Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : GNWA - Youth Championships

Mat 1 Mat 2 Mat 3 Mat 4 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 6 (28.0 - 30.5 Kg) De Bruyn, Ewan CSGW Labuschagne, Albi CSGW Lubesi, Mohlori ZENS de Jongh, Ruben TUKS 7
GRP 5 (25.3 - 27.0 Kg) Kleinsmith, James RUST Rousseau, Xavier TUKS Korb, Carlden JRW Maligana, Simon HEBR 7
GRP 7 (31.4 - 33.3 Kg) Lundall, Jonathan MENLO Buys, Thomas MENLO Groenewald, Alex CSGW De Jager, Deowen TUKS 5
GRP 4 (22.7 - 24.2 Kg) Botes, JJ CSGW Van der Walt, Andries POSC Vounatsos, Ethan POSC Otto, Marnus NLWA 4
GRP 8 (34.9 - 35.7 Kg) Van Niekerk, Willie RZ Nel, Daniel MENLO Viljoen, Kelvin CSGW 3
GRP 9 (38.6 - 39.5 Kg) Becker, Heinrich CSGW Claassens, Tiaan RZ 2
GRP 10 (42.7 - 43.3 Kg) Du Toit, Wilhelm CSGW Swart, Jacque MENLO 2
GRP 11 (53.0 - 53.0 Kg) Pienaar, Daniel MENLO 1
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 21 (32.3 - 34.7 Kg) Roos, Daméan RZ Liebenberg, Hayden TUKS Baker, Ryan RZ 3
GRP 22 (36.4 - 39.9 Kg) Henning, CJ CSGW Pieterse, Martin NLWA Liebenberg, Barry TUKS Van Tonder, Stephan CSGW 8
GRP 20 (29.2 - 32.1 Kg) Groenewald, Juan TUKS Liebenberg, Jordan TUKS Veldsman, Henk TUKS Sithole, Kgopotso HEBR 6
GRP 23 (41.0 - 44.9 Kg) Boshoff, Tiaan MENLO Swarts, Ben POSC Labuschagne, Thomas CSGW Humphreys, Owen POSC 4
GRP 24 (49.2 - 53.7 Kg) Herholdt, Robbie CSGW OGrady, MP AKWC Flynn, Albert AKWC 3
GRP 19 (25.8 - 27.5 Kg) Grüenenfelder, Stiaan TUKS Hugo, Sean CSGW 2
U/10 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 1 (38.4 - 38.4 Kg) Van Vuuren, Danielle MENLO 1
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 15 (34.5 - 38.0 Kg) Koopmans, Xander CSGW Kotzé, Liam CSGW Van Schalkwyk, Jean CSGW Viljoen, Reilly CSGW 9
GRP 13 (27.2 - 29.2 Kg) Bezuidenhout, Janco CSGW Grüenenfelder, Werni TUKS Baloyi, Theo HEBR Du Preez, Reins POSC 5
GRP 14 (30.1 - 32.6 Kg) Meintjes, Jayden JRW Maree, Adriaan TUKS Claassen, Tivan MOOT Swart, Jayden RZ 5
GRP 17 (45.1 - 49.3 Kg) Fourie, Keegan CSGW van Wyk, Andre TUKS Nel, De Walt TUKS Thubakgale, Boikanyo HEBR 4
GRP 12 (23.9 - 25.8 Kg) Coertze, Benjamin MENLO Steenkamp, Carlo CSGW Hood, Malachi RZ 3
GRP 16 (38.8 - 41.0 Kg) Ehlers, Hendré MENLO Venter, Marius MENLO Van Niekerk, Jonathan KIES 3
GRP 18 (56.4 - 56.4 Kg) De Jager, Nicus CSGW 1
U/13 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
38 KG (34.0 - 38.0 Kg) Lundall, Joshua MENLO Mogwe, Junior HEBR Tshitenga, Chesney HEBR 3
41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Hugo, Jaun CSGW Schoeman, Janco CSGW 2
48 KG (44.0 - 48.0 Kg) Fourie, Deminey CSGW 1
57 KG (52.0 - 57.0 Kg) Coetzer, Coena NLWA 1
44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Venter, Stefan CSGW 1
62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) Koopmans, Victor CSGW 1
U/15 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Van Schalkwyk, Luan CSGW Mngqinya, Kgomotso HEBR 2
68 KG (62.0 - 68.0 Kg) Kappetijn, Kristian TUKS Thubakgale, Tshiamo HEBR 2
38 KG (34.0 - 38.0 Kg) Chauke, Aubrey HEBR 1
48 KG (44.0 - 48.0 Kg) Le Roux, Dylan KIES 1
41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Du Toit, Kian TUKS 1
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
38 KG (34.0 - 38.0 Kg) Lundall, Joshua MENLO Gouws, Stefan CSGW De Jongh, Adriaan TUKS Scholtz, Neil TUKS 7
48 KG (44.0 - 48.0 Kg) Alberts, Nicolas MENLO Du Plessis, James CSGW Pienaar, Mias MENLO Strydom, Duan TUKS 6
34 KG (30.0 - 34.0 Kg) Van Schalkwyk, Lenerd MENLO Du Plessis, Röhan CSGW Brink, Johann TUKS Roelofse, Henriko TUKS 5
41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Le Roux, Markus MENLO Hugo, Jaun CSGW Schoeman, Janco CSGW Steyn, Aiden TUKS 4
68 KG (62.0 - 68.0 Kg) Louw, Alexander MENLO De Lange, Franswa AKWC Breedt, Dahmion JRW 3
44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Cook, Donovan CSGW Venter, Stefan CSGW Venter , Ockert AKWC 3
57 KG (52.0 - 57.0 Kg) Coetzer, Coena NLWA Nolte , Fernando AKWC 2
25 - 30 KG (25.0 - 30.0 Kg) Nolte, Wian TUKS 1
75 KG (68.0 - 75.0 Kg) Roos, Wessel JT 1
62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) Koopmans, Victor CSGW 1
U/11 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 2 (29.4 - 31.8 Kg) Ramusandiwa, Mologadi HEBR Coetser, Jeanè NLWA Lubesi, Mpfumelo ZENS 3
GRP 3 (42.3 - 42.3 Kg) Landsberg, Lindie JT 1
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
48 KG (44.0 - 48.0 Kg) Louw, Brendin CSGW Ehlers, Stephan TUKS Schutte, Tobie CSGW Le Roux, Dylan KIES 5
52 KG (48.0 - 52.0 Kg) Steenkamp, Dewald CSGW Alberts, Daniel MENLO Mehlwana, Thabiso ZENS Landsberg, Francois JT 4
68 KG (62.0 - 68.0 Kg) Viljoen, Damian CSGW Kappetijn, Kristian TUKS Thubakgale, Tshiamo HEBR 3
44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Van Schalkwyk, Luan CSGW Mngqinya, Kgomotso HEBR 2
57 KG (52.0 - 57.0 Kg) Van Jaarsveld, Sebastian MENLO Van Zijl, Armand TUKS 2
38 KG (34.0 - 38.0 Kg) Chauke, Aubrey HEBR 1
75 KG (68.0 - 75.0 Kg) De Lange , Dawid AKWC 1
62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) Theron, Ben-Michael MENLO 1
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
36 KG (33.0 - 36.0 Kg) Brewis, Chloe TUKS 1
58 KG (54.0 - 58.0 Kg) Magengenene, Angela HEBR 1