Electronic Tournament Management System (ETMS) : WP Kampioenskappe

Mat 1 Mat 2 Screen1 Screen2

Results Pairing List Team

U/08 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 15 (26.5 - 27.6 Kg) Botha, Ruan OLYM Pienaar, De Wet BSKW Newton, Renaldo HELD Ras, Reghard HELD 4
GRP 16 (28.4 - 28.9 Kg) Roos, HW BSKW Olivier, Philip OLYM Veenendaal, Ruben BSKW Ackermann, Armin HELD 4
GRP 14 (24.5 - 25.6 Kg) De Milander, Gideon OLYM Vogel, Johan PARO Jooste, Angelique BSKW Gilburt, Ilan OLYM 4
GRP 17 (29.4 - 31.1 Kg) Du Plessis, De Wet OLYM Venter, Gideon OLYM Veenendaal, Nathan BSKW Barnard, Marno PARO 4
GRP 20 (43.1 - 46.6 Kg) Le Roux, Boeta BSKW Burger, Bulle PARO 2
GRP 18 (31.3 - 32.6 Kg) Oosthuizen, Connor BSKW Panter, Jonty MBWC 2
GRP 19 (35.5 - 38.9 Kg) Oppel, Enzo OLYM Potgieter, Lian OLYM 2
GRP 21 (55.9 - 55.9 Kg) Krohn, Andrich BSKW 1
U/11 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 34 (32.2 - 33.8 Kg) Newton, Waldo HELD Jooste, André HELD Van vuuren, Eugene HELD Blom, D'Zil BSKW 4
GRP 36 (41.3 - 43.0 Kg) Korff, Clayton BSKW Pienaar, Stijn BSKW 2
GRP 35 (35.6 - 38.9 Kg) Van Tonder, Vanna PARO Theart, Liam BSKW 2
GRP 33 (26.0 - 27.9 Kg) Newton, Ewart HELD Van Wyk, Sherwyn OLYF 2
GRP 37 (47.0 - 47.0 Kg) Lombard, Duane HELD 1
Presidents - Juniors Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 54 (70.4 - 73.9 Kg) Van Riel, Jaundré OLYM Witte, Uli BSKW Germishuys, Francois OLYM Botha, Rian GWDW 4
GRP 52 (56.1 - 60.4 Kg) Bosman, Remario GWDW Johnson, Grandwill OLYA Mowers, Jeanne OLYF 3
GRP 51 (49.8 - 50.3 Kg) Jantjies, Decan GWDW Sando, Jastiono GWDL 2
GRP 53 (61.9 - 62.9 Kg) Bester, James PARO Fortuin, Chessy GWDL 2
GRP 55 (80.4 - 80.4 Kg) Tchoufon, Abdul GWDL 1
GRP 50 (42.2 - 42.2 Kg) Cronje, Zander BSKW 1
U/10 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 27 (27.4 - 29.4 Kg) Cloete, Herman HELD de Villiers, Dean MBWC van Tonder, Brandt MBWC Van Jaarsveld, Paul OLYM 4
GRP 30 (46.9 - 50.8 Kg) Barnard, Adriaan BSKW Landman, Christiaan MBWC Nel, Johan MBWC 3
GRP 28 (32.5 - 34.1 Kg) Newton, John HELD Coetsee, Joshua PARO 2
GRP 29 (37.3 - 37.3 Kg) Beukes, Robin HELD Breytenbach, Connor MBWC 2
GRP 31 (60.9 - 60.9 Kg) van den Berg, JG BSKW 1
GRP 32 (70.3 - 70.3 Kg) Boonzaaier, Gideon PARO 1
Presidents - Schools Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 2 (42.6 - 46.4 Kg) Marais, Eryn OLYM Matekase, Repholositswe OLYK Burger, Danelle PARO 3
GRP 4 (52.8 - 52.8 Kg) Bester, Jessica-Ann PARO Askon, Zulfah GWDW 2
GRP 1 (38.0 - 38.5 Kg) Andrews, Jeanette OLYD Tchoufon, Leila GWDL 2
U/07 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 12 (27.7 - 28.9 Kg) Russell, Chistopher GWDW Uys, Marcelé PARO Van der Merwe, Bernhard BSKW 3
GRP 11 (23.7 - 24.4 Kg) Abrahams, Carter GWDW Van heerden, Carter HELD 2
GRP 9 (18.6 - 18.6 Kg) Swanepoel, Tertius PARO Markman, Elzêrio GWDL 2
GRP 10 (21.4 - 21.4 Kg) De Bod, Jovan BSKW 1
GRP 13 (37.6 - 37.6 Kg) Landman, Joshua MBWC 1
U/13 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) Basson, Luca BSKW Potgieter, Matthys BSKW Van Tonder, Nathan PARO 3
57 KG (52.0 - 57.0 Kg) Swart, Juan BSKW Meintjes, Chad BSKW 2
41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Mouton, Mikyle GWDW 1
52 KG (48.0 - 52.0 Kg) Van Reenen, Beor BSKW 1
68 KG (62.0 - 68.0 Kg) Boonzaaier, Simon PARO 1
U/09 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 23 (30.7 - 33.0 Kg) Basson, Ruan PARO De Goede, Adriaan OLYM Vos, Kaleb PARO 3
GRP 22 (27.6 - 30.3 Kg) Marais, Camryn OLYM Kunneke, Christiaan MBWC Van vuuren, Schalk HELD 3
GRP 24 (33.9 - 36.8 Kg) Stadler, Rudy BSKW Gongo, cba GWDW 2
GRP 25 (37.6 - 38.5 Kg) Nel, Christiaan BSKW Cloete, Lucas HELD 2
GRP 26 (44.5 - 44.5 Kg) Conradie, Marcus PARO 1
U/06 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 8 (22.2 - 23.8 Kg) Rademeyer, Lou OLYM Oosthuizen, Kyle BSKW Roos, Wian BSKW 3
Presidents - Juniors Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 5 (48.8 - 52.4 Kg) Kokera, Matilda GWDL Collins, Janine OLYD Solomons, Malikah OLYD 3
GRP 6 (64.9 - 69.3 Kg) Russell, Gemma GWDW Van Tonder, JD GWDW 2
U/15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
50 KG (46.0 - 50.0 Kg) Kokera, Matilda GWDL Ngolle, Petra GWDL 2
46 KG (42.0 - 46.0 Kg) Van Niekerk, Zaitu GWDW Matekase, Repholositswe OLYK 2
70 KG (66.0 - 80.0 Kg) Russell, Gemma GWDW 1
36 KG (33.0 - 36.0 Kg) Thompson, Quinita GWDW 1
54 KG (50.0 - 54.0 Kg) Solomons, Malikah OLYD 1
39 KG (36.0 - 39.0 Kg) Andrews, Jeanette OLYD 1
U/15 Greco-Roman First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) Jansen, Lorenzo GWDW 1
44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Cronje, Zander BSKW 1
Over 15 Female First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
53 KG (49.0 - 53.0 Kg) Collins, Janine OLYD 1
68 KG (64.0 - 68.0 Kg) Van Tonder, JD GWDW 1
U/13 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) Basson, Luca BSKW Potgieter, Matthys BSKW Peterson, Gavin PARO Jansen van Vuuren, Werner BSKW 6
57 KG (52.0 - 57.0 Kg) Swart, Juan BSKW Meintjes, Chad BSKW Stander, Daniel HELD Percence, Ethan GWDL 5
41 KG (38.0 - 41.0 Kg) Lewies, Armand HELD Mouton, Mikyle GWDW Coetzee, Michael HELD Niewenhuys, Caleb OLYD 5
34 KG (30.0 - 34.0 Kg) Louw, Cilliers OLYM Oktober, Dawid OLYD 2
52 KG (48.0 - 52.0 Kg) Lombard, Waide HELD Van Reenen, Beor BSKW 2
38 KG (34.0 - 38.0 Kg) Swart, Malkia HELD Le Roux, Albert OLYM 2
68 KG (62.0 - 68.0 Kg) Boonzaaier, Simon PARO 1
75 KG (68.0 - 75.0 Kg) Messina, Derico HELD 1
Cadet Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
60 KG (55.0 - 60.0 Kg) Bosman, Remario GWDW Mowers, Jeanne OLYF De Wee, Keanu OLYF Mc Clune, Shaun OLYF 5
65 KG (60.0 - 65.0 Kg) Bester, James PARO Fortuin, Chessy GWDL Johnson, Grandwill OLYA Van Aarde, Tyronne HELD 4
92 KG (80.0 - 92.0 Kg) Tchoufon, Abdul GWDL Paich, Jacques GWDW 2
55 KG (51.0 - 55.0 Kg) Lewis, Timothy OLYF Riekers, Yarian OLYF 2
51 KG (48.0 - 51.0 Kg) Jantjies, Decan GWDW Sando, Jastiono GWDL 2
45 KG (41.0 - 45.0 Kg) Mentoor, Michael OLYD 1
71 KG (65.0 - 71.0 Kg) Germishuys, Francois OLYM 1
48 KG (45.0 - 48.0 Kg) Adonis, Claudius OLYD 1
80 KG (71.0 - 80.0 Kg) Witte, Uli BSKW 1
Presidents - Schools Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 38 (27.9 - 30.7 Kg) Marais, Camryn OLYM Newton, Ewart HELD Cloete, Herman HELD Vos, Kaleb PARO 4
GRP 40 (37.3 - 39.7 Kg) Lewies, Armand HELD Van Tonder, Vanna PARO Swart, Malkia HELD Beukes, Robin HELD 4
GRP 41 (43.0 - 43.0 Kg) Korff, Clayton BSKW Niewenhuys, Caleb OLYD Coetzee, Michael HELD 3
GRP 44 (61.9 - 61.9 Kg) Basson, Luca BSKW Potgieter, Matthys BSKW Jansen van Vuuren, Werner BSKW 3
GRP 39 (32.4 - 34.2 Kg) Oktober, Dawid OLYD Newton, John HELD Jooste, André HELD 3
GRP 39a (14.0 - 80.0 Kg) Louw, Cilliers OLYM Le Roux, Albert OLYM Gongo, cba GWDW 3
GRP 42 (49.9 - 53.3 Kg) Lombard, Waide HELD Stander, Daniel HELD 2
GRP 43 (55.8 - 58.9 Kg) Swart, Juan BSKW Van Tonder, Nathan PARO 2
GRP 45 (72.9 - 72.9 Kg) Messina, Derico HELD 1
Presidents - Juniors Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
GRP 48 (56.1 - 60.4 Kg) Mowers, Jeanne OLYF Johnson, Grandwill OLYA Van Aarde, Tyronne HELD 3
GRP 49 (70.4 - 72.5 Kg) Van Riel, Jaundré OLYM Germishuys, Francois OLYM 2
GRP 47 (47.5 - 47.7 Kg) Adonis, Claudius OLYD Cedras, Jaylo OLYD 2
GRP 46 (42.5 - 42.5 Kg) Mentoor, Michael OLYD 1
Junior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
74 KG (70.0 - 74.0 Kg) Van Riel, Jaundré OLYM Botha, Rian GWDW 2
53 KG* (50.0 - 53.0 Kg) Jantjies, Decan GWDW 1
U/15 Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
44 KG (41.0 - 44.0 Kg) Cronje, Zander BSKW 1
48 KG (44.0 - 48.0 Kg) Cedras, Jaylo OLYD 1
62 KG (57.0 - 62.0 Kg) Jansen, Lorenzo GWDW 1
Senior Freestyle First Place Team Second Place Team Third Place Team Fourth Place Team Total
57 KG (50.0 - 57.0 Kg) Cloete, Marco OLYA 1
92 KG (86.0 - 92.0 Kg) Mostert, Johan BSKW 1