Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : Jacques Rossouw Wrestling/Stoei JRW

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 23 (23.5 - 23.8 Kg) Lubbe, Janco POSC de Villiers, Franscois TUKS Geekie , James BRWC Tavatsoala, Anna HEBR 4
GRP 25 (27.0 - 29.5 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tanique PRIM Swanepoel, Chayton JRW Pienaar, Pedré CSGW Slabbert, Malan MENLO 4
GRP 24 (24.1 - 24.9 Kg) Homan, Micha'el BRWC Hartman, Nielen POSC Marais, Joop POSC 3
GRP 27 (34.4 - 37.8 Kg) La Grange, Cullen CSGW Espag, Nico JRW 2
GRP 22 (21.2 - 22.5 Kg) Botha, Regardt JRW Pieterse, Ethan DVZC 2
GRP 28 (39.4 - 39.4 Kg) Potgieter, Diwan BOKS 1
GRP 26 (30.9 - 30.9 Kg) Viljoen, Stephan RUIT 1
U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 18 (23.5 - 24.1 Kg) Homan, Luan BRWC Claassen, Kean MOOT Van Der Mescht, Franco BOKS De Villiers, Juvan BRWC 4
GRP 19 (24.5 - 26.0 Kg) Strydom, Anton PRIM Nel, Eben MENLO Verster, Finn MENLO Noakes, Carter RUIT 4
GRP 17 (22.9 - 23.4 Kg) Vorster, Jaun PRIM van Niekerk, Nathan PRIM Nolte, Christiaan RUIT Van Der Berg, Morne POSC 4
GRP 20 (28.5 - 28.5 Kg) Corthing, Caden RUIT 1
GRP 21 (34.0 - 34.0 Kg) Rossouw, Juan DVZC 1
GRP 16 (19.3 - 19.3 Kg) Du Plessis, Ivan JRW 1
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 12 (17.5 - 19.1 Kg) Cilliers, Keean CSGW Theunissen, Matthew CSGW Pieterse, Jason DVZC 3
GRP 13 (19.9 - 21.7 Kg) Jansen van Rensburg, Tiaan PRIM Rossouw, Joa JRW Van Vuuren, Adam MENLO 3
GRP 14 (22.2 - 23.6 Kg) De Klerk, Antonie CSGW Ludick, Louis MENLO Marais, Johan POSC 3
GRP 15 (28.9 - 28.9 Kg) Nell, Jeandre BRAK 1
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 30 (25.3 - 27.2 Kg) Kleinsmith, James RUST Erasmus, Janu BRWC Kruger , Ruben BRWC Korb, Carlden JRW 7
GRP 29 (22.7 - 24.7 Kg) Vounatsos, Ethan POSC Van der Walt, Andries POSC Steyn, Christiaan SASC van Heerden, Esjee JRW 5
GRP 31 (28.1 - 29.8 Kg) Labuschagne, Albi CSGW Lubesi, Mohlori ZENS Viljoen, Cobus JRW Jonker, Jesse DVZC 4
GRP 35 (42.5 - 44.8 Kg) Du Toit, Wilhelm CSGW Botha, Kadin BOKS Swart, Jacque MENLO 3
GRP 33 (34.7 - 35.4 Kg) Van Niekerk, Willie RZ Nel, Daniel MENLO 2
GRP 32 (31.1 - 33.3 Kg) Lundall, Jonathan MENLO Groenewald, Alex CSGW 2
GRP 36 (54.1 - 54.1 Kg) Pienaar, Daniel MENLO 1
GRP 34 (38.3 - 38.3 Kg) Claassens, Tiaan RZ 1
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 55 (47.9 - 51.1 Kg) Louw, Brendin CSGW Alberts, Daniel MENLO Mehlwana, Thabiso ZENS Mohamotsa, Mandla DVZC 5
GRP 57 (62.6 - 66.2 Kg) Viljoen, Damian CSGW Theron, Ben-Michael MENLO Thubakgale, Tshiamo HEBR Krüger, Estefan RZ 4
GRP 56 (54.4 - 54.4 Kg) Visagie, Xander MOOT 1
U/10 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 1 (31.6 - 31.6 Kg) Herman, Charne PRIM 1
GRP 2 (38.2 - 38.2 Kg) Van Vuuren, Danielle MENLO 1
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 40 (35.3 - 38.1 Kg) Koopmans, Xander CSGW Kotzé, Liam CSGW Viljoen, Reilly CSGW Faul, Joshua DVZC 8
GRP 38 (27.1 - 29.4 Kg) Warner, Christian JRW Baloyi, Theo HEBR Huberts, Simon BRWC Groenewald, Liam CSGW 5
GRP 39 (30.7 - 33.8 Kg) Meintjes, Jayden JRW Van Wyk , Wiid BRWC Claassen, Tivan MOOT Herman, Charne PRIM 4
GRP 41 (40.5 - 41.0 Kg) Ehlers, Hendré MENLO Van Niekerk, Jonathan KIES 2
GRP 42 (47.9 - 51.8 Kg) Van Der Westhuizen, Rico BOKS Thubakgale, Boikanyo HEBR 2
GRP 37 (24.3 - 25.9 Kg) Coertze, Benjamin MENLO Steenkamp, Carlo CSGW 2
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 46 (37.4 - 40.9 Kg) Badenhorst, Jayden RUIT Van Tonder, Stephan CSGW Grobler, Pieter POSC Bosman, Wietz JT 6
GRP 45 (32.1 - 35.0 Kg) Aoun, Dominick RUIT Roos, Daméan RZ De Wet, Daniella PRIM 3
GRP 44 (28.8 - 29.8 Kg) Smith, Ada PRIM Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon PRIM 2
GRP 47 (42.7 - 42.9 Kg) Swarts, Ben POSC Griessel, Armandt RUIT 2
GRP 48 (49.4 - 53.9 Kg) OGrady, MP AKWC Flynn, Albert AKWC 2
GRP 43 (26.0 - 26.0 Kg) Gallant, Shaun DVZC 1
U/11 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 3 (28.8 - 31.6 Kg) Ramusandiwa, Mologadi HEBR Jansen van Rensburg, Shannon PRIM Lubesi, Mpfumelo ZENS 3
GRP 4 (33.3 - 33.3 Kg) De Wet, Daniella PRIM 1
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 49 (33.7 - 36.9 Kg) Van Der Walt, Petie SUPL Du Plessis, Röhan CSGW Gouws, Stefan CSGW Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MENLO 9
GRP 51 (42.3 - 45.9 Kg) Alberts, Nicolas MENLO Pienaar, Mias MENLO Botha, Japie BOKS Du Plessis, James CSGW 7
GRP 50 (37.9 - 41.7 Kg) Cook, Donovan CSGW Le Roux, Markus MENLO Mogwe, Junior HEBR 3
GRP 53 (53.1 - 57.7 Kg) Koopmans, Victor CSGW Van Rooyen, Wiandru BOKS Nolte , Fernando AKWC 3
GRP 54 (66.3 - 69.9 Kg) Louw, Alexander MENLO Roos, Wessel JT Breedt, Dahmion JRW 3
GRP 52 (46.7 - 46.7 Kg) Rossouw, Alex JRW 1
Under 17 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 5 (33.2 - 35.5 Kg) Grove, Mieke BRWC Grove, Marisan BRWC 2
Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 11 (64.5 - 67.3 Kg) Coetzee, Gert RUST Lubesi, Tharollo ZENS 2
GRP 10 (53.9 - 53.9 Kg) Mhlambi, Calvin ZENS 1
Over 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 58 (49.4 - 53.9 Kg) Ramusandiwa, Nervels HEBR Mhlambi, Calvin ZENS 2
GRP 59 (64.5 - 64.5 Kg) Lubesi, Tharollo ZENS 1
Under 17 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 61 (49.3 - 49.3 Kg) Le Roux, Dylan KIES 1
GRP 60 (36.9 - 36.9 Kg) Van Der Walt, Petie SUPL 1
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 8 (74.6 - 74.6 Kg) van der Westhuizen, Cornelius AKWC 1
GRP 6 (47.5 - 47.5 Kg) Sibeko, Fana ZENS 1
GRP 7 (62.3 - 62.3 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika TUKS 1
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 9 (62.3 - 62.3 Kg) Lehmkuhl, Mika TUKS 1