERMW 4
GRP 18 (32.9 - 34.5 Kg) du Plessis, Gerhard KOMAT Eloff, Roux KOMAT Kok, Christiaan KOMAT 3
GRP 16 (23.1 - 24.6 Kg) Odendaal, Matthias NELS Steyn, Christiaan SASC 2
GRP 20 (49.1 - 49.1 Kg) Bezuidenhout, Pieter SASC Kotze, Charlize NELS 2
GRP 19 (40.7 - 40.7 Kg) Labuschagne, Darren LYWC 1
Presidents - Juniors Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 63 (29.9 - 32.0 Kg) Erasmus, Jean WRWC Carelse, Tiaan SASC Van Zijl, Rovaun LYWC 3
GRP 65 (51.9 - 53.6 Kg) Nagel, Christo WRWC Steyn, Werner WRWC 2
GRP 64 (45.5 - 49.3 Kg) Webb, Jordan SASC Scheepers, Zander SASC 2
GRP 66 (92.0 - 92.0 Kg) Voges, Pieta MIDD 1
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 37 (42.0 - 45.0 Kg) Mdluli, Mojalifa EMBA Mahlangu, Calvin EMBA van Niekerk, Dwane SASC 3
GRP 40 (69.1 - 75.9 Kg) Devine, Joshua NELS De Bruyn, Henco ERMW Pretorius, Joshua LYWC 3
GRP 38 (51.3 - 51.9 Kg) Nel, Theunis UNIC Steyn, Werner WRWC 2
GRP 39 (60.7 - 65.9 Kg) Brits, Ruan DELM Swanepoel, Benjamin NELS 2
U/13 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 56 (29.9 - 32.0 Kg) Carelse, Tiaan SASC Erasmus, Jean WRWC Van Zijl, Rovaun LYWC 3
GRP 57 (41.8 - 45.5 Kg) Webb, Jordan SASC Boshoff, Henco ERMW 2
GRP 58 (47.6 - 49.3 Kg) Breytenbach, Teghan ERMW Scheepers, Zander SASC 2
GRP 59 (59.1 - 59.1 Kg) Du Rand, Franco ERMW 1
GRP 60 (67.0 - 67.0 Kg) Voges, Zachary MIDD 1
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 5 (78.0 - 80.4 Kg) Uys, MC DELM Van der Merwe, Haywood KOMAT 2
GRP 3 (61.0 - 61.0 Kg) Visser, Francois KOMAT 1
GRP 6 (92.0 - 92.0 Kg) Voges, Pieta MIDD 1
GRP 4 (69.1 - 69.1 Kg) Devine, Joshua NELS 1
Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 9 (60.7 - 62.3 Kg) Van Den Berg, Nico SASC Ngwenya , Lucas EMBA 2
Cadet Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 52 (80.4 - 80.4 Kg) Voges, Pieta MIDD Uys, MC DELM 2
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 2 (32.2 - 32.2 Kg) Bosman, Jacqui DELM 1
Presidents - Juniors Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 50 (75.9 - 75.9 Kg) Pretorius, Joshua LYWC 1
GRP 51 (92.0 - 92.0 Kg) Voges, Pieta MIDD 1
GRP 49 (51.3 - 53.6 Kg) Nagel, Christo WRWC Nel, Theunis UNIC Steyn, Werner WRWC 3
Junior Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 54 (78.4 - 78.4 Kg) Swanepoel, Vee-Andre NELS 1
U/15 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 62 (69.9 - 69.9 Kg) De Bruyn, Henco ERMW 1
GRP 61 (51.3 - 51.3 Kg) Nel, Theunis UNIC 1
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 8 (78.4 - 78.4 Kg) Swanepoel, Vee-Andre NELS 1
GRP 7 (62.4 - 62.4 Kg) Msiza, Collen EMBA 1
Senior Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 55 (62.3 - 62.3 Kg) Van Den Berg, Nico SASC 1
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 34 (45.3 - 49.3 Kg) Webb, Jordan SASC Uys, BG DELM Scheepers, Zander SASC Breytenbach, Teghan ERMW 5
GRP 33 (39.0 - 41.9 Kg) Kruger, Stefan NELS Maphumula, Phumlani UNIC Vorster, Durant INYA Boshoff, Henco ERMW 4
GRP 31 (28.3 - 30.0 Kg) Carelse, Tiaan SASC Odendaal, Samuel NELS Van Zijl, Rovaun LYWC 3
GRP 36 (67.0 - 67.0 Kg) Voges, Zachary MIDD 1
GRP 32 (32.0 - 32.0 Kg) Erasmus, Jean WRWC 1
GRP 35 (59.1 - 59.1 Kg) Du Rand, Franco ERMW 1
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 11 (22.9 - 23.8 Kg) RUDOLPH, SJ INYA Meyer, Christopher MIDD Erlank, Martin LYWC Lourens, Meyer KOMAT 4
U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 12 (25.7 - 27.7 Kg) Francke, Brussow SASC Moolman, Steffan UNIC Lourens, Jan KOMAT Basson, Gerhard KOMAT 4
GRP 13 (31.2 - 31.8 Kg) Minnaar, Franco MIDD Du Rand, Darius ERMW 2
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 26 (34.0 - 37.4 Kg) Enslin, Jayden KOMAT Pretoruis, Danilo WRWC Uys, Jaq-dre DELM Brits, Rihan DELM 4
GRP 29 (46.6 - 50.1 Kg) Nel, Sebastiaan UNIC Human, WP ERMW 2
GRP 30 (66.0 - 66.0 Kg) Rossouw, Willem DELM 1
GRP 28 (42.1 - 42.1 Kg) Robertson, Rick SASC 1
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 14 (26.2 - 27.7 Kg) De Jager, Johan MIDD Swarts, Liam SASC Prinsloo, Jandre MIDD 3
GRP 15 (30.8 - 33.4 Kg) Scholtz, Drikus MIDD Robinson, Aden MIDD 2