Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : CERES TOERNOOI

Mat 1 Mat 2 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

Presidents - Schools Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 50 (53.0 - 58.1 Kg) Swart, Juan BSKW Potgieter, Matthys BSKW Meintjes, Chad BSKW Stander, Daniel HELD 4
GRP 48 (43.0 - 47.0 Kg) Korff, Clayton BSKW Conradie, Marcus PARO Du Preez, Jakkie DROS Carolus, Marlin SRWC 4
GRP 44 (27.0 - 27.8 Kg) Van Der Sandt, Keagan J.M. PBHW de Villiers, Dean MBWC van Tonder, Brandt MBWC 3
GRP 45 (30.3 - 33.0 Kg) Louw, Cilliers OLYM Newton, Waldo HELD Kunneke, Christiaan MBWC 3
GRP 46 (33.7 - 35.0 Kg) Von Landsberg, Johan DROS Snyman, Machiel DROS Breytenbach, Connor MBWC 3
GRP 49 (47.9 - 50.8 Kg) Lombard, Waide HELD Nel, Johan MBWC Landman, Christiaan MBWC 3
GRP 47 (37.9 - 37.9 Kg) Conradie, C.J. PARO Swart, Malkia HELD 2
Presidents - Juniors Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 56 (70.0 - 73.0 Kg) Van Riel, Jaundré OLYM Germishuys, Francois OLYM Bagdanavicius, Roky PBHW Louwrens, Neels PBHW 4
GRP 55 (62.0 - 62.3 Kg) Telleman, Cornè DROS Snyman, Phillip DROS Erasmus, Joshua DROS 3
GRP 54 (55.0 - 55.0 Kg) Faure, Divan PBHW Basson, Luca BSKW 2
GRP 53 (47.0 - 47.0 Kg) Cronje, Zander BSKW Van der Sandt, JJ PBHW 2
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 10 (71.0 - 73.0 Kg) Van Riel, Jaundré OLYM Roos, Ockert DROS Bagdanavicius, Roky PBHW 3
GRP 9 (61.2 - 61.2 Kg) Marais , Gerhard DROS du Preez, Carl DROS 2
GRP 11 (82.4 - 82.4 Kg) Strydom, Hanco DROS 1
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 8 (69.2 - 75.0 Kg) Germishuys, Francois OLYM Bagdanavicius, Roky PBHW Du Toit, Franscoies DROS 3
GRP 7 (62.5 - 67.0 Kg) Bester, James PARO Faure, Divan PBHW 2
Junior Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 59 (61.2 - 61.2 Kg) Du Toit, Franscoies DROS Germishuys, Francois OLYM Marais , Gerhard DROS 3
GRP 60 (71.0 - 71.5 Kg) Roos, Ockert DROS Van Riel, Jaundré OLYM 2
GRP 61 (82.4 - 82.4 Kg) Strydom, Hanco DROS 1
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 41 (56.5 - 62.0 Kg) Snyman, Phillip DROS Boisacq, Pierre PBHW Bosman, Dewald DROS 3
GRP 42 (62.3 - 62.3 Kg) Telleman, Cornè DROS Erasmus, Joshua DROS 2
GRP 43 (72.0 - 74.0 Kg) Barlett, Brian PBHW Louwrens, Neels PBHW 2
GRP 40 (47.0 - 47.0 Kg) Cronje, Zander BSKW Van der Sandt, JJ PBHW Nel, Adriaan CERC 3
Cadet Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 57 (62.5 - 67.0 Kg) Bester, James PARO du Preez, Carl DROS 2
U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 17 (28.6 - 30.5 Kg) Du Plessis, De Wet OLYM Roos, HW BSKW Barnard, Marno PARO Veenendaal, Ruben BSKW 4
GRP 16 (25.6 - 26.9 Kg) Botha, Ruan OLYM Newton, Renaldo HELD Jooste, Angelique BSKW 3
GRP 18 (31.1 - 33.0 Kg) van der Merwe, Liam PBHW Veenendaal, Nathan BSKW 2
GRP 19 (35.5 - 39.0 Kg) Oppel, Enzo OLYM Potgieter, Lian OLYM 2
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 21 (27.0 - 29.0 Kg) Van Der Sandt, Keagan J.M. PBHW Denton, John PARO Van vuuren, Schalk HELD Zandberg, Ben CERC 4
GRP 24 (37.5 - 40.5 Kg) Le Roux, Boeta BSKW Lamprecht-Vertue, Len CERC Koen, Janco CERC 3
GRP 22 (29.9 - 30.3 Kg) Kunneke, Christiaan MBWC Jonker, Lincoln METR 2
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 31 (41.0 - 45.1 Kg) Korff, Clayton BSKW Brand, Handré CERC Slabbert, Jaco PBHW Carolus, Marlin SRWC 4
GRP 32 (47.0 - 49.6 Kg) Lombard, Duane HELD Du Preez, Jakkie DROS Nel, Lourens CERC 3
GRP 30 (32.1 - 35.0 Kg) Von Landsberg, Johan DROS Newton, Waldo HELD Jooste, André HELD 3
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 34 (37.8 - 40.2 Kg) Swart, Malkia HELD Coetzee, Michael HELD Jooste, Jaundre BSKW Stander, Reuben HELD 4
GRP 35 (41.8 - 41.8 Kg) Conradie, C.J. PARO Heyns, Adriaan CERC Van vuuren, Eugene HELD 3
GRP 36 (50.5 - 53.6 Kg) Lombard, Waide HELD Stander, Daniel HELD Meintjes, Chad BSKW 3
GRP 37 (55.8 - 58.1 Kg) Swart, Juan BSKW Potgieter, Matthys BSKW 2
GRP 38 (61.9 - 62.0 Kg) Basson, Luca BSKW Peterson, Gavin PARO 2
GRP 33 (30.1 - 33.0 Kg) Louw, Cilliers OLYM Peta, Akhazimla DESP 2
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 27 (34.1 - 34.3 Kg) Breytenbach, Connor MBWC Snyman, Machiel DROS Basson, Ruan PARO 3
GRP 26 (27.4 - 28.6 Kg) de Villiers, Dean MBWC Van Jaarsveld, Paul OLYM van Tonder, Brandt MBWC 3
GRP 29 (47.9 - 50.8 Kg) Nel, Johan MBWC Landman, Christiaan MBWC 2
GRP 28 (42.9 - 42.9 Kg) Conradie, Marcus PARO Kotze, Hendre CERC 2
U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 15 (27.7 - 29.2 Kg) Russell, Chistopher GWDW Uys, Marcelé PARO Van der Merwe, Bernhard BSKW 3
GRP 14 (19.0 - 19.0 Kg) Rademeyer, Lou OLYM Swanepoel, Tertius PARO 2
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 13 (22.5 - 24.4 Kg) Roos, Wian BSKW Van der Merwe, Magnus BSKW 2
Presidents - Juniors Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 4 (47.0 - 47.0 Kg) Bester, Jessica-Ann PARO Lamprecht-Vertue, Kris CERC 2
GRP 5 (64.6 - 69.2 Kg) Russell, Gemma GWDW Van Tonder, JD GWDW 2
Presidents - Schools Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 1 (36.0 - 36.0 Kg) Filander, Surishney SRWC 1